Tyler Perry Madea / Brian / Joe |
|
Rochelle Aytes Lisa |
|
Lisa Arrindell Vanessa |
|
Lynn Whitfield Victoria |
|
Blair Underwood Carlos |
|
Boris Kodjoe Frankie |
|
Keke Palmer Nikki |
|
Cicely Tyson Myrtle |
|
Maya Angelou May |
|
Jenifer Lewis Milay Jenay Lori |
|
Tangi Miller Donna |
|
Henry Simmons Issac |
|
China Anderson Nima |
|
Akhil Jackson Jonathan |
|
Alonzo Millsap Tre |
|
Georgia Allen Ruby |
|
Cassi Davis Aunt Sarah |
|
Leon Lamar Grover |
|
John Lawhorn Uncle Pete |
|
Afemo Omilami Isaac Sr. |
|
Ryan Gentles Stripper Policeman |
|
Mablean Ephriam Judge Mablean Ephriam |
|
Richard Reed Bailiff #1 |
|
Dale Neal Kid #1 |
|
Michelle Griffin Carlos' Woman Friend |
|
Cedric Pendleton Carlos' Man Friend |
|
Deanna Dawn Tyrequa |
|
Enoch King Hykeem |
|
Ginnie Randall Miss Samuel |
|
C.O.C.O. Brown Poet / MC |
|
Jennifer Sears Female at Reunion |
|
Tre Rogers Young Man at Reunion |
|
Shannon Eubanks Secretary |
|
Emmbre Perry Man on the Bus |
|
Jeronn C. Williams Singer / Reverend |
|
Dale C. Bronner Reverend |
|
Derrick Simmons | |
Roshika West Family Member |
Sound | Dean Hovey | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Keith G. Lewis | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Mark Intravartolo | Visual Effects |
Production | Michael Paseornek | Executive Producer |
Production | Jennifer M. Byrne | Post Production Accountant |
Camera | Toyomichi Kurita | Director of Photography |
Art | Ina Mayhew | Production Design |
Production | Reuben Cannon | Producer |
Sound | Camara Kambon | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Tyler Perry | Director |
Production | Tyler Perry | Executive Producer |
Writing | Tyler Perry | Theatre Play |
Writing | Tyler Perry | Writer |
Production | Roger M. Bobb | Producer |
Production | Shay Bentley Griffin | Casting |
Production | Kim Williams | Casting |
Production | Mike Upton | Producer |
Art | Lance Totten | Set Decoration |
Production | Jennifer Booth | Production Manager |
Production | Rosemary Lara | Production Manager |
Crew | Carl Pedregal | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrice Coleman | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | T.A. Henderson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Wanda Patterson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Thompson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dionne Wynn | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jeremy Balko | ADR & Dubbing |
Art | Daniel B. Foster | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Sammy Ray Hill | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Kathleen Kasinger | Property Master |
Art | Jeremy McGuire | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Tate Nichols | Set Dressing Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Waddle | Set Dressing Artist |
Sound | Greg Crawford | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Brent Findley | Sound Editor |
Sound | Douglas L. Hill | Boom Operator |
Editing | Cody King | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Richard Kitting | Foley |
Sound | Andrew Morgado | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Andrew Morgado | Foley |
Sound | Jay Nierenberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Todd Niesen | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Stuart Provine | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Shelley Roden | Foley |
Crew | David Fletcher | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mike Uguccioni | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Gus Williams | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Pete Bowman | Grip |
Camera | Alfeo Dixon | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Levi Loy | Electrician |
Lighting | David McLean | Gaffer |
Lighting | Mark Miller | Electrician |
Lighting | Tripp Norton | Electrician |
Camera | James 'Tripp' Pair III | Grip |
Camera | J. Wayne Parker | Grip |
Camera | Robert Robinson | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jacob Ross | Grip |
Lighting | Randy Tharpe | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Troy Toebben | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Layne Brightwell | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sekinah Brown | Set Costumer |
Crew | Jenny Cho | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Latham Robertson | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | Stephen H. Sloan | Editor |
Editing | Mark Tuminello | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Joel C. High | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Roy A. Grace | Driver |
Crew | Chuck Graydon | Driver |
Production | Justin Bones | Producer |
Production | John Findley III | Location Manager |
Crew | Joseph Hampton | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Diane Hounsell | Script Supervisor |
Crew | John Stewart | Compositors |
Lighting | Mike Robertson | Best Boy Electric |