Seymour Kneitel

Geburtstag:

03/16/1908

Geburtsort:

New York City, New York, USA:



Filmographie

3-D Rarities (2015)
Director
Space Kid (1966)
Director
The Bus Way to Travel (1964)
Director
A Tiger's Tail (1964)
Director
Reading, Writhing, and Rithmetic (1964)
Director
Accidents Will Happen (1964)
Director
Hip Hip Ole (1964)
Director
Near-Sighted and Far Out (1964)
Director
And So Tibet (1964)
Director
Highway Slobbery (1964)
Director
Call Me a Taxi (1964)
Director
The Once Over (1964)
Director
A Friend in Tweed (1964)
Director
Laddy and His Lamp (1964)
Director
Service with a Smile (1964)
Director
Robot Rival (1964)
Director
Fizzicle Fizzle (1964)
Director
Sailing Zero (1964)
Director
Fix That Clock (1964)
Director
Panhandling on Madison Avenue (1964)
Director
Goodie Good Deed (1964)
Director
Whiz Quiz Kid (1964)
Director
Casper und seine Freunde (1963)
Director
Hiccup Hound (1963)
Director
The Sheepish Wolf (1963)
Director
Hobo's Holiday (1963)
Director
Sour Gripes (1963)
Director
Tell Me a Badtime Story (1963)
Director
The Pig's Feat (1963)
Director
Hound for Pound (1963)
Director
Harry Happy (1963)
Director
Gramps to the Rescue (1963)
Director
Trash Program (1963)
Director
One Weak Vacation (1963)
Director
A Sight for Squaw Eyes (1963)
Director
Drum Up a Tenant (1963)
Director
Good Snooze Tonight (1963)
Director
Ollie the Owl (1963)
Director
Fiddlin' Around (1962)
Director
One of the Family (1962)
Director
It's for the Birdies (1962)
Director
Robot Ringer (1962)
Director
Yule Laff (1962)
Director
Penny Pals (1962)
Director
Et Tu Otto (1962)
Director
Keeping Up with Krazy (1962)
Director
The Method and Maw (1962)
Director
A Tree Is a Tree Is a Tree? (1962)
Director
Snuffy's Song (1962)
Director
Hero's Reward (1962)
Director
Psychological Testing (1962)
Director
Cool Cat Blues (1962)
Director
Home Sweet Swampy (1962)
Director
Without Time or Reason (1962)
Director
Crumley Cogwheel (1962)
Director
Perry Popgun (1962)
Director
Frog's Legs (1962)
Director
The Plot Sickens (1961)
Director
Abner the Baseball (1961)
Director
Cane and Able (1961)
Director
Bopin' Hood (1961)
Director
Trick or Tree (1961)
Director
The Inquisit Visit (1961)
Director
In the Nicotine (1961)
Director
Alvin's Solo Flight (1961)
Director
Spinach Greetings (1960)
Director
Bouncing Benny (1960)
Director
Scouting for Trouble (1960)
Director
Shootin' Stars (1960)
Director
Turning the Fables (1960)
Director
Electronica (1960)
Director
Busy Buddies (1960)
Director
Silly Science (1960)
Director
From Dime to Dime (1960)
Director
Be Mice to Cats (1960)
Director
Out of This Whirl (1959)
Director
Out of This Whirl (1959)
Producer
Katnip's Big Day (1959)
Director
Casper's Birthday Party (1959)
Director
Not Ghoulty (1959)
Director
Down to Mirth (1959)
Director
Huey's Father's Day (1959)
Director
Fun on Furlough (1959)
Director
La Petite Parade (1959)
Director
Fit to Be Toyed (1959)
Director
Fit to Be Toyed (1959)
Producer
The Animal Fair (1959)
Director
Doing What's Fright (1959)
Director
Owly to Bed (1959)
Director
Dawg Gawn (1958)
Director
Good Scream Fun (1958)
Director
You Said a Mouseful (1958)
Director
Which Is Witch? (1958)
Director
Ghost Writers (1958)
Director
Spook and Span (1958)
Director
Boo Bop (1957)
Director
Jolly the Clown (1957)
Director
Possum Pearl (1957)
Director
Ice Scream (1957)
Director
'From Mad to Worse' (1957)
Director
Hooky Spooky (1957)
Producer
Spree Lunch (1957)
Director
Peek-a-Boo (1957)
Director
Die Kristallkugel (1957)
Director
Nearlyweds (1957)
Director
Spooking About Africa (1957)
Director
Lion in the Roar (1956)
Director
Hill-billing and Cooing (1956)
Director
Fright from Wrong (1956)
Director
Line of Screammage (1956)
Director
Assault and Flattery (1956)
Producer
Will Do Mousework (1956)
Director
Penguin for Your Thoughts (1956)
Director
Penguin for Your Thoughts (1956)
Producer
Out to Punch (1956)
Director
Popeye for President (1956)
Director
