The Wolf of Wall Street

EARN. SPEND. PARTY.

The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)

CrimeDramaComedy

A New York stockbroker refuses to cooperate in a large securities fraud case involving corruption on Wall Street, corporate banking world and mob infiltration. Based on Jordan Belfort's autobiography.

Director: Martin Scorsese
Writer: Terence Winter

Release Date: 2013-12-25
Status: Released
Run time: 180 min / 3:0
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $392,000,694
Production Companies : Paramount Pictures, Appian Way, EMJAG Productions, Red Granite Pictures, Sikelia Productions
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.thewolfofwallstreet.com/


Casts

Leonardo DiCaprio
Jordan Belfort
Jonah Hill
Donnie Azoff
Margot Robbie
Naomi Lapaglia
Kyle Chandler
Agent Patrick Denham
Rob Reiner
Max Belfort
Matthew McConaughey
Mark Hanna
Jon Bernthal
Brad Bodnick
Kenneth Choi
Chester Ming
P. J. Byrne
Nicky Koskoff ('Rugrat')
Brian Sacca
Robbie Feinberg ('Pinhead')
Henry Zebrowski
Alden Kupferberg ('Sea Otter')
Jon Favreau
Manny Riskin
Cristin Milioti
Teresa Petrillo
Joanna Lumley
Aunt Emma
Jake Hoffman
Steve Madden
Ethan Suplee
Toby Welch
Jean Dujardin
Jean-Jacques Handali
Christine Ebersole
Leah Belfort
Shea Whigham
Captain Ted Beecham
Katarina Cas
Chantalle
P. J. Byrne
Rugrat
Bo Dietl
Bo Dietl
Jon Spinogatti
Nicholas the Butler
Aya Cash
Janet
Rizwan Manji
Kalil
Stephanie Kurtzuba
Kimmie Belzer
J.C. MacKenzie
Lucas Solomon
Ashlie Atkinson
Rochelle Applebaum
Stephen Kunken
Jerry Fogel
Ted Griffin
Agent Hughes
Sandra Nelson
Aliyah Farran
Dan Bittner
Rothschild Broker #1
Spike Jonze
Dwayne
Mackenzie Meehan
Hildy Azoff
Thomas Middleditch
Stratton Broker in a Bowtie
Edward Herrmann
Stratton Oakmont Commercial (voice)
Jordan Belfort
Auckland Straight Line Host
Fran Lebowitz
Honorary Samantha Stogel
Robert Clohessy
Nolan Drager (Jordan's Lawyer)
Welker White
Waitress
Danny Flaherty
Zip (Lude Buying Teenager #1)
Carla Corvo
Pam
Madison McKinley
Heidi
Aaron Lazar
Blair Hollingsworth
Steve Routman
SEC Attorney #1
Steve Witting
SEC Attorney #2
Charley Morgan
SEC Attorney #3
Michael Nathanson
Barry Kleinman
Kathleen Fellegara
Straight Line Testimonial #1
John Behlmann
Rothschild Broker #2
Ward Horton
Rothschild Broker #3
Bret Shuford
Rothschild Broker #4
J.T. O'Connor
Rothschild Broker #8
Steven Boyer
Investor's Center Broker #1
Danny A. Abeckaser
Investor's Center Broker #2
Matthew Rauch
Stratton Broker #1
Michael Izquierdo
Stratton Broker #2
Donnie Keshawarz
Stratton Broker #3
Johnathan Tchaikovsky
Stratton Broker #4
Aaron Glaser
Stratton Broker #5
Ben Rameaka
Stratton Broker #6
Brian Charles Johnson
Young Broker
Sebastian Tillinger
Another Broker
Chris Riggi
Party Broker #1
Meghan Rafferty
Donnie's Assistant
José Ramón Rosario
Maitre d' Hector
Davram Stiefler
Broker in Men's Room
Dan Daily
Honorary Raymond Samitz
Ben Van Bergen
Swiss Customs Officer #1
Matte Osian
Swiss Customs Officer #2
Michael Devine
Cop #1
Jason Furlani
Cop #2
