Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues (2013)
With the 70s behind him, San Diego's top rated newsman, Ron Burgundy, returns to take New York's first 24-hour news channel by storm.
Director:
Adam McKay
Writers:
Will Ferrell, Adam McKay.
Will Ferrell Ron Burgundy |
|
Steve Carell Brick Tamland |
|
Paul Rudd Brian Fantana |
|
David Koechner Champ Kind |
|
Christina Applegate Veronica Corningstone |
|
Dylan Baker Freddie Shapp |
|
Meagan Good Linda Jackson |
|
Judah Nelson Walter Burgundy |
|
James Marsden Jack Lime |
|
Greg Kinnear Gary |
|
Josh Lawson Kench Allenby |
|
Kristen Wiig Chani Lastnamé |
|
Fred Willard Ed Harken |
|
Chris Parnell Garth Holliday |
|
Bill Kurtis Narrator (voice) |
|
June Diane Raphael Chani's Boss |
|
Tom Clark Curtis Knightfish |
|
Jennifer Felton Diane Yahwea |
|
Drake Soul Brother |
|
Daisy Pareja Lupita |
|
Pearl McKay Sea World Kid |
|
Axel Ferrell Sea World Kid |
|
Magnus Ferrell Sea World Kid |
|
Mattias Ferrell Sea World Kid |
|
Eliza Coupe Sea World Trainer |
|
Matt Rebenkoff Sea World Security Guard |
|
Paul Schneider Sea World Security Guard |
|
Brian F. Durkin Sea World Manager |
|
Zoe Myers Whammy Chicken Girl |
|
Clark Sarullo Whammy Chicken Girl |
|
Billy Woods Whammy Chicken Customer |
|
Anna Enger Ritch Brian's Female Assistant |
|
George Faughnan Brian's Male Assistant |
|
Paul Chappell Jack Lime's Sports Anchor |
|
Fred Galle Jack Lime's Weatherman |
|
Patrick J. Williams Jack Lime's Field Reporter |
|
Jamie Moore GNN Stage Manager |
|
Matthew Cornwell GNN Director |
|
Dane Davenport GNN Crew Member |
|
Dan Triandiflou GNN Producer |
|
James Smith WBC Producer |
|
David Marshall Silverman WBC Stage Manager |
|
Dave Pileggi Linda's Assistant |
|
Clay Stapleford Bar Patron |
|
Jayson Warner Smith Guy with Knife in Head |
|
David Dwyer Redneck |
|
Courtney Patterson Housewife |
|
Kelly Tippens Housewife |
|
Jon Hayden Ad Sales Guy |
|
Ron Prather Priest |
|
Gary Weeks Scout Leader |
|
Stephanie Ming Woman in Bikini Top |
|
Kellen Marcus Underwear Model |
|
L. Warren Young Linda's Father |
|
Darlene French Linda's Mother |
|
E. Roger Mitchell Linda's Brother |
|
Michael Menapace Yasser Arafat |
|
Patricia French Crowd Member at Ice Rink |
|
Paula Pell Crowd Member at Ice Rink |
|
Andrew Feltenstein Band at Ice Rink |
|
John Nau Band at Ice Rink |
|
Mia D. Braswell Band at Ice Rink |
|
Simuel Campbell Band at Ice Rink |
|
Micah Stampley Band at Ice Rink |
|
Wilbur Fitzgerald Dr. Brangley |
|
Karen Beyer Music Teacher |
|
Brian Steele Were-Hyena / Minotaur |
|
Sacha Baron Cohen BBC News Anchor |
|
Marion Cotillard CBS News Anchor |
|
Micheál Richardson History Channel Reporter |
|
Will Smith ESPN Reporter |
|
Kirsten Dunst El Trousias Maiden of the Clouds |
|
Joe Washington Minister |
|
Sarah E. Spencer GNN Assistant (uncredited) |
|
Jim Carrey Scott Riles (uncredited) |
|
Steve Coulter Judge (uncredited) |
|
Tina Fey Jill Janson (uncredited) |
|
Kimberly Dawn Guerrero Weathergirl (uncredited) |
|
Liam Neeson History Channel Host (uncredited) |
|
Amy Poehler Wendy Van Peele (uncredited) |
|
John C. Reilly Ghost of Stonewall Jackson (uncredited) |
|
Richard Saxton GNN News Anchor (uncredited) |
|
Lori Beth Sikes Tina (uncredited) |
|
Vince Vaughn Wes Mantooth (uncredited) |
|
Kanye West Wesley Jackson (uncredited) |
|
Nickolas Wolf Science Fair Kid (uncredited) |
|
William Tokarsky Taxi Driver (uncredited) |
Crew | Daniel Bernhardt | Stunts |
Art | James E. Tocci | Set Designer |
Directing | David Leitch | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Oliver Wood | Director of Photography |
Sound | George H. Anderson | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Marc Fishman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Jan Pascale | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Bill Corso | Makeup Artist |
Writing | Will Ferrell | Screenplay |
Production | Will Ferrell | Producer |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Crew | Chris Palermo | Stunts |
Camera | Michael St. Hilaire | "B" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Matheson | Costume Designer |
Production | Dana Robin | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Judd Apatow | Producer |
Editing | Brent White | Editor |
Production | Allison Jones | Casting |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Double |
Art | Clayton R. Hartley | Production Design |
Writing | Adam McKay | Screenplay |
Directing | Adam McKay | Director |
Production | Adam McKay | Producer |
Production | Kevin J. Messick | Executive Producer |
Sound | Nick Glennie-Smith | Conductor |
Production | David B. Householter | Executive Producer |
Production | David B. Householter | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Andrew Feltenstein | Original Music Composer |
Sound | John Nau | Original Music Composer |
Art | Beth Kushnick | Set Decoration |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Production | Matt Rebenkoff | Associate Producer |
Directing | Matt Rebenkoff | First Assistant Director |
