The One (2001)
A sheriff's deputy fights an alternate universe version of himself who grows stronger with each alternate self he kills.
Director:
James Wong
Writer:
James Wong
Jet Li Gabe Law / Gabriel Yulaw / Lawless |
|
Carla Gugino T.K. Law / Massie Walsh |
|
Delroy Lindo MVA Agent Harry Roedecker / Gas Station Attendant |
|
Jason Statham MVA Agent Evan Funsch |
|
James Morrison LAPD Officer Bobby Aldrich / 'A' World Inmate #1 |
|
Dylan Bruno Yates |
|
Richard Steinmetz D'Antoni |
|
Steve Rankin MVA Supervisor |
|
Tucker Smallwood Prison Warden |
|
Harriet Sansom Harris Nurse Besson |
|
David Keats MRI Technician |
|
Dean Norris Sgt. Siegel |
|
Ron Zimmerman Rotten Ronnie |
|
Darin Morgan Hugo |
|
Mark Borchardt Cesar |
|
Joel Stoffer Dr. Franklin |
|
Ashlyn Gere Dr. Hamilton |
|
Denney Pierce ER Security Guard |
|
Boots Southerland ER Security Guard |
|
Archie Kao Woo |
|
Narinder Samra Dr. Hackler |
|
Ken Kerman 'A' World Inmate |
|
Kevin Indio Copeland 'A' World Inmate |
|
Marco Verdier 'C' World Inmate |
|
Teddy Lane Jr. 'C' World Inmate |
|
Clement Blake Penal Colony Inmate |
|
Bill Dunnam Penal Colony Inmate |
|
Edward James Gage Factory Worker |
|
B.T. Taylor Male Orderly |
|
B.T. Taylor Sleeping Boy |
|
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot |
|
Alan D. Purwin Helicopter Pilot |
|
Matt Birman Pursuit Cop (uncredited) |
|
Greg Bronson Doctor (uncredited) |
|
George H. W. Bush Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Ronald Gamble Hades Prison Colony Prisoner (uncredited) |
|
Darrell Geer Prison Guard (uncredited) |
|
Al Gore Self (archive footage) (uncredited) |
|
Ramsey Luke Orderly (uncredited) |
|
Karl J. Minot Happyland Bicyclist (uncredited) |
|
Cynthia Pinot Girl In Subway (uncredited) |
|
Doug Savant Cop (uncredited) |
|
Scott L. Schwartz Prisoner (uncredited) |
|
Michael Sercerchi Cop (uncredited) |
Sound | Harry Cohen | Sound Designer |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Art | David L. Snyder | Production Design |
Crew | Ke Huy Quan | Stunts |
Sound | Trevor Rabin | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Crew | Jophery C. Brown | Stunt Double |
Crew | Erik Stabenau | Stunts |
Production | Charles Newirth | Producer |
Sound | Bryan Bowen | Sound Editor |
Sound | Stu Bernstein | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Jan K. Bergstrom | Set Decoration |
Production | Steven Chasman | Producer |
Sound | Happy Walters | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Corey Yuen | Choreographer |
Writing | James Wong | Screenplay |
Directing | James Wong | Director |
Production | James Wong | Producer |
Camera | Robert McLachlan | Director of Photography |
Editing | James Coblentz | Editor |
Production | Glen Morgan | Producer |
Writing | Glen Morgan | Writer |
Crew | Judy Dickerson | Dialect Coach |
Art | Karl J. Martin | Set Designer |
Crew | Gary Hymes | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Ric Roman Waugh | Stunts |
Art | Paul Sonski | Art Direction |
Crew | Steven Lambert | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Crew | J.J. Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Gene Hartline | Stunts |
Crew | Ken Moreno | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Waugh | Stunts |
Sound | Kimaree Long | ADR Editor |
Crew | Sharon Schaffer | Stunts |
Crew | Garrett Warren | Stunts |
Art | Andrew Murdock | Set Designer |
Art | Kyle Cooper | Title Designer |
Crew | Harold Guskin | Dialect Coach |
Directing | Lina Shanklin | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Jacques Jouffret | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Jeff Murrell | Gaffer |
Art | Natalie Richards | Set Designer |
Crew | Rusty McClennon | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Morgan | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Clare Scarpulla | Set Designer |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jeffrey A. Humphreys | Boom Operator |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Sound | Randy Kelley | Sound Editor |
Crew | Stanton Barrett | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Susan Zwerman | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Casey Hotchkiss | Camera Operator |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR Editor |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Colleen Bachman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Craig Hayes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jimmy Romano | Stunts |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Editor |
Sound | Geoffrey G. Rubay | Sound Designer |
Sound | Peter Zinda | Sound Editor |
Camera | Glenn Parker | Still Photographer |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Foley Editor |
Crew | Kathy Jarvis | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jason Heapy | Visual Effects Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Crown | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Schneider | Propmaker |
Visual Effects | Eric Durst | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jerome Fauci | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Mark G. Soper | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Scott Janush | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Alyssa Fong | Visual Effects |
Art | Maren Brown | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark Walcott | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko | Costume Design |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kevin L. Jackson | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Thomson | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Jeanette Surga | Music Editor |
Crew | James Marbas | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Mike Stanwick | Color Timer |
Art | Asa Hammond | Title Designer |
Sound | Michael P. Cook | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Zoila Gomez | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Craig Jurkiewicz | Foley Editor |
Production | Mike Fantasia | Location Manager |
Art | Tom Shaw Jr. | Property Master |
Sound | Gordon Goodwin | Orchestrator |
Camera | Audie Aragon | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Mark Chadwick | Stunts |
Crew | Christopher Caso | Stunts |
Crew | Hugh Aodh O'Brien | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Norman T. Leavitt | Makeup Supervisor |
Directing | Richard Graves | First Assistant Director |
Art | Donald G. Helderle | Construction Foreman |
Art | Joe Wood | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Mark Ashton Hunt | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Maricela Perdomo | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Gerard Van Ommen Kloeke | Modeling |
Crew | Tai Wai Lai | Martial Arts Choreographer |
Crew | Patricia M. Peters | Stunts |
Crew | Joanna Shelmidine | Stunts |
Crew | Steven D. Ito | Stunts |