Mouseum (1956)
Director
Ground Hog Play (1956)
Director
A Job for a Gob (1955)
Director
Little Audrey Riding Hood (1955)
Director
Little Audrey Riding Hood (1955)
Producer
Car-azy Drivers (1955)
Director
Car-azy Drivers (1955)
Producer
Bull Fright (1955)
Director
Gift of Gag (1955)
Director
Spooking with a Brogue (1955)
Director
Bicep Built for Two (1955)
Director
Penny Antics (1955)
Director
Hide and Shriek (1955)
Director
Gopher Spinach (1954)
Director
Private Eye Popeye (1954)
Director
Boos and Arrows (1954)
Director
Fright to the Finish (1954)
Director
Greek Mirthology (1954)
Director
Puss 'n' Boos (1954)
Director
Of Mice and Menace (1954)
Director
Candy Cabaret (1954)
Producer
Taxi-Turvy (1954)
Director
Casper Genie (1954)
Director
Zero the Hero (1954)
Director
The Seapreme Court (1954)
Director
Boo Moon (1954)
Director
Northwest Mousie (1953)
Director
Shaving Muggs (1953)
Director
Popeye, the Ace of Space (1953)
Director
Little Boo-Peep (1953)
Director
Baby Wants a Battle (1953)
Director
By the Old Mill Scream (1953)
Director
Toreadorable (1953)
Director
Better Bait Than Never (1953)
Director
Better Bait Than Never (1953)
Producer
Popeye's Mirthday (1953)
Director
Spook No Evil (1953)
Director
Starting from Hatch (1953)
Director
Ancient Fistory (1953)
Director
Ancient Fistory (1953)
Producer
The Case of the Cockeyed Canary (1952)
Director
The Case of the Cockeyed Canary (1952)
Producer
Big Bad Sindbad (1952)
Director
Mice-capades (1952)
Director
Popalong Popeye (1952)
Director
Clown on the Farm (1952)
Director
Tots of Fun (1952)
Director
Cage Fright (1952)
Director
Swimmer Take All (1952)
Director
The Awful Tooth (1952)
Director
Cat Carson Rides Again (1952)
Director
The Deep Boo Sea (1952)
Director
Popeye's Pappy (1952)
Director
Scout Fellow (1951)
Director
Cat Tamale (1951)
Director
Let's Stalk Spinach (1951)
Director
Cat-Choo (1951)
Director
Party Smarty (1951)
Director
Slip Us Some Redskin (1951)
Director
Double-Cross-Country Race (1951)
Director
As the Crow Lies (1951)
Director
Thrill of Fair (1951)
Director
Boo Hoo Baby (1951)
Director
Vacation with Play (1951)
Director
Sock-a-Bye Kitty (1950)
Director
The Farmer and the Belle (1950)
Director
Fresh Yeggs (1950)
Director
Riot in Rhythm (1950)
Director
Quick on the Vigor (1950)
Director
Baby Wants Spinach (1950)
Director
Mice Meeting You (1950)
Director
Mice Meeting You (1950)
Producer
Saved by the Bell (1950)
Director
Helter Swelter (1950)
Director
Popeye Makes a Movie (1950)
Director
Ups an' Downs Derby (1950)
Director
Jingle, Jangle, Jungle (1950)
Director
Beach Peach (1950)
Director
How Green Is My Spinach (1950)
Director
Blue Hawaii (1950)
Director
The Fly's Last Flight (1949)
Director
The Fly's Last Flight (1949)
Producer
Strolling Thru the Park (1949)
Director
Das Gold der Kobolde (1949)
Producer
Our Funny Finny Friends (1949)
Director
Tar with a Star (1949)
Producer
Farm Foolery (1949)
Director
A Balmy Swami (1949)
Producer
Toys Will Be Toys (1949)
Director
Toys Will Be Toys (1949)
Producer
Hot Air Aces (1949)
Producer
Lumberjack and Jill (1949)
Director
Lumberjack and Jill (1949)
Producer
A-Haunting We Will Go (1949)
Director
The Stork Market (1949)
Director
Popeye's Premiere (1949)
Producer
The Emerald Isle (1949)
Director
Hep Cat Symphony (1949)
Director
The Funshine State (1949)
Director
Symphony in Spinach (1948)
Director
Symphony in Spinach (1948)
Producer
The Old Shell Game (1948)
Director
Robin Hood-Winked (1948)
Director
Robin Hood-Winked (1948)
Producer
Readin', Writin', and Rhythmetic (1948)
Director
Snow Place Like Home (1948)
Director
Spinach vs Hamburgers (1948)
Director
Camptown Races (1948)
Director
Butterscotch and Soda (1948)
Director
Butterscotch and Soda (1948)
Producer
Sing or Swim (1948)
Director
Pre-Hysterical Man (1948)
Director
Pre-Hysterical Man (1948)
Producer
Winter Draws On (1948)
Director
The Golden State (1948)
Director
Little Brown Jug (1948)
