Βασιλιάς Αρθούρος: Ο Θρύλος Του Σπαθιού

Από το τίποτα έρχεται ένας βασιλιάς

Βασιλιάς Αρθούρος: Ο Θρύλος Του Σπαθιού (2017)

ΔράσηΔράμαΦαντασίας

Στη νέα κινηματογραφική μεταφορά του ήρωα, θα γνωρίσουμε έναν ατίθασο νεαρό Αρθούρο, κυρίαρχο των δρόμων του Λοντόνιουμ με την συμμορία του, ο οποίος αγνοεί τον σκοπό για τον οποίο ήρθε στη ζωή, μέχρι τη στιγμή που παίρνει στα χέρια του το Εξκάλιμπερ και μαζί με αυτό το μέλλον του. Από την πρώτη στιγμή, το θρυλικό ξίφος θα τον προκαλέσει να πάρει δύσκολες αποφάσεις. Συντασσόμενος με την Αντίσταση και με μια μυστηριώδη γυναίκα, πρέπει να μάθει να τιθασεύει τη δύναμη του ξίφους, να αντιμετωπίζει τους δαίμονές του και να ενώσει τον λαό ενάντια στον τύραννο Βόρτιγκερν, ο οποίος έκλεψε το στέμμα του και δολοφόνησε τους γονείς του, και να γίνει Βασιλιάς.

Director: Guy Ritchie
Writers: Joby Harold, Lionel Wigram, Guy Ritchie.

Release Date: 2017-04-27
Status: Released
Run time: 126 min / 2:6
Budget: $175,000,000
Revenue: $146,175,066
Production Companies : Village Roadshow Pictures, Weed Road Pictures, Warner Bros., Wigram Productions, Safehouse Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

