Kate & Leopold (2001)
When her scientist ex-boyfriend discovers a portal to travel through time -- and brings back a 19th-century nobleman named Leopold to prove it -- a skeptical Kate reluctantly takes responsibility for showing Leopold the 21st century. The more time Kate spends with Leopold, the harder she falls for him. But if he doesn't return to his own time, his absence will forever alter history.
Director:
James Mangold
Writers:
James Mangold, Steven Rogers.
Meg Ryan Kate McKay |
|
Hugh Jackman Leopold 'Leo' Mountbatten, Duke of Albany |
|
Liev Schreiber Stuart Besser |
|
Breckin Meyer Charlie McKay |
|
Natasha Lyonne Darci |
|
Bradley Whitford J.J. Camden |
|
Paxton Whitehead Uncle Millard |
|
Spalding Gray Dr. Geisler |
|
Josh Stamberg Colleague Bob |
|
Matthew Sussman Ad Executive Phil |
|
Philip Bosco Otis |
|
Stephanie Sanditz Gretchen |
|
Charlotte Ayanna Patrice |
|
Andrew Jack Roebling |
|
Stan Tracy Photographer |
|
Kristen Schaal Miss Tree |
|
William Sanford Barry |
|
Arthur J. Nascarella Gracy |
|
Robert Ray Manning Jr. Passerby |
|
Roma Torre TV Newscaster |
|
Viola Davis Policewoman |
|
Ray Seiden Sanitation Worker |
|
Jonathan Fried Faux Wolfgang |
|
Francis Dumaurier Faux Emeril |
|
Cole Hawkins Hector |
|
Stephanie Montalvo CRG Intern |
|
Ebony Jo-Ann Nurse Ester |
|
George Hahn Assistant Director |
|
Joseph Mosso Cameraman |
|
Cornelius Byrne Carriage Driver |
|
Chazz Menendez Purse Thief |
|
Brandon Parrish Dennis |
|
Ginger Britt Daniels Monica |
|
Martha Madison Office Woman |
|
Nai Yuan Hu Rooftop Violinist |
|
Michael Shelle Distinguished Actor |
|
Matthew Beisner Commercial Director |
|
Bill Corsair Limo Driver |
|
John Rothman Executive #1 |
|
Dennis Rees Executive #2 |
|
Michael Cassady Executive #3 |
|
Brian Letscher Ad Executive |
|
Meg Gibson Executive's Wife |
|
Kevin Daniels Doorman at Party |
|
Henry Boyle Cab Driver |
|
Russell Di Perna Bridge Cop |
|
Frank Arcuri 1876 Doorman |
|
Andrea Barnes Clara (uncredited) |
|
Del Pentecost Marty (uncredited) |
|
Domenick Lombardozzi Counterman (Uncredited) |
|
Craig Bierko Actor in Advertisement (uncredited) |
|
James Mangold Irate Director Richard (uncredited) |
|
David Aaron Baker 2nd Studio Executive (uncredited) |
|
Shalom Harlow Woman in Movie (uncredited) |
|
Eddie Marrero Hospital Orderly (uncredited) |
|
Todd Poudrier Bartender (uncredited) |
|
Colby Ryan Flower Shop Clerk (uncredited) |
|
Jorjeana Marie Leopold's Maid (uncredited) |
|
Diana Brownstone Prospective Fiancée (uncredited) |
|
Peggy Flood Prospective Fiancée (uncredited) |
Production | Suzanne Smith Crowley | Casting |
Writing | James Mangold | Screenplay |
Directing | James Mangold | Director |
Production | Cathy Konrad | Producer |
Editing | Michael McCusker | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Art | Mark Friedberg | Production Design |
Art | Stephanie Carroll | Set Decoration |
Art | Jess Gonchor | Art Direction |
Production | Meryl Poster | Executive Producer |
Production | Kerry Barden | Casting |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Editing | David Brenner | Editor |
Camera | Stuart Dryburgh | Director of Photography |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Zakowska | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Peggy Schierholz | Hairstylist |
Sound | Rolfe Kent | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Danny Aiello III | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Bucossi | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | David Shumbris | Stunts |
Directing | Nicholas Mastandrea | First Assistant Director |
Sound | William T. Stromberg | Conductor |
Crew | Audrey Wells | Additional Writing |
Production | Kerry Orent | Executive Producer |
Writing | Steven Rogers | Screenplay |
Writing | Steven Rogers | Story |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Paul Rabjohns | Music Editor |
Production | Carla Raij | Location Manager |
Sound | Mary Andrews | Supervising ADR Editor |
Crew | Michael Russo | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Michael Herlihy | Construction Foreman |
Art | Miguel López-Castillo | Assistant Art Director |
Visual Effects | Robert Stromberg | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Julia Frey | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Christopher Goode | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Christopher Goode | Co-Producer |
Crew | Stracy Diaz | Stunts |
Crew | Jery Hewitt | Stunts |
Art | Diana Burton | Property Master |
Sound | Mike Chock | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Claire Kirk | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Jeffrey J. Haboush | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Nick South | Music Editor |
Crew | Roy Farfel | Stunts |
Crew | Ralph Volpe | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Bill W. Benton | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Larry Kemp | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Stephen Consentino | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Stephen Consentino | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Directing | Sheila Waldron | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Pamela Kahn | Foley Artist |
Sound | Howell Gibbens | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | John Copeman | Stunts |
Lighting | Gene Engels | Gaffer |
Sound | Mathew Price | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Connie Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Andrews | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | James Morioka | Assistant Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla White | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Cara Leibovitz | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Elizabeth Kenton | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | John Quaglia | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Kawahara | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Frankie Ritacco | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Steinman | Set Costumer |
Editing | Matvey Shatz | Color Timer |
Sound | Michael Farrow | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Don Hewitt Jr. | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Patrick Zentis | Matte Painter |
Art | Thomas Costabile | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Amy Lauritsen | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Vic Bucossi | Stunts |
Art | Timothy Metzger | Leadman |
Camera | Dennis Gamiello | Key Grip |
Camera | John Baer | Still Photographer |
Crew | Jay Carrado | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Hilary Niederer | Wardrobe Assistant |
Sound | Tony Blondal | Orchestrator |
Art | Keri Lederman | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Steve Comesky | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Edward W. Lowry | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Paul Bucossi | Stunts |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |
Lighting | Francis J. McBride | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | David Weisberg | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Don Hewitt Sr. | Stunts |
Production | Jessica Archer | Location Coordinator |
Directing | Jennifer Truelove | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Dan Guachione | Boom Operator |
Production | Patricia Porter | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | Victor Chan | Stunts |
Crew | Pete Corby | Stunts |
Production | Molly Clayton | Casting Assistant |
Art | Mark Paul Selemon | Greensman |
Visual Effects | Robert Scifo | Matte Painter |
Crew | Amy Yanagisawa | Stunts |
Crew | Donal Oldaker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jerry Cetrulo | Stunts |
Crew | Ken Harris | Stunts |