Edison (2005)
In the troubled city of Edison, a young journalist, his jaded editor, and an honest investigator from the district attorney's office join forces to gather evidence against corrupt members of an elite police unit.
Director:
David J. Burke
Writer:
David J. Burke
http://millennium-media.net/mf-films/edison
Production | Andreas Grosch | Executive Producer |
Production | Andreas Schmid | Executive Producer |
Production | Sheila Jaffe | Casting |
Crew | Basil Poledouris | Thanks |
Production | Boaz Davidson | Producer |
Camera | Francis Kenny | Director of Photography |
Sound | Michael Dittrick | Music Editor |
Production | Meg Morman | Casting Associate |
Production | Avi Lerner | Executive Producer |
Production | George Furla | Producer |
Production | Randall Emmett | Producer |
Art | Nicole Lobart | Storyboard Artist |
Production | John Thompson | Producer |
Editing | Paul Klassen | Assistant Editor |
Production | Jonathan Shore | Associate Producer |
Production | Maureen Webb | Casting |
Production | Kia Jam | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Brad Van Arragon | Production Manager |
Production | Shawn Williamson | Line Producer |
Production | Trevor Short | Executive Producer |
Production | Danny Dimbort | Executive Producer |
Production | Christopher Eberts | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Donald Munro | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Writing | David J. Burke | Screenplay |
Directing | David J. Burke | Director |
Production | Monella Kaplan | Associate Producer |
Sound | Tobias Enhus | Original Music Composer |
Production | Lati Grobman | Associate Producer |
Editing | Tirsa Hackshaw | Additional Editing |
Art | Katterina Keith | Production Design |
Art | Don Halton | Art Direction |
Editing | Casey O. Rohrs | Editor |
Sound | H. Scott Salinas | Original Music Composer |
Art | Tink | Production Design |
Art | Shane Vieau | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Katrina McCarthy | Costume Designer |
Crew | Mike Dopud | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Ed Anders | Stunts |
Sound | Sean Rowe | Foley Artist |
Crew | Mike Crestejo | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Scott J. Ateah | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Scott J. Ateah | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Kelly Zombor | Boom Operator |
Crew | Brett Armstrong | Stunts |
Art | Derrick Hinman | Art Direction |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Crew | Crystal Dalman | Stunt Double |
Sound | Paul Ratajczak | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Ratajczak | Sound Supervisor |
Art | Shelly Shaw | Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Margaret Yaworski | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jordan Markov | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Robert Fitzgerald | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Robert Fitzgerald | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Nikolay Gachev | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | David Crone | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter McCaffrey | Camera Operator |
Art | David Perun | Property Master |
Directing | Susan Lambie | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Paul Menichini | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Paul Menichini | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mark Ettel | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | John Dekker | Gaffer |
Camera | Chris Helcermanas-Benge | Still Photographer |
Camera | Harvey LaRocque | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kandace Loewen | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | David Graubard | Technical Advisor |
Art | Stephen Coutu | Paint Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Adair | Hairstylist |
Production | Barbara Chomos | Publicist |
Editing | Jon Pehlke | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Production | David Waters | Production Supervisor |
Art | James Summers | Greensman |
Camera | Neil Seale | Camera Operator |
Production | Thierry Tanguy | Location Manager |
Production | M. Dal Walton III | Production Executive |
Art | Carlos Bolbrugge | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Selena Arizanovic | Music Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Alex Filipov | 3D Animator |
Sound | David Husby | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Jack Rowand | Still Photographer |
Camera | Michael McLellan | Key Grip |
Art | Ken Hovgaard | Location Scout |
Sound | Charles O'Shea | Boom Operator |
Crew | John Sleep | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Ken Decker | Generator Operator |
Sound | Karen Schell | Sound Assistant |
Crew | Todd Gilbert | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Ashley Waldron | Music Supervisor |
Production | Sarah Parker | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Howard Bachrach | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Carrie O'Bray | Transportation Co-Captain |
Camera | John Banovich | Camera Operator |
Art | Thomas Cobb | Title Designer |
Directing | Peter D. Marshall | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Darrin Mann | Foley Mixer |
Camera | John L. Brown | Dolly Grip |
Art | Michael Jovanovski | Lead Set Dresser |
Lighting | Jason Weir | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Grant Hamakawa | Grip |
Camera | Ian R. C. Levine | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Clif Kosterman | Security |
Camera | Jay Kohne | First Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Riley | Costumer |
Crew | Donald Bruce | Production Controller |
Crew | Aisla Webster | Post Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Scott Coulter | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Vance Conway | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Scooby Vincent | Key Production Assistant |
Directing | Dan Mansfield | Third Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Velichko Ivanov | Digital Compositor |
Directing | Carole Fleming | Assistant Director |
Production | Tsila Adler | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Sheryl Rhodes | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Kathy Houghton | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Devyn Griffith | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Reo Risley | Construction Buyer |
Camera | Michael Davies | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Kelly Fry | Craft Service |
Production | Carol Hocking | Production Accountant |
Production | Shannon Harron | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Stepan Vanicek | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Ray Watts | Carpenter |
Art | Darrell Scott | Lead Painter |
Sound | Jon Tendrich | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jason Brennan | Sound Engineer |
Costume & Make-Up | Brie Thorpe | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Kristian Hall | Construction Foreman |
Art | Neville Conway | Production Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Bernia | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Griffin-Park | On Set Dresser |
Art | Cynthia Rose | Lead Set Dresser |
Art | Richard Cummins | Storyboard Assistant |
Crew | Chris Davis | Special Effects Assistant |
Visual Effects | Robert Kirkpatrick | Additional Visual Effects |
Camera | Jose Manzano | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Shauna Hanna | Best Boy Grip |
Crew | Dave Liboiron | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Stephen G. Latta | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Elizabeth House | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Editing | Julius Friede | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Casey Nelson-Zutter | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Kelly Matthews | Intern |
Production | Devon Allen | Production Assistant |
Crew | Don Britt | Security Coordinator |