Aleksandr Demyanenko Shurik |
|
Mikhail Pugovkin Construction director (segment "Naparnik") |
|
Aleksei Smirnov Fedya (segment "Naparnik") / Doubting person at market (segment "Operatsiya 'Y") |
|
Yuriy Nikulin "Dunce" |
|
Georgiy Vitsin "Coward" |
|
Yevgeni Morgunov "Stager" |
|
Natalya Seleznyova Lida (segment "Navazhdeniye") |
|
Vladimir Basov Policeman (segment "Naparnik") |
|
Vladimir Vladislavskiy директор склада |
|
Emmanuil Geller Another man (segment "Naparnik") |
|
Rina Zelyonaya Shurik's neighbour in the bus (segment "Naparnik") |
|
Valentina Berezutskaya (segment "Naparnik") |
|
Vladimir Rautbart (segment "Navazhdeniye") |
|
Viktor Pavlov Student inventor (segment "Navazhdeniye") |
|
Valeriy Nosik Student gambler (segment "Navazhdeniye") |
|
Georgi Georgiu Professor (segment "Navazhdeniye") |
|
Zoya Fyodorova aunt Zoya |
|
Viktor Uralsky Food-giver (segment "Naparnik") |
|
Guseyn Akhundov (segment "Naparnik") (as G. Akhundov) |
|
Svetlana Ageeva (segment "Naparnik") |
|
Vladimir Gulyaev милиционер, новелла Напарник |
|
Natalya Gitserot dog walker |
|
Sergey Zhirnov student |
|
Viktor Zozulin Kostya |
|
Mariya Kravchunovskaya old lady |
|
Nikolai Kazakov student (uncredited) |
|
Leonid Gaidai convict (uncredited) |
|
Ivan Turchenkov convict (uncredited) |
|
Viktor Geraskin convict (uncredited) |
|
Vladimir Udalov convict (uncredited) |
|
Nina Delektorskaya bus passenger (uncredited) |
|
Igor Surovtsev student |
Sound | Viktor Babushkin | Sound Designer |
Writing | Albert Ivanov | Script Editor |
Directing | Leonid Gaidai | Director |
Writing | Leonid Gaidai | Writer |
Art | Artur Berger | Production Design |
Camera | Konstantin Brovin | Director of Photography |
Writing | Moris Slobodskoy | Writer |
Writing | Yakov Kostyukovskiy | Writer |
Writing | Anatoliy Stepanov | Script Editor |
Sound | Aleksandr Zatsepin | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Valentina Yankovskaya | Editor |
Sound | Vyacheslav Leshchyov | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Aleksandr Mukhin | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Nikolai Renkov | Visual Effects Camera |
Sound | Vladimir Vasilyev | Conductor |
Art | Aleksandr Makarov | Set Decoration |
Production | Pyotr Feller | Production Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Konstantin Savitskiy | Costume Designer |
Camera | Yuriy Egorov | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | N. Mityushkin | Makeup Designer |
Directing | Ivan Dolzhikov | Assistant Director |
Directing | Olga Gerts | Assistant Director |
Directing | A. Golovanov | Assistant Director |
Crew | Leonid Blokh | Stunt Coordinator |