Ποιον από τους Δυο; (2010)
Εντελώς απρόσμενα, η Λίζα καταλήγει εκτός ομάδας στο αγαπημένο της άθλημα. Εξίσου απρόσμενα όμως, γίνεται το μήλον της Εριδος για δύο διαφορετικούς άντρες, έναν επιχειρηματία κι έναν αθλητή...
Director: James L. Brooks
Reese Witherspoon Lisa Jorgenson |
|
Paul Rudd George |
|
Owen Wilson Manny |
|
Jack Nicholson Charles |
|
Kathryn Hahn Annie |
|
Molly Price Coach Sally |
|
Shelley Conn Terry |
|
Tony Shalhoub Psychiatrist |
|
Mark Linn-Baker Ron |
|
Lenny Venito Al |
|
Ron McLarty George's Lawyer |
|
Domenick Lombardozzi Bullpen Pitcher |
|
John Tormey Doorman |
|
Teyonah Parris Riva |
|
Dean Norris Softball Coach |
|
Tara Subkoff Subpoena Woman |
|
Kimberly Spak Baseball Fan (uncredited) |
|
David A. Gregory Matty's Teammate (as David Gregory) |
|
Donna Dundon Annie's Mom |
|
Cyrus Newitt Annie's Dad |
|
Will Blagrove Matty's Teammate |
|
Andrew Wilson Matty's Teammate |
|
Yuki Matsuzaki Tori |
|
Bill McKinney Maitre d' |
|
Jim Bouton Bullpen Coach |
|
Ken Farnell Bus Driver (as Kenny Farnell) |
|
Mary Gallagher Other Female Coach |
|
Aileen Zoccola Player's Wife |
|
Sachi Jonas Player's Wife |
|
Amanda Moshay Player's Wife |
|
Lyssa Roberts Groped Girl (as Lyssa Lee Roberts) |
|
Seth Sanders Cocky Agent |
|
Elyse Braner U.S. National Team |
|
Ryann Hendricks U.S. National Team |
|
Jessi Sheldon U.S. National Team (as Jessi Moore) |
|
Amanda Freed U.S. National Team |
|
Jaime Wohlbach U.S. National Team |
|
Anjelica Selden U.S. National Team |
|
Lovieanne Jung U.S. National Team |
|
Suze Kilner U.S. National Team |
|
Brian Distance U.S. National Team |
|
Michael Toolan-Roche U.S. National Team |
|
Caitlin Hanrahan U.S. National Team |
|
Deanna Vecchio U.S. National Team |
|
Samantha Yodowitz U.S. National Team |
|
Crystl Bustos U.S. National Team |
|
Andrea Duran U.S. National Team |
|
Jackie Dempsey U.S. National Team |
|
Tara Henry U.S. National Team |
|
Carri Martin U.S. National Team |
|
Greg Pronko Security Guard #2 |
|
Daymien Valentino Translator |
|
Jeff Ayars Job Fair Candidate (uncredited) |
|
Nate Bailey Dr. J. Ford (uncredited) |
|
Scott Barry Driver (Precision) (uncredited) |
|
Terrence Beasor Lisa's Dad (uncredited) |
|
Alexandra Begg Baseball Player's Wife (uncredited) |
|
Jacob Bertrand Boy (uncredited) |
|
Robert Bizik Locksmith (uncredited) |
|
Ian Bonner Lawyer (uncredited) |
|
Charlie Bonnin Young Lisa's Dad (uncredited) |
|
Anthony Bradford Partygoer #1 (uncredited) |
|
Rachel Breitag Gorgeous Girl #1 (uncredited) |
|
Ernest E. Brown Restaurant Patron (uncredited) |
|
Laura Bryce Gorgeous Girl SI (uncredited) |
|
Jennifer Butler Charles' Paralegal (uncredited) |
|
Catherine Cahill Wealthy Woman (uncredited) |
|
Kimberly Lynn Campbell U.S. National Team (uncredited) |
|
Maria Cecile Callier Spectator and Pedestrian (uncredited) |
|
Mustafa Cimen Foreign Diplomat (uncredited) |
|
Sheri Cohen Frisbee Player (uncredited) |
|
Chris Conlon Bullpen Pitcher (uncredited) |
|
Moogega Cooper College Student (uncredited) |
|
Kirk Curran College Student (uncredited) |
|
Jessica Czop Groupie (uncredited) |
|
Tom Delconte Charles' Lawyer (uncredited) |
|
Patricia DiZebba Condo Resident (uncredited) |
|
Robin Dorsey Upscale Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Bennett Dunn Restaurant Bartender (uncredited) |
|
Cindy Engle Pedestrian (uncredited) |
|
Amy Gieske Nationals Fan (uncredited) |
|
Philip Greene Baseball Fan (uncredited) |
|
Philip Greene Baseball Fan (uncredited) |
|
Doug Henderson Tourist (uncredited) |
|
Ken Holliday Baseball Fan (uncredited) |
|
Sidmar Holloman Fan (uncredited) |
|
George Kardulias Baseball Fan in the Bleachers (uncredited) |
|
Jonathan Karp Busboy (uncredited) |
|
Basil Kershner Player's Parent (uncredited) |
|
Steven J. Klaszky Pedestrian (uncredited) |
|
Michael J. Kraycik Cafe Patron (uncredited) |
|
Atif Lanier U.S. National Team (uncredited) |
|
Traci Law Lawyer (uncredited) |
|
Alexander Lee DC Businessman (uncredited) |
|
Michael James Levy Waiter (uncredited) |
|
Chris Luensman Bar Patron (uncredited) |
|
Quang Ly Computer Tech (uncredited) |
|
Brian M. Martin Backpacking Student (uncredited) |
|
Cindy Marie Martin Nationals Fan (uncredited) |
|
Marguerite Mastromatto Hospital Nurse (uncredited) |
|
Christian Polk McRee Softball Player (uncredited) |
|
Patsy Meck Charles' Maid (uncredited) |
|
John Mitchell Aussie Baseball Fan (uncredited) |
|
Mike Monroe Bartender (uncredited) |
|
