Battlestar Galactica: The Plan (2009)
When the initial Cylon attack against the Twelve Colonies fails to achieve complete extermination of human life as planned, twin Number Ones (Cavils) embedded on Galactica and Caprica must improvise to destroy the human survivors.
Director: Edward James Olmos
Edward James Olmos Commander William Adama |
|
Dean Stockwell Brother Cavil |
|
Michael Trucco Samuel Anders |
|
Grace Park Lt. Sharon 'Boomer' Valerii |
|
Michael Hogan Colonel Saul Tigh |
|
Callum Keith Rennie Leoben Conoy |
|
Kate Vernon Ellen Tigh |
|
Rick Worthy Simon |
|
Lymari Nadal Giana O'Neill |
|
Matthew Bennett Aaron Doral |
|
Rekha Sharma Tory Foster |
|
Tricia Helfer Number Six / Shelly Godfrey |
|
Alisen Down Jean Barolay |
|
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight Hybrid |
|
Alonso Oyarzun Crewman Specialist Socinus |
|
Colin Corrigan Nowart |
|
Diego Diablo Del Mar Hillard |
|
Aaron Douglas Chief Galen Tyrol |
|
Maya Washington Sue Shaun |
|
Luvia Petersen Kai |
|
Richard Yearwood Marine |
|
Alex Ferris Boy |
|
Tommy Europe Rally |
|
Bruce Dawson Coach |
|
Lawrence Haegert Wheeler |
|
Gina Vultaggio Jemmy |
|
Leah Cairns Lt. Margaret 'Racetrack' Edmondson (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Nicki Clyne Cally Henderson (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Alessandro Juliani Felix Gaeta (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Lucy Lawless D'Anna Biers (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Kandyse McClure Anastasia Dualla (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Tahmoh Penikett Karl Agathon (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Katee Sackhoff Kara Thrace (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Directing | Edward James Olmos | Director |
Production | Ronald D. Moore | Executive Producer |
Art | Richard Hudolin | Production Design |
Camera | Stephen McNutt | Director of Photography |
Crew | Mike Mitchell | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Bear McCreary | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Leduc | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Ron French | Producer |
Production | Jane Espenson | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jane Espenson | Writer |
Directing | David Reed | Script Coordinator |
Sound | Richard Partlow | Foley Artist |
Production | Glen A. Larson | Producer |
Production | David Eick | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Frand | Producer |
Production | Paul M. Leonard | Producer |
Production | Siân McArthur | Producer |
Editing | Andrew Seklir | Editor |
Production | Andrew Seklir | Producer |
Production | Maril Davis | Producer |
Production | Gregg Tilson | Producer |
Editing | Michael Lim | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Glenne Campbell | Costume Design |
Directing | Wayne Rose | Second Unit Director |
Art | Jonathan Lancaster | Set Decoration |
Sound | Daniel Colman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Daniel Colman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Mike Gibson | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Gary Hutzel | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Patricia Murray | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Maurice Woodworth | Set Dresser |
Crew | Andrew Chamberlayne | Special Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Matthew Gilna | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Michael Baber | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Greg Behrens | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Rick Bal | Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Jeff Trebenski | Gaffer |
Camera | Ryan McMaster | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Sam C. Lewis | Foley |
Camera | Curt Griebel | Key Grip |
Visual Effects | David Takemura | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Greg Hewett | Boom Operator |
Camera | Tim Spencer | Camera Operator |
Camera | Darius de Andrade | Camera Trainee |
Sound | Naan Spiess | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Jesse Toves | 3D Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincenza Celentano | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ankaraj Eden | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Andrew Mackie | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Laurie Boyle | Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Heather McAuliff | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Kelly Whitfield | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Art | Lisle Fehlauer | Set Dresser |
Art | Brendan Taylor | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Katherine Wigzell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Ryan Schroer | Compositor |
Crew | Steve Kaplan | Score Engineer |
Crew | Carol Marks-George | Unit Publicist |