Jeremy Bobb
Police Officer #2
Tom Greer
Brookville Police Officer #2
Sharon Jones
Wedding Singer #1
Emily Tremaine
Cristy
Zineb Oukach
Hostess on The Naomi
Giselle Eisenberg
Skylar Belfort (4 Years Old)
Deema Aitken
Lude Buying Teenager #2
Ashley Springer
Job Applicant #1
Rémy Bennett
Abby
Catherine Curtin
FBI Agent #1
Paul Urcioli
FBI Agent #2
Michael O'Hara
Prison Guard
Michael Bryan French
Inmate Playing Tennis #2
Armen Garo
Rao's Patron #1
Garry Pastore
Rao's Patron #2
Louis Vanaria
Rao's Patron #3
Peter Youngblood Hills
Audience Member #1
Brendan Griffin
Audience Member #3
Derek Milman
Audience Member #4
Victor Verhaeghe
Audience Member #5
Chris Caldovino
Rocco #1
Fileena Bahris
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Silvia Kal
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Kamron Leal
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Tommy Bayiokos
Kacandes Diner Man (uncredited)
Gianni Biasetti Jr.
Italian Coastguard (uncredited)
Rick Bolander
Broker (uncredited)
Spenser Granese
Broker (uncredited)
Julian Brand
Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Kenneth Carrella
Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Austin Farwell
Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Zach Miko
Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Tyler Evan Rowe
Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Stefano Villabona
Stratton Broker (uncredited)
Gregory Brown
Upper Eastside Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tucker Bryan
Wolfpack #4 (uncredited)
Michael Jefferson
Wolfpack #1 (uncredited)
Bryan Burton
Young Stratton Inc. Broker (uncredited)
Mike Catapano
Broker Applicant (uncredited)
Steven Conroy
Audience Member (uncredited)
Chris J. Cullen
Court Officer / Broker (uncredited)
Kelsey Deanne
Pool Party Guest (uncredited)
Maria Di Angelis
Nicky Koskoff's Escort (uncredited)
Matthew Gooley
Tai Chi Inmate (uncredited)
London Hall
Swiss Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Rosemary Howard
Rao's Pedestrian (uncredited)
Chris Kerson
Kimmie Belzer's Desk Mate (uncredited)
Natasha Key
Singer
Ben Leasure
Brantley (uncredited)
Paul Jude Letersky
Marina Sightseer (uncredited)
Will MacAdam
Irritated Plane Passinger (uncredited)
Jeff Moffitt
Party Goer (uncredited)
Chris Nunez
Miami Busboy (uncredited)
Seregon O'Dassey
Masseuse to Donnie Azoff (uncredited)
Joseph Oliveira
Court Room Attendant (uncredited)
And Palladino
Stratton Applicant (uncredited)
Michael Power
Seminar Guest (uncredited)
Jon Douglas Rainey
Strattonite (uncredited)
Nicole Rutigliano
Stripper (uncredited)
Sibyl Santiago
Convention Attendee (uncredited)
Kathryn Shasha
Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
Vitaliy Shtabnoy
Kent - Broker (uncredited)
Blago Simon
Stock Broker (uncredited)
Paul Thornton
1st Class Swiss Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Madeleine Wade
Call Girl (uncredited)
David Wenzel
Banker (uncredited)
Joe Zaso
Rudy (uncredited)
Francis Brooke
Conference Attendee (uncredited)