Paul Monte Jr. Drunk Teammate (uncredited) |
|
Christian Monturano Rich Baseball Player (uncredited) |
|
Noah Baron Baseball Fan (uncredited) |
Directing | James L. Brooks | Director |
Production | James L. Brooks | Producer |
Writing | James L. Brooks | Writer |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Janusz Kamiński | Director of Photography |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Production | Francine Maisler | Co-Producer |
Editing | Richard Marks | Editor |
Production | Richard Marks | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Patty York | Makeup Artist |
Production | Aldric La'Auli Porter | Co-Producer |
Directing | Aldric La'Auli Porter | First Assistant Director |
Production | Kathy Driscoll-Mohler | Casting Associate |
Art | Merideth Boswell | Set Decoration |
Sound | Scott G.G. Haller | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Jeannine Oppewall | Production Design |
Production | Laurence Mark | Producer |
Production | John D. Schofield | Executive Producer |
Production | John D. Schofield | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Dennis Bradford | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Diane Heery | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Shay Cunliffe | Costume Design |
Production | Paula Weinstein | Producer |
Art | Nancy Nye | Set Decoration |
Editing | Tracey Wadmore-Smith | Editor |
Sound | David Giammarco | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Richard Sakai | Executive Producer |
Production | Julie Ansell | Producer |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Syd Dutton | Matte Painter |
Art | Halina Gebarowicz | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Phil Adams | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | BJ Davis | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Kimberly Harris | Supervising ADR Editor |
Production | Yvonne Yaconelli | Production Supervisor |
Camera | James 'Otis' Mayfield | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandra Linn Koepper | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Smith | Makeup Department Head |
Art | David Blass | Art Direction |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunt Double |
Art | Sarah Contant | Set Designer |
Crew | Johnny Becker | Stunt Double |
Production | Amanda Moshay | Associate Producer |
Crew | Matt Leonard | Utility Stunts |
Production | Denise Sirkot | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Sound | Amy Kane | Foley Artist |
Sound | James Matheny | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Scott A. Jennings | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Angeline Zeigler | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katie Saunders | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Teresa Binder Westby | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Helen Monaghan | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Germain | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Travis | Costumer |
Sound | Carl Fischer | Boom Operator |
Sound | Will Riley | Foley Editor |
Art | Michael Sabo | Property Master |
Camera | George Billinger III | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | George Billinger III | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Catharine Fletcher Incaprera | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | David James | Still Photographer |
Lighting | David Devlin | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Grant North | Key Costumer |
Directing | Sherry Gallarneau | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rocco Passionino | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Raoul Bolognini | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | C.J. Maguire | Property Master |
Sound | D. Chris Smith | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mara Majorowicz | Key Costumer |
Sound | Anita Cannella | Foley Artist |
Sound | Deb Adair | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Mitch Dubin | "A" Camera Operator |
Production | Jennifer Euston | Casting Associate |
Art | Anthony Dunne | Art Direction |
Production | Carol Flaisher | Production Supervisor |
Lighting | Jay Kemp | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Laura Graham | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Roger Prater | Greensman |
Crew | Samuel R. Harrison III | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rocio Estrada Blackwell | Costumer |
