Bob Hope Parker Ballantine |
|
Lucille Ball Angela Ballantine |
|
Marilyn Maxwell Ivy London |
|
Rip Torn Dion Kapakos |
|
Jessie Royce Landis Charlotte Orr aka Charlie |
|
John Dehner S.P. Champlain |
|
Jim Backus Dr. William Von Hagedorn |
|
Ricky Kelman John Ballantine |
|
Dorothy Green Mrs. Margaret Champlain |
|
Marie Windsor Sally Orr |
|
Joseph Gallison Philip "Phil" Yardley |
|
Joan Shawlee Marge Orr |
|
Richard Deacon Harvey Rittenhouse |
|
Jerome Cowan Joe Rosenfield |
|
Donald Losby Geoffrey Von Hagedorn |
|
Lurene Tuttle Mother in "Sisters Three" |
|
Ernestine Wade Thelma |
|
Stanley Adams Bartender |
|
John Alban Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Leon Alton Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Pamela Austin Daughter (uncredited) |
|
Walter Bacon Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Bill Baldwin Man on the Radio (voice) (uncredited) |
|
Brandon Beach Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Kathy Bennett Daughter (uncredited) |
|
Mary Benoit Woman (uncredited) |
|
Willie Bloom Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Nesdon Booth Man (uncredited) |
|
Paul Bradley Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Tex Brodus Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Joe Brooks Catcher (uncredited) |
|
Ivan Browning Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Theona Bryant Beauty Operator (uncredited) |
|
Robert Buckingham Spectator (uncredited) |
|
Judy Cannon Spectator (uncredited) |
|
Ahna Capri Daughter (uncredited) |
|
Gordon Carveth Spectator (uncredited) |
|
Louis Cavalier Little League Rooter (uncredited) |
|
Dick Cherney Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Beulah Christian Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Charles Cirillo Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Michael Cirillo Spectator (uncredited) |
|
Stephen Coit Waiter at Sardi's (uncredited) |
|
Bud Cokes Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Paul Cristo Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Oliver Cross Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Lillian Culver Woman (uncredited) |
|
Russell Custer Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Roy Damron Audience Member (uncredited) |
|
Richard Davies Spectator (uncredited) |
|
Harry Denny Spectator (uncredited) |
|
George DeNormand Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Mimi Dillard Maid (uncredited) |
|
Richard Durham Robert DeMartin (uncredited) |
Editing | William H. Ziegler | Editor |
Sound | Stanley Jones | Sound |
Camera | Charles Lang | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Gordon Bau | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Edith Head | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Jean Burt Reilly | Hairstylist |
Art | Edward Carrere | Art Direction |
Writing | Ira Levin | Theatre Play |
Sound | George Duning | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Jack Sher | Screenplay |
Sound | Arthur Morton | Orchestrator |
Production | Frank P. Rosenberg | Producer |
Directing | Don Weis | Director |
Art | William L. Kuehl | Set Decoration |
Directing | Russell Llewellyn | Assistant Director |
Art | Tyrus Wong | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Joan Joseff | Other |
Costume & Make-Up | Irma Kusely | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Max Factor | Makeup Artist |