https://www.facebook.com/KingArthurMovie


Casts

Charlie Hunnam
Arthur
Astrid Bergès-Frisbey
The Mage
Jude Law
Vortigern
Djimon Hounsou
Bedivere
Eric Bana
Uther
Aidan Gillen
Bill
Freddie Fox
Rubio
Craig McGinlay
Percival
Tom Wu
George
Kingsley Ben-Adir
Wet Stick
Neil Maskell
Back Lack
Annabelle Wallis
Maggie
Zac Barker
Young Arthur 2 Yrs
Oliver Barker
Young Arthur 2 Yrs
Geoff Bell
Mischief John
Poppy Delevingne
Igraine
Millie Brady
Catia
Nicola Wren
Lucy
Wil Coban
Brother Blackleg
Bleu Landau
Blue
Jacqui Ainsley
Lady of the Lake
Lorraine Bruce
Syren 1
Georgina Campbell
Kay
Rob Knighton
Mordred
Michael Hadley
Mage King
David Beckham
Trigger
Katie McGrath
Elsa
Alan Turkington
General 1
Peter Ferdinando
Earl of Mercia
Michael McElhatton
Jack's Eye
Mikael Persbrandt
Greybeard
Charlie Rawes
Axeman
James Warren
Mike
Ellie Graham
Maria
Hermione Corfield
Syren 3
Kamil Lemieszewski
Merlin
Eline Powell
Syren 2
Kalle Hennie
Viking
Peter Guinness
Baron 1
Mark Umbers
Baron 2
Adrian Bouchet
Baron 3
Florence Bell
Woman 1
Anna Brooks Beckman
Woman 2
Cordelia Bugeja
Woman 3
Rebecca Calder
Maid 1
Cristian Lazar
Merchant (uncredited)
Lee Nicholas Harris
Dan Clan Mafia (uncredited)
Chris Marchant
Brothel Punter (uncredited)
Gintare Beinoraviciute
Noble (uncredited)
Alice E. Mayer
Noble Girl (uncredited)
Pip Phillips
Prostitute (uncredited)
Claira Watson Parr
Noblewoman (uncredited)
Ruolan Zhang
Chinese Tea Lady (uncredited)
Alphonso Austin
Slave Labourer (uncredited)
Raed Abbas
Merchant Qadeer Abdul (uncredited)
Rudy Barrow
Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Steve Barnett
Brothel Punter (uncredited)
Gregor Babic
Mage (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen
SPAC / Londinum Fighter (uncredited)
Joel Bryant
Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Perry Burke
Blackleg Knight (uncredited)
Dacio Caballero
Fighter (uncredited)
Randeep Chana
Dan Clan (uncredited)
Lucy Chappell
Young Mother (uncredited)
Jamie Ben Chambers
Knight (uncredited)
Pedro Caxade
Vortigern's Guard (uncredited)
Nick Cornwall
Clan Head 1 (uncredited)
Tom Coulston
Pendragon Army (uncredited)
Karl Farrer
Nobleman (uncredited)
Edward Mannering
Londinium Warrior (uncredited)
Brendan McCoy
Mage (uncredited)
Harry Palmer
Blackleg Knight (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Guy Ritchie Director
Writing Joby Harold Screenplay
Production Steve Clark-Hall Producer
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Production Joby Harold Producer
Production Guy Ritchie Producer
Production Lionel Wigram Producer
Production Tory Tunnell Producer
Writing Lionel Wigram Screenplay
Writing Guy Ritchie Screenplay
Lighting Gary Nolan Rigging Gaffer
Camera John Mathieson Director of Photography
Art Gemma Jackson Production Design
Editing James Herbert Editor
Costume & Make-Up Annie Symons Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Christine Blundell Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christine Blundell Hair Designer
Visual Effects Nick Davis VFX Supervisor
Sound Daniel Pemberton Original Music Composer
Writing Joby Harold Story
Writing David Dobkin Story
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Production David Dobkin Executive Producer
Production Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
Production James Herbert Executive Producer
Production Max Keene Associate Producer
Production Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting
Art Thomas Brown Art Direction
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Art Oliver Carroll Art Direction
Art James Collins Art Direction
Art Luke Hull Art Direction
Art Luigi Marchione Art Direction
Art Hayley Easton Street Art Direction
Art Georgia Warner Art Direction
Art Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Art Denis Schnegg Supervising Art Director
Art Tina Jones Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Donald McInnes Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Malwina Suwinska Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Makeup Artist
Production Brian Donovan Unit Production Manager
Production Katherine Tibbetts Production Manager
Production Kevin Daly Production Manager
Directing Max Keene First Assistant Director
Directing Paul Hayes Third Assistant Director
Art Paul Dennis Set Dresser
Art Katrina Mackay Assistant Art Director
Art Tabitha Quitman Art Department Coordinator
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Sound Zoe Freed Foley
Sound Sue Harding Foley
Editing Matthew Skelding Dialogue Editor
Sound Kevin Penney Foley Editor
Editing Adam Horley Dialogue Editor
Production Lillie Jeffrey Casting Associate
Production Katy Covell Casting Assistant
Production Stevee Davies Casting Assistant
Production Ollie Gilbert Casting Assistant
Editing Philip Hedgecock First Assistant Editor
Editing Zach Marshall Assistant Editor
Crew Angus Munro Second Film Editor
Production Matthew Clarke Location Manager
Production Midge Ferguson Location Manager
Art Sean Barclay Location Scout
Art Alastair Don Location Scout
Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
Sound Ben Smithers Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Claire Matthews Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Flora Moody Makeup Artist
Directing Daniel Hillary Third Assistant Director
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Camera John Gamble Camera Operator
Camera Chris Plevin Camera Operator
Camera Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator
Camera Alan Stewart Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
Lighting Shawn White Gaffer
Camera Daniel Smith Still Photographer
Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Camera Steve Ellingworth Key Grip
Camera Paul Worley Key Grip
Camera Guy Bennett Key Grip
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Lighting Wick Finch Gaffer
Visual Effects Bernd Angerer Animation Director
Visual Effects Brad Silby Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sheara Abrahams Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Courtney McClain Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tessa Phillips Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Luan Placks Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Shanley Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Celia Yau Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Bugeaud Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Lyons Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Philippa Wood Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Terry Archer Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Loulou Bontemps Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tim Perkins Tailor
Editing Matt Adams Digital Intermediate
Editing Michael Crusz Digital Intermediate
Directing Marianne Huet Script Supervisor
Directing Evelien Kortum Script Supervisor
Crew Will Samuelson Aerial Coordinator
Directing Elizabeth West Script Supervisor
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew William Sumpter Armorer
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Crew Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Visual Effects Omar Morsy Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Petey Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Marta Padilla 3D Modeller
Crew Leah Beevers CG Supervisor
Crew Oliver Cubbage CG Supervisor
Crew Jonathan Vaughn CG Supervisor
Crew Stuart Penn CG Supervisor
Crew Louis Paré CG Supervisor
Crew Michael Cliett Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Martin Chamney Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Janek Lender Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Brian Pohl Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Steph Lynn Robinson Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Derek Burgess VFX Editor
Visual Effects Leah Jones VFX Editor
Visual Effects Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jennifer Fairweather Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Paul Driver Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Philipp Wolf Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ciarán Keenan Visual Effects Producer
Sound Danny Sheehan ADR Supervisor
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Sound James Boyle Sound Designer
Sound Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Dominic Gibbs Supervising Sound Editor

Similar Movies