Art | Amy Heinz-Barnett | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael White | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Bill Burns | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Geraldine Jones | Hairstylist |
Lighting | John Keating | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherri Bramlett | Hairstylist |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lindsay Irish-Desarno | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Howell | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Fredriksz | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | June Brickman | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Dan Pemberton | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lona Vigi | Hairstylist |
Art | Paul Maiello | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Dennis Drummond | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lydia Bensimmon | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Petur Hliddal | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Melissa Lytle | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Kim Drummond | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Abbi Jutkowitz | Assistant Editor |
Art | Rudy Reachi | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Liam Ferguson | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Ann Ducommun | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Jim Kwiatkowski | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Innella | Hairstylist |
Camera | David O'Brien | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Michael T. Galvin | Leadman |
Camera | Mark Spath | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | David H. Watkins | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Edward Hohman | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Dennis Madigan | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Tristan Porter | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Mo Henry | Negative Cutter |
Crew | Mark Robert Ellis | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Chris Bustard | Extras Casting |
Camera | Dan Ming | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Mark Moretti | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Frank Grasso | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Earl Perque | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Anthony DeFrancesco | Loader |
Production | Elizabeth Chodar | Casting Assistant |
Lighting | David Noble | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Larry J. Richardson | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Hans Georg Struhar | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Hans-Wolf | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Mark Catania | Dolly Grip |
Editing | David Marks | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Lawrence Price | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Chris Beattie | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Brian Armstrong | Foley Editor |
Camera | Shawn C.H. Baron | Dolly Grip |
Art | Lori A. Lopes | Art Department Coordinator |
Editing | John Persichetti | Digital Colorist |
Sound | Jeff Gross | Foley Mixer |
Directing | Brett Robinson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jessica Franks | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alison C. Rosa | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Joey Bonander | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Maggie Murphy | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Shelly Westerman | Additional Editor |
Production | Seth Sanders | Associate Producer |
Art | Antony Graf | Key Construction Grip |
Art | Edward R. Geller | Construction Grip |
Crew | Diana Ulzheimer | Loader |
Art | Thomas E. Brown | Paint Coordinator |
Art | Mark Skversky | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Molly Cheshire | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Alex Applefeld | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Paul Vigil | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ljiljana Lee Cado | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Luke A. Dean | Painter |
Art | Jon E. Graf | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Scott Taft | Carpenter |
Art | Dave Trevino | Painter |
Production | Dagmar Wittmer | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jaime Dollhopf | Set Costumer |
Editing | Alex Brownley | Dailies Operator |