Hot Rod (2007)
For Rod Kimble, performing stunts is a way of life, even though he is rather accident-prone. Poor Rod cannot even get any respect from his stepfather, Frank, who beats him up in weekly sparring matches. When Frank falls ill, Rod devises his most outrageous stunt yet to raise money for Frank's operation -- and then Rod will kick Frank's butt.
Director: Akiva Schaffer
Andy Samberg Rod Kimble |
|
Jorma Taccone Kevin Powell |
|
Bill Hader Dave |
|
Danny McBride Rico |
|
Isla Fisher Denise |
|
Sissy Spacek Marie Powell |
|
Ian McShane Frank Powell |
|
Will Arnett Jonathan |
|
Chris Parnell Barry Pasternack |
|
Chester Tam Richardson |
|
Mark Acheson Homeless Dude |
|
Brittany Tiplady Maggie |
|
Ken Kirzinger Trailer Guy |
|
Britt Irvin Cathy |
|
Alana Husband Waitress |
|
Andrew Moxham Sullivan |
|
Terri O'Neill Angry Mom |
|
Alvin Sanders Furious Boss |
|
Chris Eastman EMT |
|
Paulo Ribeiro EMT |
|
Paul Herbert EMT |
|
Carly McKillip High School Girl |
|
Donavon Stinson Heckler |
|
John Destry Projectionist |
|
Doug Abrahams Police Officer |
|
Frank C. Turner Fisherman |
|
Henry Michaels Boy Stealing Wheelchair |
|
Gillian Barber Riot Singer |
|
Sammy Fattedad Riot Singer |
|
William S. Taylor Riot Singer |
|
Mi-Jung Lee Newswoman |
|
Carrie Ruscheinsky Hippie Girl |
|
Charlie Hope Autograph Kid |
|
Matthew Gallagher Autograph Kid |
|
Victoria Kampbell Autograph Kid |
|
Titan Toyish "Gown" |
|
Joshua Homme "Gown" |
|
Joseph Castillo "Gown" |
|
Alain Moschulski "Gown" |
|
Troy Van Leeuwen "Gown" |
|
Jesse Haddock Crowd Member |
|
Ometa Gittens Crowd Member |
|
Aaron Au Taco |
|
Brett Chan Grilled Cheese |
|
John Burnside Scrooge |
|
Akiva Schaffer Derrick (uncredited) |
|
Stephen Altman Rod's Dad (uncredited) |
|
Ryan Hess Construction Worker (uncredited) |
|
Meghan K. Lees Cheer Girl (uncredited) |
|
Jennifer LaPlaca Cashier (uncredited) |
|
Elizabeth McCarthy Grocery Store Mom (uncredited) |
|
Patricia Schaffer Woman with Grocery Bags Dodging Flyers (uncredited) |
|
Tom MacNeill Crowd Member (uncredited) |
|
Marjorie Roden Crowd Member (uncredited) |
Sound | Trevor Rabin | Original Music Composer |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Tanya Allen | Stunts |
Camera | Andrew Dunn | Director of Photography |
Art | Stephen Altman | Production Design |
Editing | Malcolm Campbell | Editor |
Art | Chris August | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Will Ferrell | Executive Producer |
Production | John Goldwyn | Producer |
Writing | Pam Brady | Author |
Writing | Pam Brady | Writer |
Production | Allison Jones | Casting |
Production | Lorne Michaels | Producer |
Production | Jill Sobel Messick | Executive Producer |
Production | Louise Rosner-Meyer | Producer |
Production | Louise Rosner-Meyer | Unit Production Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Terezakis | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Duane Dickinson | Stunts |
Production | Jimmy Miller | Executive Producer |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Art | Mary-Lou Storey | Set Decoration |
Directing | Akiva Schaffer | Director |
Production | Erin David | Producer |
Production | Erin David | Associate Producer |
Production | Seth Meyers | Producer |
Production | Seth Meyers | Co-Producer |
Production | Susan Taylor Brouse | Casting |
Art | Catherine Ircha | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Tish Monaghan | Costume Design |
Production | Lynne Carrow | Casting |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Gerald Paetz | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Fred Rosenberg | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Production | Shannon McA'Nulty | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Loyd Bateman | Stunts |
Crew | Phillip Mitchell | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rob Hayter | Stunt Double |
Crew | Austin Dunn | Stunts |
Crew | Dan Shea | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Stan Edmonds | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Laurel Bergman | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lily Yuen | Costumer |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Tony Volante | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Larkin MacKenzie-Ast | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Brian Ho | Stunts |
Directing | Alexandra La Roche | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Connor Dunn | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey C. Robinson | Stunt Double |
Production | Rich Brown | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Dale H. Jahraus | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Sean Garnhart | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Sean Garnhart | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robb Boyd | Music Editor |
Lighting | John Dekker | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | James Dittiger | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Andrew Towson | Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | James P. Nichols | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Kenton Jakub | Supervising ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelina P. Cameron | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Gloria Davies | Unit Publicist |
Art | Carole Kelly | Lead Painter |
Camera | Ciaran Kavanagh | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Ciaran Kavanagh | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Bill O'Drobinak | Camera Operator |
Sound | Annette Kudrak | Supervising Music Editor |
Art | Dean Barker | Property Master |
Crew | Alex Burdett | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Linford | Additional Music |
Production | Dorian Frankel | Casting Assistant |
Production | Patrick R. Siembieda | Production Accountant |
Sound | Michael McGee | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Natan Moss | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Crew | Vicky Lambert | Choreographer |