Director
The Dog Show-Off (1948)
Director
Base Brawl (1948)
Director
All's Fair at the Fair (1947)
Director
Santa's Surprise (1947)
Director
Santa's Surprise (1947)
Producer
The Baby Sitter (1947)
Director
Hermann die tollkühne Maus (1947)
Director
Hermann die tollkühne Maus (1947)
Producer
Popeye and the Pirates (1947)
Director
The Royal Four-Flusher (1947)
Director
The Mild West (1947)
Director
The Wee Men (1947)
Producer
Cad and Caddy (1947)
Producer
I'll Be Skiing Ya (1947)
Producer
The Enchanted Square (1947)
Director
The Stupidstitious Cat (1947)
Director
The Fistic Mystic (1946)
Director
The Fistic Mystic (1946)
Producer
Spree for All (1946)
Director
Rodeo Romeo (1946)
Producer
Chick and Double Chick (1946)
Director
Rocket to Mars (1946)
Producer
Old MacDonald Had a Farm (1946)
Director
Tauchgang Ahoi (1946)
Director
Tauchgang Ahoi (1946)
Producer
Klondike Casanova (1946)
Producer
Loose in a Caboose (1946)
Director
Service with a Guile (1946)
Producer
House Tricks? (1946)
Director
Cheese Burglar (1946)
Producer
Bargain Counter Attack (1946)
Producer
Man's Pest Friend (1945)
Director
Casper der freundliche Geist (1945)
Producer
Mess Production (1945)
Director
Daffydilly Daddy (1945)
Director
Beau Ties (1945)
Director
Scrappily Married (1945)
Director
Daffidilly Daddy (1945)
Director
Magica-Lulu (1945)
Director
When G.I. Johnny Comes Home (1945)
Director
Gabriel Churchkitten (1944)
Director
Super-Popeye (1944)
Director
Moving Aweigh (1944)
Director
I'm Just Curious (1944)
Director
It's Nifty to Be Thrifty (1944)
Director
Puppet Love (1944)
Director
Lucky Lulu (1944)
Director
Suddenly It's Spring (1944)
Director
Cilly Goose (1944)
Director
Hullaba-Lulu (1944)
Director
The Henpecked Rooster (1944)
Director
The Marry-Go-Round (1943)
Director
Cartoons Ain't Human (1943)
Director
Secret Agent (1943)
Producer
Secret Agent (1943)
Director
The Underground World (1943)
Director
Ration Fer the Duration (1943)
Director
Me Musical Nephews (1942)
Director
Scrap the Japs (1942)
Director
Japoteurs (1942)
Director
Alona on the Sarong Seas (1942)
Producer
Electric Earthquake (1942)
Story
Billion Dollar Limited (1942)
Writer
The Mechanical Monsters (1941)
Story
Superman (1941)
Story
Customers Wanted (1939)
Director
Cops Is Always Right (1938)
Director
The Jeep (1938)
Director
Let's Celebrake (1938)
Animation Director
Let's Celebrake (1938)
Animation
The Football Toucher Downer (1937)
Animation Director
The Football Toucher Downer (1937)
Animation
I Likes Babies and Infinks (1937)
Animation Director
I Likes Babies and Infinks (1937)
Animation
Lost and Foundry (1937)
Animation Director
Lost and Foundry (1937)
Animation
The Twisker Pitcher (1937)
Animation Director
The Twisker Pitcher (1937)
Animation
Hospitaliky (1937)
Animation Director
Hospitaliky (1937)
Animation
Christmas Comes But Once a Year (1936)
Animation
Christmas Comes But Once a Year (1936)
Director
Little Swee'pea (1936)
Animation Director
Little Swee'pea (1936)
Animation
Never Kick a Woman (1936)
Animation Director
Never Kick a Woman (1936)
Animation
What -- No Spinach? (1936)
Animation Director
What -- No Spinach? (1936)
Animation
Bridge Ahoy! (1936)
Animation Director
Bridge Ahoy! (1936)
Animation
Somewhere in Dreamland (1936)
Director
Vim, Vigor and Vitaliky (1936)
Animation
The Spinach Overture (1935)
Animation
The Spinach Overture (1935)
Animation Director
The Kids in the Shoe (1935)
Animation Director
The Hyp-Nut-Tist (1935)
Animation
A Dream Walking (1934)
Animation Director
A Dream Walking (1934)
Animation
Axe Me Another (1934)
Animation Director
Axe Me Another (1934)
Animation
Poor Cinderella (1934)
Animation
Strong to the Finich (1934)
Animation Director
Strong to the Finich (1934)
Animation
Ha! Ha! Ha! (1934)
Animation
Seasin's Greetinks! (1933)
Animation
Mother Goose Land (1933)
Animation
Wait Till the Sun Shines, Nellie (1932)
Animation
A Hot Time in the Old Town Tonight (1930)
Animation