Laurence Harvey John Buchanan Jr. |
|
Geraldine Page Alma Winemiller |
|
Rita Moreno Rosa Zacharias |
|
Una Merkel Mrs. Winemiller |
|
John McIntire Dr. Buchanan |
|
Thomas Gomez Papa Zacharias |
|
Pamela Tiffin Nellie Ewell |
|
Malcolm Atterbury Rev. Winemiller |
|
Lee Patrick Mrs. Ewell |
|
Max Showalter Roger Doremus |
|
Earl Holliman Archie Kramer |
|
Rico Alaniz Knife Thrower (uncredited) |
|
Cheryl Anderson Alma as a Girl (uncredited) |
|
Lon Ballantyne Orderly (uncredited) |
|
John Barton Townsman (uncredited) |
|
Ray Beltram Cantina Patron (uncredited) |
|
Marjorie Bennett Saleslady (uncredited) |
|
Dick Bernie Drummer (uncredited) |
|
Eumenio Blanco Cantina Patron (uncredited) |
|
Margaret Blye Dusty (uncredited) |
|
Nick Borgani Cockfight Spectator (uncredited) |
|
George Bruggeman Cantina Patron (uncredited) |
|
Betty Lynn Budzak Girl (uncredited) |
|
Irene Calvillo Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Winnie Chandler Mrs. Bassett (uncredited) |
|
Pattie Chapman Cynthia (uncredited) |
|
Evelyn Cotton Nurse (uncredited) |
|
Oliver Cross Townsman (uncredited) |
|
Henry Darrow Drunk on Porch (uncredited) |
|
Mike De Anda Man (uncredited) |
|
Alphonso DuBois Cockfight Spectator (uncredited) |
|
Pamela Duncan Pearl (uncredited) |
|
Allen Emerson Drummer (uncredited) |
|
Ray Foster Young Townsman (uncredited) |
|
Chuck Fox Poet (uncredited) |
|
John Frank Mr. Gilliam (uncredited) |
|
Alf George Crap Player (uncredited) |
|
Kenneth Gibson Townsman (uncredited) |
|
Larrian Gillespie Fairy Princess (uncredited) |
|
Bernie Gozier Man (uncredited) |
|
Jester Hairston Thomas (uncredited) |
|
Pepe Hern Nico (uncredited) |
|
Tom Hernandez Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Richard LaMarr Cantina Patron (uncredited) |
|
Manuel Lopez Man (uncredited) |
|
Mike Mahoney Crap Shooter (uncredited) |
|
Lester Maxwell Boy (uncredited) |
|
David O. McCall Cantina Patron (uncredited) |
|
Daphne McKay Second Nurse (uncredited) |
|
Tina Menard Townswoman (uncredited) |
|
Jim Michael Cantina Patron (uncredited) |
|
Daniel Nunez Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Simon Prescott Townsman (uncredited) |
|
Carlos Rivero Man (uncredited) |
|
Tony Rosa Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Myrna Ross Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Tony Roux Cockfight Spectator (uncredited) |
|
Elektra Rozanska Mrs. Anderson (uncredited) |
|
Dick Ryan Dr. Hodges (uncredited) |
|
Scott Seaton Townsman (uncredited) |
|
Almira Sessions Committee Woman (uncredited) |
|
Harry Shannon Dr. Burke (uncredited) |
|
Robert G. Slade John (uncredited) |
|
Rickie Sorensen Boy (uncredited) |
|
Mike Steen Crap Player (uncredited) |
|
Jack Tornek Cockfight Spectator (uncredited) |
|
Connie Van Party Guest (uncredited) |
|
Charles Watts Dignitary-Bandleader (uncredited) |
Directing | Michael D. Moore | Assistant Director |
Sound | Charles Grenzbach | Sound Recordist |
Camera | Charles Lang | Director of Photography |
Writing | Tennessee Williams | Theatre Play |
Writing | James Poe | Screenplay |
Production | Hal B. Wallis | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Edith Head | Costume Design |
Art | Hal Pereira | Art Direction |
Sound | Elmer Bernstein | Original Music Composer |
Art | Sam Comer | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Wally Westmore | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Arthur Krams | Set Decoration |
Editing | Warren Low | Editor |
Art | Walter H. Tyler | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nellie Manley | Hair Supervisor |
Directing | Peter Glenville | Director |
Writing | Meade Roberts | Screenplay |
Production | Paul Nathan | Associate Producer |
Sound | Bill Wistrom | Sound Editor |
Production | Richard Blaydon | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Morris | Makeup Artist |
Directing | James A. Rosenberger | Assistant Director |
Sound | Philip Mitchell | Sound Recordist |