Production | Jim Rowe | Production Manager |
Art | Zoe Jirik | Leadman |
Art | Sean Goojha | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Karin Nosella | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Trevor Westerhoff | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Heather Gross | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mark Filip | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Steven Visscher | Foley Editor |
Sound | Bill Orrico | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeanette Surga | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Fraser | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Bruce Crawford | Stunt Double |
Sound | Donald D. Brown | Boom Operator |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunt Double |
Camera | Michael McLellan | First Company Grip |
Crew | Rick Harasyn | Transportation Co-Captain |
Art | Martin L. Mercer | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Ken Decker | Generator Operator |
Crew | Cody Laudan | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eli Zagoudakis | Stunt Double |
Production | Chris Wilson | Assistant Location Manager |
Directing | Cindy Smith | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Pete Whyte | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Dave Hospes | Stunt Double |
Editing | Lorie Olson | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Gordon Goodwin | Orchestrator |
Sound | Gordon Goodwin | Conductor |
Art | João Cordeiro | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Jodi Stecyk | Stunt Double |
Crew | Susan Lazarus | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Chad Sayn | Stunts |
Camera | Grant Hamakawa | Second Company Grip |
Editing | James A. Brewer | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Mike Murphy | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Jon Kralt | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Giles | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vanessa Giles | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Greig Hospess | Stunts |
Crew | Ali Dunn | Stunts |
Crew | Ildiko Barritt | Craft Service |
Production | Kendrie Upton | Location Manager |
Editing | Renannah Weinstein | Assistant Editor |
Production | Ken Brooker | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Paul Irvine | Transportation Captain |
Art | Glenn MacDonald | Leadman |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Ian Ferguson | Cableman |
Production | Stephanie Boeke | Background Casting Director |
Directing | Brad Jubenville | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Adriene Wyse | Loader |
Crew | Nick Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Nick Powell | Second Unit Director |
Lighting | Rod Frew | Electrician |
Directing | Dave T. Nall | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Brad Medhurst | Third Assistant Director |
Production | David M. Rodriguez | First Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Ivor Pedersen | Second Company Grip |
Art | Terry Gonsalves | Set Dresser |
Crew | David McKnight | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Fleur Western | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Stephen Arnott | Grip |
Art | Jim Davie | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Nicole Florian | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Rick Moore | Stunts |
Art | Teresa Kelly | Lead Painter |
Production | Genevieve Bridges | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Camera | Peter Grotek | Grip |
Crew | Gary Morneau | Transportation Co-Captain |
Production | John Rash | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Darren Shmyr | Craft Service |
Art | Mark A. Rathgeber | Construction Foreman |
Art | Marie-Josee Nesbit | Set Dresser |
Production | Sondra James Weil | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Danny Hospes | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Macleod Sinclaire | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Ron McLeay | First Company Grip |
Camera | Riley Sweeting | Grip |
Production | Jamie Tait | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Editing | Lynn Cassaniti | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Shane Gustall | Grip |
Art | Nancy Pownall | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Aaron Alesander | Props |
Crew | Steve Woelfle | Special Effects |
Crew | Terry Cox | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Suvasa Mantyla | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Joanne Kennett | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Stuart Robinson | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Flo Phillips | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Eliza Dyson | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Peggy Powers | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Production | Anthony Dolhai | Executive Producer's Assistant |
Art | Allison Dunn | Leadman |
Art | Brad Newman | Set Dresser |
Art | Louis Carl Baron Choquette | Set Dresser |
Art | H. Chuck Robinson | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Sanchia Hiu Shan Wong | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosemarie Harrison | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosemarie Harrison | Assistant Hairstylist |
Production | Katie M. Rampey | Casting Assistant |
Crew | James W. Rankin | Craft Service |
Sound | John DeMaio | Sound Engineer |
Crew | Ryan Rabin | Additional Music |
Crew | Haws Schmidt | Scenic Artist |
Art | Garry Eichendorf | Painter |
Directing | Rob Vouriot | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Directing | Marjorie Fossum | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ali Willdey | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Mark Rescigno | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Crew | Matt Walkley | Generator Operator |