Production | Jessica Elbaum | Executive Producer |
Art | John R. Elliott | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Cindy Marty | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bernadette Mazur | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunts |
Sound | Whit Norris | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Jay Deuby | Additional Editing |
Art | Elliott Glick | Art Direction |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Bridget Cook | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Art | James Mazzola | Property Master |
Crew | Dana Simmons | Cableman |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Sease | Costumer |
Camera | Michael Satrazemis | "B" Camera Operator |
Production | Peter John Kousakis | Casting Assistant |
Art | Barbara Mesney | Set Designer |
Lighting | Stephen Crowley | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Catharine Fletcher Incaprera | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Zachary Fannin | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Chris O'Hara | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Larry Kemp | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Larry Kemp | ADR Editor |
Crew | Tammy Sandler | Unit Publicist |
Visual Effects | Eric J. Robertson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Anna Behlmer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Joe Chess | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Joe Chess | "A" Camera Operator |
Crew | Paul Murphey | Video Assist Operator |
Art | Alex McCarroll | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Wilson Cameron | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Michael Menapace | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Thom 'Coach' Ehle | Dolby Consultant |
Art | Richard Brunton | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Joani Yarbrough | Hairstylist |
Art | Cedar Valentine | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Danny Brown | Set Designer |
Crew | Marian Green | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Mays | Makeup Artist |
Production | Patrick R. Siembieda | Production Accountant |
Directing | Cate Hardman | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Melissa Bretherton | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Elaine Perlmann | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Lisa Rodgers | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Erica Weis | Music Editor |
Editing | Ken O'Keefe | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Gemma La Mana | Still Photographer |
Camera | Maricella Ramirez | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Danny Molaschi | Costumer |
Sound | Tammy Fearing | ADR Supervisor |
Production | Samantha Dyer | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Joe Schiff | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Joe Schiff | ADR Editor |
Sound | Oliver Hug | Music Editor |
Crew | William Ballard | Picture Car Coordinator |
Sound | Cherie Tamai | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Chris Jones | "C" Camera Operator |
Production | Michael Kriaris | Location Manager |
Crew | Gong Myung Lee | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Ann Stacy | Charge Scenic Artist |
Production | Robyn Wholey | Associate Producer |
Crew | Jep Hill | CG Supervisor |
Editing | Stephen Nakamura | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Don Kozma | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dustin Angus | Costumer |
Camera | Kerry Rawlins | First Company Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Monty Schuth | Hairstylist |
Camera | Jeffrey N. Civa | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Nathan Hardcastle | Transportation Captain |
Sound | C. Douglas Cameron | Boom Operator |
Crew | Tyson Weatherford | Transportation Captain |
Editing | Kimberly Huston | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Shane Ayon | Animal Coordinator |
Lighting | Michael J. Davis | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Mackie Roberts | Second Company Grip |
Sound | Jenna Dalla Riva | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Stephen Muir | Foley Recordist |
Production | David Hickey | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Trey Twitty | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Mike DeGrazzio | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Karen Garlich | Second Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Evan Daum | ADR Mixer |
Art | Adam Tankell | Graphic Designer |
Directing | Kristina M. Peterson | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Lisa G. Shillingburg | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Carol Francoso | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Blake Alcantara | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | W. Scott Mason | Construction Foreman |
Art | David Schanker | Assistant Property Master |
Directing | Paul Schneider | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Gaytra Arnold | Second Assistant Accountant |