Blow (2001)
Η αληθινή ιστορία του Τζορτζ Γιανγκ, εμπόρου ναρκωτικών που στο παρελθόν δούλεψε για λογαριασμό του γνωστού βαρόνου Πάμπλο Εσκομπάρ. Σήμερα υποστηρίζει ότι κατά τη δεκαετία του 1970 εισήγαγε και διέθετε στην αγορά το 85 τοις εκατό της κοκαΐνης που διακινούνταν στις ΗΠΑ.
Director:
Ted Demme
Writers:
David McKenna, Nick Cassavetes.
Johnny Depp George Jung |
|
Penélope Cruz Mirtha Jung |
|
Franka Potente Barbara Buckley |
|
Rachel Griffiths Ermine Jung |
|
Paul Reubens Derek Foreal |
|
Jordi Mollà Diego Delgado |
|
Cliff Curtis Pablo Escobar |
|
Max Perlich Kevin Dulli |
|
Miguel Sandoval Augusto Oliveras |
|
Ethan Suplee Tuna |
|
Ray Liotta Fred Jung |
|
Kevin Gage Leon Minghella |
|
Tony Amendola Sanchez |
|
Jesse James Young George |
|
Emma Roberts Young Kristina Jung |
|
Dan Ferro Cesar Toban |
|
Bobcat Goldthwait Mr. T |
|
Miguel Pérez Alessandro |
|
Michael Tucci Dr. Bay |
|
Monet Mazur Maria |
|
Lola Glaudini Rada |
|
Jennifer Gimenez Inez |
|
Jaime King Kristina Jung |
|
Charles Noland Jack Stevens |
|
Pamela Abdy Beach Woman #3 |
|
John Harrington Bland FBI Waiter #1 |
|
Jimmy Burke FBI Waiter #4 |
|
Brantley Bush FBI Waiter #3 |
|
Kevin Chapman DEA Eastham |
|
Ted Demme Archie Sigmond |
|
Daniel Escobar Emilio Ochoa |
|
Tracy Falco Beach Woman #2 |
|
Vanessa Grayson Stewardess #3 |
|
Elif Guertin Stewardess #2 |
|
Faith Hoover Stewardess #6 |
|
Kristina Jung Clerk |
|
Dorothy Lyman Judge (Chicago) |
|
Genevieve Maylam Beach Woman #1 |
|
Kathleen Mullan Beach Woman #5 |
|
Meriah Nelson Stewardess #4 |
|
Sophie Tsimel Beach Woman #4 |
|
The Dawk Guard (Visit Area #2) |
|
Crystal Erickson Stewardess #1 |
|
Jean-Carlos Felix Prison Guard (Warden's Office) |
|
Lazaro Galarraga Band Singer |
|
Brian Goodman Guard Gus |
|
Josh Herman Detective #1 |
|
Brad Hunt GG |
|
Patrick Husted Bank Manager (Mass.) |
|
Ralph Kampshoff Guard (Visit Area ä1) |
|
Ajgie Kirkland James Trout |
|
Skip O'Brien Customs Agent |
|
Richard LaGravenese Detective #2 |
|
Roberto Lopez Guard (Danbury) |
|
Lydell M. Cheshier Inmate #3 |
|
Jodie Mann Nurse (Cape Cod) |
|
Charles Martiniz Bank Employee |
|
Gonzalo Menendez Ramon Ochoa |
|
Mauricio Mendoza Benny |
|
Carlos Mendoza Tony |
|
Alan James Morgan Young Tuna |
|
Randy Mulkey Employee #1 |
|
Tony Perez Bank President |
|
Jack Polick Ben |
|
Michael Ralph Inmate #2 |
|
Raoul N. Rizik Rafael Ojeda |
|
Matt Robinson Inmate #1 |
|
Elizabeth Rodriguez Martha Oliveras |
|
Bert Rosario Bank President (Panama) |
|
Leslie Schirrmacher Stewardess #5 |
|
Dale Snowberger FBI Waiter #2 |
|
Julia Vera Clara Blanca |
|
Santiago Verdu Juan Carlos |
|
Pamela Walker FBI Waiter #5 |
|
Twyla Banks Inmate's Daughter (uncredited) |
|
Greg Bronson Prison Inmate (uncredited) |
|
Nick Cassavetes Man in Derek's Salon (uncredited) |
|
Janine Foster Flight Attendant (uncredited) |
|
Jo Price Business Woman (uncredited) |
|
Anna de Cardi Friend at Pool Party (uncredited) |
Production | Denis Leary | Producer |
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Camera | Ellen Kuras | Director of Photography |
Writing | David McKenna | Screenplay |
Crew | Martin Scorsese | Thanks |
Sound | Graeme Revell | Original Music Composer |
Production | Georgia Kacandes | Executive Producer |
Production | Georgia Kacandes | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Michael De Luca | Executive Producer |
Art | Douglas A. Mowat | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna O'Neal | Set Costumer |
Writing | Nick Cassavetes | Screenplay |
Sound | Mark P. Stoeckinger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Susan McNamara | Executive Producer |
Production | Susan McNamara | Production Supervisor |
Production | Susan McNamara | Associate Producer |
Production | Carla Fry | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Editing | Kevin Tent | Editor |
Sound | Tim Simonec | Orchestrator |
Sound | Tim Simonec | Conductor |
Production | Jody Levin | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Directing | Ted Demme | Director |
Production | Ted Demme | Producer |
Writing | Bruce Porter | Book |
Production | Tracy Falco | Associate Producer |
Production | Jose Ludlow | Line Producer |
Production | Hillary Sherman | Associate Producer |
Production | Joel Stillerman | Producer |
Art | Michael Z. Hanan | Production Design |
Art | David Ensley | Art Direction |
Directing | Nicholas Mastandrea | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Bridges | Costume Design |
Production | Leon Dudevoir | Production Executive |
Sound | Buck Damon | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Tomczeszyn | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Beth Bowling | Casting Assistant |
Art | Karin L. McGaughey | Assistant Set Decoration |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Christa Vausbinder | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Sandi Sissel | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Michael Keller | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Yagher | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Jeffrey D. Stevens | Set Medic |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karl Wesson | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Brian Basham | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Ron Bedrosian | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Eric Flickinger | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Nerses Gezalyan | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Glenn T. Morgan | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | James Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jeffrey Wilhoit | Foley Artist |
Sound | Greg Zimmerman | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Lorey Sebastian | Still Photographer |