Crew

Camera Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography
Directing Martin Scorsese Director
Production Martin Scorsese Producer
Sound Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor
Production Ted Griffin Co-Producer
Production Ellen Lewis Casting
Production Georgia Kacandes Executive Producer
Editing Thelma Schoonmaker Editor
Crew Martin Klebba Stunts
Crew Richard Stutsman Special Effects
Crew Kelley Cribben Post Production Supervisor
Camera John Bernard Additional Photography
Sound David Boulton ADR & Dubbing
Production Leonardo DiCaprio Producer
Costume & Make-Up Sandy Powell Costume Design
Production Irwin Winkler Executive Producer
Art W. Steven Graham Assistant Art Director
Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Visual Effects Mark O. Forker Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew R. Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects
Art Chris Shriver Art Direction
Sound Bruce Winant ADR & Dubbing
Production Rick Yorn Executive Producer
Sound Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Production Richard Baratta Co-Producer
Production Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
Production Danny Dimbort Executive Producer
Production Emma Tillinger Koskoff Producer
Crew Petrea Burchard Thanks
Crew Brian Sales Compositors
Art Ellen Christiansen Set Decoration
Crew Declan Mulvey Stunts
Writing Terence Winter Screenplay
Sound Kam Chan Foley
Sound Marko A. Costanzo Foley
Sound Chris Fielder First Assistant Sound Editor
Editing Ruth Hernandez Additional Editing
Sound Marissa Littlefield ADR & Dubbing
Crew Robbie Robertson Executive Music Producer
Production Alexandra Milchan Executive Producer
Crew Matt Garner Visual Effects Editor
Directing Don H. Julien Assistant Director
Crew Gary Tacon Stunts
Crew Michael Bloomberg Thanks
Crew Gina Telaroli Thanks
Crew Blaise Corrigan Stunt Coordinator
Crew Stephen A. Pope Stunts
Crew Christopher Place Stunts
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR & Dubbing
Costume & Make-Up Christopher Peterson Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Monty L. Simons Utility Stunts
Crew Roy T. Anderson Stunts
Writing Jordan Belfort Book
Camera Mary Cybulski Still Photographer
Crew Bobby Beckles Stunts
Production Riza Aziz Producer
Production Joey McFarland Producer
Sound George A. Lara Foley
Visual Effects Drew Jiritano Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Aaron Vexler Stunts
Crew G.A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
Crew Chuck Khoury Special Effects
Production Adam Somner Co-Producer
Directing Adam Somner Assistant Director
Crew Asa Liebmann Stunts
Crew Gianni Biasetti Stunts
Crew George B. Colucci Jr. Stunts
Crew Peter Epstein Stunts
Crew David Hugghins Stunts
Crew Jon Trosky Stunts
Crew Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts
Crew Peter Pappas Thanks
Production Marianne Bower Associate Producer
Crew Stephen W. Schriver Stunts
Crew Michael Storm Raven Thanks
Sound Frank Kern Foley
Costume & Make-Up Mindy Hall Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Bridget O'Neill Makeup Department Head
Art John Pollard Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up David Davenport Costume Supervisor
Crew Samantha MacIvor Stunts
Crew Jared Burke Stunts
Editing Philip Stockton Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Chris Kelly Prosthetic Supervisor
Sound Bryan Carrigan Music
Crew Colin Brantley Scenic Artist
Visual Effects Justin Ferk Visual Effects
Production Ben Piltz Location Manager
Crew Trampas Thompson Stunts
Crew Drew Leary Stunts
Crew Corey Pierno Stunts
Visual Effects Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Max Leonard Visual Effects Producer
Crew Trevor Habberstad Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Nina Cinelli Set Costumer
Visual Effects Edson Williams VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer
Crew Michael Hyde Transportation Captain
Art David Meyer Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Erin Feeley Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Joe Farrell Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Wendy Lee Roberts Script Supervisor
Lighting Edward Cohen Electrician
Visual Effects Charlene Eberle Douglas Visual Effects Producer
Sound Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Sha-Sha Shiau Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Hairstylist
Crew Robert Legato Second Unit
Visual Effects Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Robert Legato Second Unit Cinematographer
Sound Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor
Crew Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist
Directing Renee Burke Script Supervisor
Sound Greg Steele ADR & Dubbing
Art Raymond M. Samitz Construction Coordinator
