Just My Luck (2006)
ComedyDramaFamilyFantasyRomance
Manhattanite Ashley is known to many as the luckiest woman around. After a chance encounter with a down-and-out young man, however, she realizes that she's swapped her fortune for his.
Director:
Donald Petrie
Writers:
I. Marlene King, Amy Harris.
Lindsay Lohan Ashley Albright |
|
Chris Pine Jake Hardin |
|
Samaire Armstrong Maggie |
|
Bree Turner Dana |
|
Faizon Love Damon Phillips |
|
Missi Pyle Peggy Braden |
|
Makenzie Vega Katy |
|
Carlos Ponce Antonio |
|
Danny Jones Danny Jones |
|
Tom Fletcher Tom Fletcher |
|
Harry Judd Harry Judd |
|
Dougie Poynter Dougie Poynter |
|
Tovah Feldshuh Madame Z |
|
Dane Rhodes Mac |
|
Jaqueline Fleming Tiffany |
|
Ira Hawkins Doorman Oscar |
|
J.C. Sealy Aunt Martha |
|
Mikki Val Tough Jailbird |
|
Marcus Hester Tom Gilpin |
|
Ameer Baraka Phillips Minion |
|
Anne Ewen Phillips Minion |
|
Hannah Tointon Concert Goer |
|
Mark Wystrach Phillips Minion |
|
Kathy Tong Art Gallery PR Woman |
Sound | Doug Jackson | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Arnon Milchan | Producer |
Camera | Dean Semler | Director of Photography |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. | Executive Producer |
Camera | Daniel Pearl | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Jack Gill | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Paul Hughen | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Editing | Debra Neil-Fisher | Editor |
Crew | Charlie Brewer | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Steve Bowen | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Art | Dennis Bradford | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Randall Balsmeyer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Donald Petrie | Director |
Production | Donald Petrie | Producer |
Production | Arnold Rifkin | Producer |
Art | George DeTitta Jr. | Set Decoration |
Sound | Teddy Castellucci | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Francesca Paris | Hair Department Head |
Production | Dana Robin | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Ellen H. Schwartz | Co-Producer |
Directing | Ellen H. Schwartz | First Assistant Director |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | David Betancourt | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Dawn Fintor | Foley Artist |
Sound | Warren Hendriks | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | David Lucarelli | ADR Recordist |
Sound | John Murray | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Erin Michael Rettig | Sound Engineer |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Alicia Stevenson | Foley Artist |
Writing | I. Marlene King | Screenplay |
Writing | I. Marlene King | Story |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Directing | Eric Yellin | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Michael Hothorn | Casting |
Art | Emily Beck | Assistant Art Director |
Writing | Jonathan Bernstein | Story |
Writing | Mark Blackwell | Story |
Writing | James Greer | Story |
Art | Ray Kluga | Production Design |
Writing | Amy Harris | Screenplay |
Production | Marjorie Shik | Co-Producer |
Art | Hinju Kim | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Chuck Potter | Set Decoration |
Editing | Patrick J. Don Vito | Additional Editor |
Crew | Jalil Jay Lynch | Stunts |
Crew | Al Cerullo | Pilot |
Art | Ron Petagna | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Edward O'Donnell | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Bill Anagnos | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Bernadette Mazur | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Frank Ferrara | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Utility Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Greene | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Jones | Costume Design |
Crew | Andy Gill | Utility Stunts |
Editing | Robert Malina | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Stephen Lee Davis | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Art | Michelle Schluter-Ford | Art Department Coordinator |
Directing | Tommy Harper | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Harold Parker | Assistant Editor |
Art | Steve Krieger | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Sue Gandy | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Nick Abdo | ADR Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Edwards | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton | Key Costumer |
Art | Kevin Ladson | Property Master |
Art | Summer Eubanks | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | Andy Nelson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Susan Bierbaum | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Grossman | Choreographer |
Crew | Chris O'Hara | Stunt Double |
Sound | Dave Kulczycki | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Mark O'Kane | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mark O'Kane | "A" Camera Operator |
Sound | Robert Renga | Sound Recordist |
Production | Sam Hutchins | Location Manager |
Camera | Heather Norton | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | John A. Larsen | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Angela Quiles | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Joel Holland | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Barry Wetcher | Still Photographer |
Sound | Craig Heath | Sound Recordist |
Art | Polar Bear Shaw | Leadman |
Art | Patrick Fuhrman | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Mark Shoaf | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Paige Reeves | Makeup Artist |
Art | David Lee Toth | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Waggoner | Set Costumer |
Camera | Michael Green | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Derek Casari | Foley Recording Engineer |
Lighting | Joseph Quirk | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Yonkey | Hairstylist |
Sound | Skip Longfellow | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Susan Starr | "B" Camera Operator |
Lighting | Andy Day | Gaffer |
Lighting | Charlie Grubbs | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Jimmy P. Wong | Stunts |
Sound | Frank Graziadei | Boom Operator |
Camera | Eric Swanek | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Pat Romano | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Meinardus | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | R. Vincent Smith | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Tom Prate | Key Grip |
Crew | Tim Gallin | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Bruce Ericksen | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Billy Patsos | Key Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Qodi Armstrong | Hairstylist |
Sound | Gary Alper | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Andrew Silver | Music Editor |
Camera | Ronald Burke | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Tom Nelson | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Lisa Brown | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Helen Luttrell | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Kevin Flynn | Key Rigging Grip |
Editing | Mike Stanwick | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Veader | Hairstylist |
Production | Sara Lane | Payroll Accountant |
Art | John Davis | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Caesar S. Carnevale | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Allison Gordin | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Tommy Louie | Cableman |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Camera | George Patsos | Key Grip |
Camera | Alisa M. Colley | Camera Loader |
Art | Alan Muzeni | Set Dresser |
Production | Ida Lee Henderson | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Borman-Wizan | Costumer |
Sound | Steve F. Price | Foley Editor |
Sound | David Burk | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Ralph G. Crowley | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Chris Kilduff | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Keith A. Adams | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxanne Ferguson | Hairstylist |
Camera | Stan Keitt | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Gus Magalios | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Meegan E. Godfrey | Stunt Double |
Crew | Pat Jackson | Studio Teacher |
Crew | David Waters | Stunts |
Directing | David Waters | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Keith Bunting | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Ed Nessen | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Editing | David S. Clark | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Cory Parker | Set Dresser |
Production | Marianne Shiffrar | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Robert Cavalluzzo | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Kym Washington Longino | Stunts |
Sound | Tom O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Art | Vincent Guarriello | Key Construction Grip |
Camera | Michael Cambria | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Chris Silano | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Lighting | Gary Varney | Gaffer |
Art | Nicholas J. Mongelli, Jr. | Construction Grip |
Art | Chris Edwards | Set Dresser |
Crew | Carl Turnquest | Projection |
Sound | Geoff Ethridge | Sound Engineer |
Art | Michael Shapiro | Set Dresser |
Crew | Aaron Zeller | Cableman |
Sound | John Lawson | ADR Engineer |
Camera | Hollis Meminger | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Richard Nelson | Set Dresser |
Camera | Amy Albano | Camera Loader |
Camera | Michael Yurich | Dolly Grip |
Art | Christine Mayer | Assistant Set Decoration |