Torque (2004)
Biker Cary Ford is framed by an old rival and biker gang leader for the murder of another gang member who happens to be the brother of Trey, leader of the most feared biker gang in the country. Ford is now on the run trying to clear his name from the murder with Trey and his gang looking for his blood.
Director:
Joseph Kahn
Writer:
Matt Johnson
Martin Henderson Ford |
|
Ice Cube Trey |
|
Monet Mazur Shane |
|
Jaime Pressly China |
|
Matt Schulze Henry James |
|
Jay Hernandez Dalton |
|
Christina Milian Nina |
|
Faizon Love Sonny |
|
Adam Scott McPherson |
|
Joseph Kahn Passenger on Train |
|
John Ashker Yellow Car Driver |
|
Max Beesley Luther |
|
Dane Cook Neil Luff |
|
John Doe Sheriff Barnes |
|
Gichi Gamba Nomo |
|
Lance Gilbert 18 Wheeler Driver |
|
Will Yun Lee Val |
|
Justina Milagros Machado Henderson |
|
Hayden McFarland Kid |
|
Kinga Philipps Neal Luff's Girlfriend |
|
Nichole Robinson Mikisha |
|
Harry Anthony Shelley Officer Frank |
|
Tina Shelley Reporter |
|
Fredro Starr Junior |
|
Eddie Steeples Rasan |
|
Scott Waugh Red Car Driver |
|
Tony Wilde Young Dude |
|
Jim Cody Williams Earl |
|
Jerry Winsett Farmer |
Camera | Peter Levy | Director of Photography |
Sound | Trevor Rabin | Original Music Composer |
Production | Bruce Berman | Executive Producer |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Crew | Tim Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Barney Burman | Makeup Effects |
Production | Neal H. Moritz | Producer |
Editing | Howard E. Smith | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisabetta Beraldo | Costume Design |
Production | Randi Hiller | Casting |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunts |
Directing | Steve Danton | Assistant Director |
Production | Michael I. Rachmil | Executive Producer |
Production | Graham Burke | Executive Producer |
Production | Brad Luff | Producer |
Crew | Jennifer Caputo | Stunts |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Directing | Joseph Kahn | Director |
Writing | Matt Johnson | Screenplay |
Editing | David Blackburn | Editor |
Production | Richard J. Gelfand | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunt Double |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunts |
Directing | Gary Davis | Second Unit Director |
Art | James Shanahan | Art Direction |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Waugh | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunts |
Crew | John Ashker | Stunt Driver |
Production | Ravi D. Mehta | Production Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Denson | Hairstylist |
Art | Mike Malone | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Jason Meier | 3D Supervisor |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Carlos Rosario | Costume Illustrator |
Camera | Rick Davidson | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathleen Crawford | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Tangi Crawford | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Michael Antunez | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Mark Colicci | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley Artist |
Art | James Lin | Location Scout |
Lighting | Giovani Lampassi | Chief Lighting Technician |
Art | Bill Holmquist | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Steve M. Davison | Stunts |
Sound | Ann Scibelli | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paul Curtis | Sound Editor |
Crew | Stanton Barrett | Stunts |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Still Photographer |
Sound | Carlton Kaller | Music Editor |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Steven J. Winslow | Camera Technician |
Crew | Jimi Johnson | Video Assist Operator |
Directing | Haley McLane | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Erik Rogers | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Visual Effects | Vicki Galloway Weimer | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Faye Sevilla | Key Set Costumer |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Art | Peter J. Hampton | Production Design |
Sound | Brian Best | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Michael J. Walker | Additional Camera |
Editing | Valance Eisleben | Editorial Services |
Crew | Mike Hardison | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Maxine Brooks | Studio Teachers |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxy D'Alonzo | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | David Wallace Allen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Paul Linford | Additional Music |
Sound | Tim Gedemer | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Julie McKinnon | Stand In |
Production | Patrick Mignano | Location Manager |
Crew | Julie Adams | Dialect Coach |
Art | Rand Sagers | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Dugg Kirkpatrick | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Dean Bailey | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Rick Harris | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Daniel R. Chavez | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Crew | Paulette Dauber | Unit Publicist |
Production | Narween Otto | Associate Producer |
Production | Greg Tharp | Co-Producer |
Production | Jeremiah Vaughn | Associate Producer |
Sound | Paul Aulicino | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunt Double |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Maritza Garcia-Roddy | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Gail Bixby | Set Costumer |
Sound | Angela Hackner | Sound Recordist |
Lighting | Joe Hill | Rigging Grip |
Sound | David M. Ronne | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Steve Humphrey | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Sean Wimmer | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Michael Cassidy | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Carl D. Ware | Sound Engineer |
Crew | Tyler Foell | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jeff Beattie | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Yoshiya Yamada | Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Clay Dale | Visual Effects |
Sound | Jeff Porrello | Boom Operator |
Crew | Mitch Goldstrom | Systems Administrators & Support |
Editing | Andi Kasen Bergman | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Kym Stys | Stunts |
Crew | Maureen Kropf | Scenic Artist |
Editing | Mark T. Osborne | Additional Colorist |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Minerva Adams | Stunt Double |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunt Double |
Production | Billy Bonifield | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jamie Baxter | Digital Compositors |
Art | Lloyd A. Buswell | Construction Foreman |
Art | Leslie Lawson | Painter |
Art | Paul J. Campanella | Standby Painter |
Camera | Michael Eaton | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael Dronge | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas D. Krausz | Set Dressing Artist |
Crew | Joseph Auger | Driver |
Camera | Kelly Cummins | Camera Loader |
Crew | Jeffrey Bellamy | Property Master |
Crew | Lance Mancuso | Set Medic |
Crew | Mike Currie | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Steve Garcia | Transportation Co-Captain |
Editing | Paul Bronkar | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Paul Bronkar | Colorist |
Lighting | Henry Cantor | Electrician |
Lighting | Eric M. Davis | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | George M. Chappell | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Levi Asay | I/O Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adam Lisagor | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Jonathan Woods | Storyboard Artist |
Production | Helen Medrano | First Assistant Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Collini | Costumer |
Production | Janell Sammelman | Key Set Production Assistant |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Art | Stan Cockerell | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Camera | David Berryman | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Nancy Thurston | Stunt Double |
Production | Darrin Lipscomb | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | Anita Hart | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Kevin Struckman | CG Artist |
Sound | Eric Gotthelf | ADR Mixer |
Crew | James Bomalick | Special Effects Technician |
Production | Linda DaSilva | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Scott D. Moore | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Timothy Grant Engle | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Douglas J. Stewart | Textile Artist |
Production | Angela Athayde | Additional Production Assistant |
Editing | Christopher Reichel | Digital Conform Editor |
Directing | Ken Wada | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | John Spezzano | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Kara Owens | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Jim Swidarski | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Kim Brener | Production Assistant |
Production | Mark Sonoda | Production Executive |
Production | Krystine Karns | Production Secretary |
Production | Sandy Lizaola-Hernandez | Second Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Neal Sopata | VFX Artist |
Production | Tomoko Yamamoto | Assistant Accountant |