Showgirls (1995)
Fresh to Las Vegas with no connections, Nomi Malone takes a job as an exotic dancer. Her talents are quickly noticed by Cristal, a headlining dancer who senses an opportunity to bolster her own act. But Nomi won’t play second fiddle and soon begins her venomous path to the top, ruthlessly backstabbing anyone who gets in her way.
Director: Paul Verhoeven
Elizabeth Berkley Nomi Malone |
|
Gina Gershon Cristal Connors |
|
Kyle MacLachlan Zack Carey |
|
Gina Ravera Molly Abrams |
|
Glenn Plummer James Smith |
|
Robert Davi Al Torres |
|
Alan Rachins Tony Moss |
|
Lin Tucci Henrietta 'Mama' Bazoom |
|
Greg Travis Phil Newkirk |
|
Al Ruscio Mr. Karlman |
|
Patrick Bristow Marty Jacobsen |
|
William Shockley Andrew Carver |
|
Bobbie Phillips Dee |
|
Dewey Weber Jeff |
|
Rena Riffel Penny / Hope |
|
Lisa Boyle Sonny |
|
Jack McGee Jack |
|
Caroline Key Johnson Nadia |
|
Julie Pop Nurse |
|
Jacob Witkin Caesar |
|
Kristen Knittle Al Torres' Girl |
|
Carrie Ann Inaba Goddess Dancer |
|
Ashley Nation Julie's Daughter |
|
Kevin Stea Daryl |
|
Michelle Johnston Gay Carpenter |
|
Michael Cooke Casino Lecher |
|
Joan Foley Jail Matron |
|
Bethany Chesser Finalist Dancer |
|
Melinda Songer Nicky |
|
María Díaz Yoga Dancer |
|
Melissa Williams Julie |
|
Danté McCarthy Carmi |
|
Madison Clark Classes Dancer |
|
Ungela Brockman Annie |
|
Lance Davis Bell Captain |
|
Jim Ishida Mr. Okida |
|
Terry Beeman Felix |
|
Alexander Folk Booking Sergeant |
|
Matt Battaglia Andrew Carver's Bodyguard |
|
Teo Andrew Carver's Bodyguard |
|
Melanie Jeffcoat Versace Saleswoman |
|
Alexander Zale Doctor |
|
Irene Olga López Personnel Woman |
|
Pamela Anderson Party Singer |
|
Jana Walker Secretary |
|
Christina Robinette Receptionist |
|
Jim Wise Loudmouth at Cheetah |
|
Michael Shure Drunk at Cheetah |
|
Geoff Callan Drunk at Cheetah |
|
Rick Marotta Long-Haired Drunk |
|
Paul Bates Bouncer at Cheetah |
|
Jean Barrett Change Girl |
|
Gary Devaney Texan at Spago |
|
Gene Ellison-Jones Texan at Spago |
|
Fernando Celis Hector |
|
Bob Dunn Chimp Trainer |
|
Cory Melander Julie's Son |
|
Sean Breen Reporter |
|
Elizabeth Kennedy Photographer |
|
Katherine Manning Reporter |
|
Warren Reno Crave Club Bouncer |
|
Ken Enomoto Cheetah Customer |
|
Y. Hero Abe Cheetah Customer |
|
Rodney Ueno Cheetah Customer |
|
Kathleen McTeague Al Torres' Girl |
|
Sage Peart Paramedic |
|
Michael Washington Crave Club Heckler |
|
Sebastian La Cause Sal |
|
Debbie Ables Goddess Dancer |
|
Lindsley Allen Dancer |
|
Bryan Anthony Goddess Dancer |
|
Christopher D. Childers Goddess Dancer |
|
Tyce Diorio Goddess Dancer |
|
Eric L. Ellis Goddess Dancer |
|
Deena Grassia Goddess Dancer |
|
John Jacquet Jr. Goddess Dancer |
|
Laurie Kanyok Goddess Dancer |
|
Caitlin McLean Goddess Dancer |
|
Suzi McDonald Goddess Dancer |
|
Lisa Ratzin Goddess Dancer |
|
Salvatore Vassallo Goddess Dancer |
|
Kim Wolfe Goddess Dancer |
|
Jamy Woodbury Goddess Dancer |
|
Jason Yribar Goddess Dancer |
|
Judette Warren Goddess Dancer |
|
Lonetta Pugh Baby Fat Dancer |
|
Kelly St. Romaine Melon Dancer |
|
Danielle Burgio Ear and Nose Dancer |
|
Micki Duran Dancer |
|
Michelle Elkin Other Audition Dancer |
|
Neisha Folkes-LeMelle Other Audition Dancer |
|
Andrea Moen Other Audition Dancer |
|
Nancy O'Meara Other Audition Dancer |
|
Sandra Plazinic Other Audition Dancer |
|
Laurie Sposit Other Audition Dancer |
|
Tonya Tovias Other Audition Dancer |
|
Michelle Zeitlin Other Audition Dancer |
|
Chris Tedesco Jazz Combo |
|
Larry Washington Jazz Combo |
|
Patrick Seymour Jazz Combo |
|
Robb Vallier Jazz Combo |
|
Anne Gaybis Cheetah Dancer (uncredited) |
|
Mike Anderson Pool Partygoer (uncredited) |
|
Justin Armao Club Goer (uncredited) |
|
Richard Atchley Club Patron (uncredited) |
|
Stephen Austin-Skordiles Strip Club Patron (uncredited) |
|
Anthony Backman Cheetah Customer / Club Dancer (uncredited) |
|
JoAnn Bush Wardrobe Assistant (uncredited) |
|
Trevor Coppola Dancer (uncredited) |
|
David Garry Crave Club Heckler #2 (uncredited) |
|
Amber Herrel Cheetah Dancer (uncredited) |
|
Tyler Keegan Caesar's Palace Forum Shopper (uncredited) |
|
Gorja Max Policeman (uncredited) |
|
Joe Everett Michaels Goddess Dancer (uncredited) |
|
Matty J Murillo Club Patron (uncredited) |
|
Christy Oldenkamp Clubgoer (uncredited) |
|
Bruce Pobanz Tourist (uncredited) |
|
Timothy Scott Ralston Penny's Friend (uncredited) |
|
Eric Ritter Car Driver / Fighter (uncredited) |
|
Lisa Robinson Club Patron (uncredited) |
|
Richard Roraback Clubgoer (uncredited) |
|
Andreanna Veith Goddess Dancer (uncredited) |
|
Lenny Wilson Lenny the Meatcarver (uncredited) |