Art Philip Canfield Leadman
Camera Maceo Bishop Camera Operator
Crew Bret Johnson Sound Recordist
Art Alyssa Motschwiller Art Department Coordinator
Crew Chris Bertholf Scenic Artist
Crew Claire Bretschneider Scenic Artist
Crew Robert Griffon Jr. Property Master
Sound Deborah Wallach ADR & Dubbing
Art Jonathan Arkin Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Miller Wigmaker
Visual Effects Jason Kolowski Visual Effects
Costume & Make-Up Sian Grigg Makeup Artist
Editing Élodie Ichter Digital Intermediate
Art Bob Shaw Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Joseph Whitmeyer Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Allison Pokladowski Set Costumer
Crew Ian Clarke Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Charles Heidet Driver
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Velez Hairstylist
Editing Branka Mrkic Dialogue Editor
Sound Dann Fink ADR & Dubbing
Art Amy Safhay Greensman
Costume & Make-Up Monica Russell Set Costumer
Crew Ian Mclaughlin Stunts
Crew Dean Neistat Stunts
Crew Jeremy Sample Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Francesca Buccellato Makeup Artist
Sound Frank Graziadei Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Jill Astmann Makeup Artist
Camera Shaun Lowry Grip
Crew Lukas Lepicovsky CG Supervisor
Art Nick Carr Location Scout
Lighting Richie Ford Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Mark Russell Visual Effects Producer
Crew Victor Paguia Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Wade Sullivan Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jovan Vitagliano Hairstylist
Production Allison Hall Casting Associate
Production Matthew Maisto Casting Associate
Sound Chris Navarro ADR & Dubbing
Crew Christian Madera Visual Effects Editor
Camera Michael J. Prate Grip
Camera Tom Prate Grip
Camera Joe Sarao Grip
Camera Joey Evora Grip
Costume & Make-Up R. Cory McCutcheon Hairstylist
Crew Joe Montenegro Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up Susan Schectar Hairstylist
Editing Philippe Majdalani Digital Intermediate
Sound Meghan Currier Music
Costume & Make-Up Mary Anne Spano Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kriston Hair Department Head
Sound Heather Gross Foley
Directing Holly Unterberger Script Supervisor
Sound Ric Schnupp ADR & Dubbing
Art Philip Lobban Location Scout
Editing Yvan Lucas Digital Intermediate
Crew Aja Frary Stunts
Crew Mark Fichera Stunts
Production Meghan Rafferty Casting Associate
Sound Chris Fogel Music
Camera Zoran Veselic First Assistant Camera
Sound Justine Baker ADR & Dubbing
Costume & Make-Up Cookie Lopez Set Costumer
Crew Rich Fellegara Set Medic
Crew Chris Cenatiempo Stunts
Lighting William D. Moran Rigging Grip
Crew Kathleen Fellegara Set Medic
Production John DeSimone Production Supervisor
Production Francesco Marras Production Manager
Directing Julie A. Bloom Assistant Director
Art Sam Rosedietcher Greensman
Sound Jamie Baker Foley
Sound Maegan Hayward Sound
Sound Daniel McIntosh Sound mixer
Sound Carmine Picarello Boom Operator
Sound Brent Planiden ADR & Dubbing
Sound Bret Scheinfeld Boom Operator
Sound Timothy Siddall ADR & Dubbing
Sound Billy Theriot ADR & Dubbing
Sound Dan Wesson Boom Operator
Visual Effects Bernd Angerer Animation Supervisor
Crew Brian Battles Compositors
Visual Effects Eran Dinur Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Dave Levine Compositors
Crew Carl Stern Compositors
Crew Jeremiah Sweeney Compositors
Visual Effects Luca Gabriele Rossetti Visual Effects
Crew Scott Burik Stunts
Crew Mike Burke Stunts
Crew Nicole Callender Stunts
Crew Ned Corrigan Stunts
Crew William Cote Stunts
Crew Neimah Djourabchi Stunts
Crew Geoffrey Dowell Stunts
Crew Shane Geraghty Stunts
Crew Dina L. Margolin Stunts
Crew Balint Pinczehelyi Stunts
Crew Kevin Rogers Stunts
Crew Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts
Crew Caroline Vexler Stunts
Crew Chris Barnes Stunts
Crew Owen Holland Stunts
Crew Josh Lakatos Stunts
Lighting Kevin Flynn Rigging Grip
Camera Bobby Mancuso First Assistant Camera
Camera Adam Barbay Grip
Camera Stephen Ciffone First Assistant Camera
Lighting Brett Heicher Electrician
Lighting Kevin Karpinski Electrician
Lighting Jason Montague Electrician
Lighting John Nasta Rigging Grip
Camera Chad Lear Plunkett Grip
Camera Zachary Poots Grip
Lighting Harry Pray IV Lighting Technician
Camera Steve Sterling Grip
Editing Matt Breitenbach Digital Intermediate
Crew Katherine Oliver Thanks
Crew Arusha Baker Set Production Assistant
Production Nils Widboom Location Manager
Crew Mark Behar Security
Crew Tanya Blumstein Dialect Coach
Art Jeffrey A. Brown Location Scout
Crew Jay Ferraro Stand In
Crew Nick Mann Set Production Assistant
Crew Don Hewitt Stunts
Crew Andrew Mortelliti Special Effects

Similar Movies