Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation (2004)
AdventureHorrorActionScience Fiction
In the sequel to Paul Verhoeven's loved/reviled sci-fi film, a group of troopers taking refuge in an abandoned outpost after fighting alien bugs, failing to realize that more danger lays in wait.
Director: Phil Tippett
Colleen Porch Pvt. Lei Sahara |
|
Richard Burgi Captain Dax |
|
Lawrence Monoson Lt. Pavlov Dill |
|
Brenda Strong Sgt. Dede Rake |
|
Ed Lauter General J.G. Shepherd |
|
Cy Carter Pvt. Billie Otter |
|
Kelly Carlson Pvt. Charlie Soda |
|
Ed Quinn Cpl. Joe Griff |
|
Sandrine Holt Pvt. Jill Sandee |
|
J.P. Manoux T/Sgt. Ari Peck |
|
Drew Powell Pvt. Kipper Tor |
|
Billy Brown Pvt. Ottis Brick |
|
Jason-Shane Scott Pvt. Duff Horton |
|
Brian Tee Cpl. Thom Kobe |
|
David Wells Recruiting Sergeant |
|
Tim Conlon Fleet Pilot |
|
Bobby C. King Smiling Lieutenant |
|
Stephen Stanton FedNet (voice) |
|
Sean Delon Trooper (uncredited) |
|
Ty Williams Trooper (uncredited) |
|
Heather Elizabeth Trooper (uncredited) |
|
Oliver Keller Trooper (uncredited) |
Camera | Christian Sebaldt | Director of Photography |
Sound | Steve Boeddeker | Sound Designer |
Writing | Edward Neumeier | Writer |
Production | Edward Neumeier | Co-Producer |
Production | Jon Davison | Producer |
Directing | Phil Tippett | Director |
Production | Phil Tippett | Co-Producer |
Sound | Shannon Mills | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Franco-Giacomo Carbone | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer L. Parsons | Costume Design |
Sound | William T. Stromberg | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Louise Rubacky | Editor |
Production | Glenn S. Gainor | Executive Producer |
Production | Glenn S. Gainor | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | John W. Morgan | Original Music Composer |
Production | Mykel Denis | Production Coordinator |
Camera | George Hesse | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Michael Lantieri | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Johnny Nguyen | Stunts |
Sound | Gary Rizzo | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Michelle Spears | Property Master |
Crew | Bobby C. King | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Chris Baugh | Location Manager |
Crew | Scott Waugh | Stunts |
Sound | Stephen Hunter Flick | Sound Effects Designer |
Art | Michelle Ashley | Set Decoration |
Crew | Talia Botone | Stunts |
Crew | Oliver Keller | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Boyles | Stunts |
Art | Alberto Gonzalez-Reyna | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Monica Staggs | Stunt Double |
Production | Penny Ellers | Casting |
Art | John Zachary | Art Direction |
Art | Timothy Stepeck | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathleen Brodbeck | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Frank E. Eulner | Sound Designer |
Art | Richard Reynolds | Set Designer |
Directing | Mark Anthony Little | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Marshall Winn | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | April Littlejohn | Stunts |
Directing | Faith Conroy | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Daniel Sperry | Dolby Consultant |
Lighting | Conner Vandeer | Electrician |
Sound | Christine H. Luethje | Music Editor |
Crew | Jennifer Hutcheon | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Sue Fox | ADR Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Rutherford | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Don Rutherford | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Ken Glassing | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Eric Leven | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Kevin Rose-Williams | Assistant Editor |
Sound | John Pospisil | Sound Effects |
Lighting | Howard R. Campbell | Lighting Technician |
Sound | Ben Conrad | Foley Mixer |
Art | Damon Bard | Sculptor |
Sound | Lisa Chino | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Eliza Coleman | Stunts |
Crew | Lane Leavitt | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Massa | Stunts |
Camera | Paul Janossy | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Francis J. Roix | Carpenter |
Sound | Bruce Lacey | ADR Editor |
Sound | Frank Rinella | Foley Mixer |
Lighting | Scott Moody | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunt Double |
Sound | Michael Axinn | Foley Editor |
Art | Ashley Sibille | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Ed White | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Kelly Clear | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven R. Soussanna | Hairstylist |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Konig | Supervising Animator |
Lighting | Marc Meisenheimer | Gaffer |
Directing | Sean Hobin | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Kevin Maloney | Boom Operator |
Art | David Napoli | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Randy Sayer | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Martie Schribner | Makeup Artist |
Art | Wayne Lindholm | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | John Hankammer | Camera Operator |
Camera | Paul Sammon | Still Photographer |
Crew | Michael Gaines | Stunts |
Directing | Jules Kovisars | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Joel Jaspan | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Billy Gunn | Electrician |
Crew | Ron Holthuysen | Prop Maker |
Sound | David Weisberg | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Barbara Lontkowski | Second Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Rob Bonz | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Casey Ellison | Electrician |
Art | Dupree Dial | Set Dresser |
Art | Kristie Moore | Painter |
Art | Megan Oliver | Painter |
Art | Ronald Russom | Set Dresser |
Crew | Bart Trickel | Prop Maker |
Sound | Anna Geyer | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Sita Acevedo | Stunts |
Camera | Matt Frederick | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Steve Galvin | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Mitch Gulbin | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Chris Hathaway | Electrician |
Camera | Mick Spitalnick | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Jan Powell | Casting Associate |
Sound | Anna Bonn | Orchestrator |
Crew | David Kessler | Set Medic |
Crew | Patrice King | Set Medic |
Production | Sophia N. von Bülow | Production Accountant |
Crew | Heather Elizabeth | Stunts |