Production | Johanna Ray | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Hopper | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Mark Goldblatt | Editor |
Editing | Mark Helfrich | Editor |
Production | Mario Kassar | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Editing | Nicolas De Toth | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Jost Vacano | Director of Photography |
Directing | Paul Verhoeven | Director |
Writing | Joe Eszterhas | Writer |
Production | Alan Marshall | Producer |
Sound | Dean Beville | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Joseph A. Brennan | Sound Engineer |
Editing | Caroline Ross | Additional Editor |
Production | Elaine J. Huzzar | Casting |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Crew | Heather Burton | Stunts |
Art | Sean Haworth | Other |
Art | James E. Tocci | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Gilbert B. Combs | Stunts |
Sound | Christopher Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Crew | Gary D'Amico | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Michael Wilmot | Special Effects Technician |
Sound | Ezra Dweck | Sound Effects |
Sound | Don Givens | Foley Recordist |
Art | Richard C. Goddard | Set Decoration |
Production | Robert Latham Brown | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Mark De Alessandro | Stunts |
Crew | Simone Boisseree | Stunts |
Crew | Albert Delgado | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunts |
Directing | Ellen H. Schwartz | First Assistant Director |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Peter Afterman | Music Consultant |
Sound | Charleen Richards-Steeves | ADR Mixer |
Production | Daren Hicks | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Dave Stewart | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Dave Stewart | Musician |
Production | Ben Myron | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Daniel Chuba | Visual Effects |
Production | Charles Evans | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alicia M. Tripi | Hairstylist |
Crew | Alan Oliney | Stunts |
Crew | Burt Dalton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Charles Renfroe | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Jamie Marshall | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Jim Chesney | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Marvin Walowitz | Sound Editor |
Crew | Gary McLarty | Stunts |
Crew | Glory Fioramonti | Stunts |
Crew | Steven Chambers | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jamie Dixon | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas E. Surprenant | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Chucho Merchan | Musician |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Stephen Hunter Flick | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Marcia Holley | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunts |
Sound | Matthias Gohl | Orchestrator |
Sound | Matthias Gohl | Conductor |
Sound | Matthias Gohl | Music Arranger |
Crew | Sharon Schaffer | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Howell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Gianni Versace | Costume Designer |
Crew | Donna Evans | Stunts |
Camera | Larry McConkey | Camera Operator |
Camera | Larry McConkey | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Gary Combs | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Combs | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Sally Lear | Extras Casting |
Sound | Hugo Weng | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Larry Huston | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Larry Huston | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Editing | Ian Slater | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Brett A. Jones | Stunts |
Sound | Claudia Fontaine | Vocals |
Art | Robert C. Goldstein | Set Designer |
Camera | Brian Dzyak | Camera Loader |
Sound | Warren Hamilton Jr. | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Debbie Evans | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Peggy A. Schnitzer | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | David Forrest | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | John Blake | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Randy L. Childs | Propmaker |
Sound | Mike Chock | Foley Editor |
Production | Alyson Evans | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Eric Lindemann | Foley Editor |
Sound | Richard Whitfield | Music Editor |
Art | David Touster | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | Pamela Alch | Script Supervisor |
Art | John Leimanis | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Nick Wollage | Score Engineer |
