The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert (1994)
Director:
Stephan Elliott
Writer:
Stephan Elliott
Hugo Weaving Anthony "Tick" Belrose / Mitzi Del Bra |
|
Guy Pearce Adam Whitely / Felicia Jollygoodfellow |
|
Terence Stamp Bernadette Bassenger |
|
Bill Hunter Bob Spart |
|
Sarah Chadwick Marion Barber |
|
June Marie Bennett Shirley |
|
Rebel Penfold-Russell Logowoman |
|
John Casey Bartender |
|
Murray Davies Miner |
|
Frank Cornelius Piano Player |
|
Bob Boyce Petrol Station Attendant |
|
Leighton Picken Young Adam |
|
Maria Kmet Ma |
|
Joseph Kmet Pa |
|
Alan Dargin Aboriginal Man |
|
Julia Cortez Cynthia Campos |
|
Daniel Kellie Young Ralph |
|
Hannah Corbett Ralph's Sister |
|
Trevor Barrie Ralph's Father |
|
Kenneth Radley Frank |
Art | Owen Paterson | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Lizzy Gardiner | Costume Design |
Crew | Robert Simper | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Stephan Elliott | Screenplay |
Directing | Stephan Elliott | Director |
Camera | Brian J. Breheny | Director of Photography |
Sound | Guy Gross | Original Music Composer |
Production | Al Clark | Producer |
Production | Michael Hamlyn | Producer |
Editing | Sue Blainey | Editor |
Production | Faith Martin | Additional Casting |
Lighting | Peter A. Holland | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Seresin | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Phil Judd | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Phil Judd | Sound Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Roger Cowland | Visual Effects |
Production | Rebel Penfold-Russell | Executive Producer |
Directing | Kate Dennis | Continuity |
Art | Colin Gibson | Art Direction |
Sound | Guntis Sics | Sound Designer |
Sound | Guntis Sics | Sound Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tim Chappel | Costume Design |
Sound | Fiona McBain | Boom Operator |
Directing | Emma Schofield | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Gerry Long | Foley Editor |
Sound | Simon Hewitt | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Angela Conte | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Steve Burgess | Foley Editor |
Sound | Angus Robertson | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Brett Cooper | Wardrobe Coordinator |
Art | Libby Blainey | Title Designer |
Camera | Ian McAlpine | Grip |
Sound | Grant Shepherd | Sound Recordist |
Lighting | Paul Booth | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassie Hanlon | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassie Hanlon | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Dalli | Costume Assistant |
Directing | Stuart Freeman | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Sue Seeary | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Sue Seeary | Associate Producer |
Production | Sue Seeary | Production Secretary |
Production | Esther Rodewald | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Adrien Seffrin | Focus Puller |
Camera | Pat Nash | Key Grip |
Production | Rick Kornaat | Location Manager |
Production | Rick Kornaat | Unit Manager |
Directing | Maria Phillips | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jenny Lee-Robinson | Studio Teacher |
Art | Yann Vignes | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Elise Lockwood | Still Photographer |
Camera | Anna Wareham | Clapper Loader |
Production | John May | Production Accountant |
Directing | Jamie Platt | Third Assistant Director |
Lighting | Matt Inglis | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Mark White | Choreographer |
Crew | Catherine Lavelle | Unit Publicist |
Production | Bobbie Pick-up | Local Casting |
Editing | Andrew Yuncken | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Steve Erskine | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tim Colvin | Sound Effects |