Crew | Chris Howell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Eagan | Costumer |
Sound | Tim Peyton | Utility Sound |
Production | Tomáš Krejčí | Producer |
Camera | Rob J. Greenlea | Grip |
Art | Amiee Clark | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Maria Baker | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cha Blevins | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Alan Rankin | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Daniel R. Jennings | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Randy White | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Pamela Alch | Script Supervisor |
Art | Cheree Welsh | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Bill Taliaferro | Set Designer |
Sound | Victor Ray Ennis | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Gary Mundheim | Foley Editor |
Art | Cheryl Gould Strang | Set Dresser |
Camera | Andrew Rowlands | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Andrew Rowlands | "A" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Constancio | Set Costumer |
Sound | Richard Ford | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Candace Neal | Hairstylist |
Sound | Richard Dwan Jr. | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Gustavo Oliva | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Henry Tirl | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Henry Tirl | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | David Fulton | Unit Publicist |
Production | Karen Eisenstadt | Production Accountant |
Art | Eric Ramirez | Leadman |
Art | Scott Bobbitt | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Whitney James | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Jamie Kelman | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jessica Drake | Dialogue Coach |
Art | Steve A. Hagberg | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Ron Bolanowski | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Philip A. Hess | Foley Editor |
Production | John Burton West | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Desne J. Holland | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Martin Samuel | Hair Supervisor |
Lighting | John C. Nadeau | Gaffer |
Sound | Amanda Scheer-Demme | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Rosemary C. Cremona | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Troy | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Rick Reynolds | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Baird Steptoe | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Baird Steptoe | Focus Puller |
Art | Maureen Farley | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Bridgitte Ferry | Costumer |
Art | Steve Borgese | Greensman |
Crew | Cesar Angobaldo | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Allan Byer | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Brian Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Nick Mestrundrea | Craft Service |
Sound | Keenan Wyatt | Boom Operator |
Crew | Joni Avery | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Prokop | Production Controller |
Camera | Alex Klabukov | Grip |
Production | Mike Fantasia | Location Manager |
Production | Rich King | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Charmaine Nash Simmons | Costumer |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Lighting | Simone Perusse | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Peter Costelli | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Anita Hart | Stunts |
Crew | Anita Hart | Stunt Double |
Camera | John Janusek | Key Grip |
Editing | Mark Scovil | Assistant Editor |
Art | Timothy Braniff | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Cynthia C. Rebman | Set Dresser |
Art | Adam Khalid | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Mark Santoni | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Maria Mantia | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Fermin Davalos | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Roger Wall | Camera Loader |
Camera | Bryan Ashford | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Don Telles | Rigging Grip |
Camera | John Beran | Grip |
Editing | Tom Dailey | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | John Young | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Merdyce McClaran | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | John P. Shine | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Jeff Kluttz | Key Rigging Grip |
Art | Kim Larsen-Santini | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Guy Miracle | Costumer |
Camera | Camille Freer | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Melissa Kinnicutt | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Al Ambrosio | Grip |
Lighting | Steve Kagan | Rigging Grip |
Production | Cathy Marshall-Hart | Payroll Accountant |
Editing | Danya Joseph | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Kristina Jung | Thanks |
Production | Emily Glatter | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Duenas | Special Effects |
Production | Judy Blinick | First Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Pablo Nantas | Tailor |
Lighting | Brandon Ainsworth | Rigging Grip |
Production | Donny Martino | Location Assistant |
Crew | Cameron Croughwell | Stunts |
Art | Jeff Damal | Set Dresser |
Production | Steven J. Reynolds | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Steven S. Lee | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Lisa Behlendorf | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Andrea McBride | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Robert Bolanowski | Special Effects |