Art | Gary A. Lee | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Stacey S. McIntosh | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Susan Dudeck | Supervising ADR Editor |
Art | Stan Tropp | Set Designer |
Crew | Corey Pritchett | Special Effects |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Murray Close | Still Photographer |
Camera | Sean Finnegan | Grip |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | David R. Christensen | Best Boy Electric |
Art | Jason Vanover | Greensman |
Sound | Steve Durkee | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Aaron Glascock | Assistant Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Curt Schulkey | ADR Editor |
Art | James F. Orendorff | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie M. Woods | Additional Hairstylist |
Camera | Huston Beaumont | Grip |
Sound | Elliott Koretz | Sound Editor |
Production | James Ferrera | Production Secretary |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | ADR Editor |
Sound | Michael J. Benavente | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Frank Dorowsky | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Solange S. Schwalbe | Foley Editor |
Camera | Bill O'Drobinak | Additional Camera |
Camera | Douglas Kirkland | Still Photographer |
Sound | Douglas Greenfield | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Joe Dunne | Stunts |
Camera | Anette Haellmigk | Additional Camera |
Camera | Anette Haellmigk | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Dana Gustafson | Sound Assistant |
Visual Effects | Thad Beier | Visual Effects |
Art | John Schacht | Leadman |
Sound | Linda Yeaney | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Monique 'Nico' Salvato | ADR Editor |
Production | Patrick Mignano | Assistant Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheryl Scarano | Costumer |
Crew | Mike Sasgen | Carpenter |
Editing | John Bickford | Dailies Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie-Ange Ripka | Hairstylist |
Crew | Greg Brickman | Stunts |
Art | Laura M. O'Brien | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Gregory Irwin | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Rudy Pi | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Gregory Lynch Jr. | Carpenter |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia L. Hamilton | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | William F. O'Brien | Art Direction |
Camera | Jeffrey S. Lorenz | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Dwayne Grady | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Robin Glenn | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Brian Lukas | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Robert Ulrich | ADR Editor |
Crew | Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks | Choreographer |
Production | Kristi Lake | Post Production Accountant |
Production | Michael Anthony | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | Jack M. Marino | Property Master |
Sound | Joseph Geisinger | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Raul A. Bruce | Boom Operator |
Sound | Charles Ewing Smith | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Aull | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lois DeArmond | Costume Illustrator |
Lighting | Peter McAdams | Rigging Grip |
Sound | Cleveland Watkiss | Vocals |
Editing | Bob Putynkowski | Color Timer |
Sound | James Christopher | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Amy Lauritsen | Second Second Assistant Director |
Lighting | Jim Grce | Gaffer |
Lighting | Bob Leitelt | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Tom O'Halloran | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | John 'J.P.' Pratt | Driver |
Production | Nour Dardari | Production Accountant |
Crew | John Armstrong | Driver |
Crew | John Armstrong | Generator Operator |
Camera | Jacqueline Brennan Berardi | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Maria R. Kelly | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Doyle | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Steven Kissick | Propmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Timothy A. Wonsik | Costumer |
Crew | Steve Blalock | Stunts |
Lighting | Paul Hazard | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Crew | Lanier Edwards | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Culotta | Costumer |
Sound | David Jobe | Foley Mixer |
Editing | Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Production | William Bowling | Location Manager |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Sound | Mark Steinbeck | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Borman-Wizan | Costumer |
Crew | LaFaye Baker | Stunts |
Lighting | Ron Newburn | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Liam Bates | Orchestrator |
Camera | W.C. 'Chunky' Huse | Key Grip |
Crew | Dale Snyder | Prop Maker |
Art | Randy Martens | Greensman |
Sound | Judee Flick | Foley Editor |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Music Score Producer |
Sound | Brian L. McCarty | Music Coordinator |
Crew | Ken Bellanca | Driver |
Crew | Charles May II | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Jerry Sargent | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Peter Popp | Craft Service |
Art | Dick Girod | Paint Coordinator |
Camera | Darrell B. Sheldon | Dolly Grip |
Sound | Phil Todd | Musician |
Sound | Eileen Gregory | Music Coordinator |
Camera | Chris Silver | Grip |
Crew | Clay Bartholomew | Driver |
Production | Kimberly Edwards | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | George Foldi | Projection |
Lighting | Charles Smith | Rigging Grip |
Production | Mary Jane Fendler | Casting Assistant |
Lighting | John Owens | Lighting Artist |
Camera | Susan Zwilling | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Jacquiline Compton | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Gavin Gharrity | Camera Production Assistant |
Production | Janet Campolito | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Kat Evans | Musician |
Crew | Vinita McClennon | Stunts |
Production | Ajay Dass | Extras Casting |
Crew | William Aldridge | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Kurtis Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Lyndell Wolff | Carpenter |
Art | Anthony Klaiman | Leadman |
Directing | Maggie Murphy | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Chuck Hessey | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Jennifer Dawson | First Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Johnny Hock | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Cummings | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Jean Malahni | Stunts |
Crew | Jean Malahni | Stunt Double |
Production | Marilee Lear | Extras Casting |
Crew | Ruth A. Redfern | Stunts |
Editing | Teressa Longo | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Timothy A. Miguel | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Larry Weiss | Visual Effects |
Art | Sandra Renfroe | Set Dresser |
Crew | Gene Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Kira Tashjian | Stunts |
Lighting | Steve Owen | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Pam Connor | Grip |
Camera | Daniel R. Haizlip | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Rick Uva | Grip |
Sound | Elizabeth Wendel | Music Consultant |
Sound | Randy Piotroski | ADR Recordist |
Production | Randy Sabusawa | Casting Associate |
Crew | J. Suzanne Rampe | Stunts |
Production | Marjorie Noble | Location Casting |
Crew | Jennifer Watson-Johnston | Stunts |
Camera | Anton Leach | Grip |
Camera | Frank Ryan | Grip |
Lighting | Andrew Taylor | Key Rigging Grip |
Sound | Chris Sharrock | Musician |
Crew | Kirk A. Holland | Driver |
Crew | Todd Skaggs | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Mike Anderson | Driver |
Production | Lynn Ehrensperger | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura De'Atley | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lyssa Wittlin Baumert | Makeup Artist |
Art | Scott Kennedy | Set Dresser |
Art | Mike Rutgard | Set Dresser |
Sound | Bryan Fowler | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Lucifer Roesch | Foley Artist |
Crew | Rodney M. Byrd | Special Effects Manager |
Crew | Shelley S. Boyle | Stunts |
Crew | Michael John | Stunts |
Crew | Jamie Sue Johnson | Stunts |
Camera | Jack Anderson | Additional Camera |
Lighting | Jeff Gregos | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael Keller | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jack E. McLean Jr. | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Peter Morse | Lighting Design |
Lighting | Louis Ramos | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Nick Storr | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Joseph T. Terranova | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jeff White | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Henry Minski | Assistant Camera |
Production | Talia Jones | Casting Assistant |
Production | Petra Frazer | Location Production Assistant |
Sound | Chris 'Snake' Davis | Musician |
Sound | Terry Disley | Musician |
Crew | Kenneth G. Bilbee | Driver |
Crew | Frank D. DeFries | Driver |
Crew | John Hood | Driver |
Production | Mike Anzalone | Production Assistant |