Deuce Bigalow: European Gigolo (2005)
Deuce Bigalow goes to Amsterdam after a little accident including two irritating kids and a bunch of aggressive dolphins. There he meets up with his old friend T.J. Hicks. But a mysterious killer starts killing some of Amsterdam's finest gigolos and T.J. is mistaken for the extremely gay murderer. Deuce must enter the gigolo industry again to find the real murderer and clear T.J.'s name.
Director:
Mike Bigelow
Writers:
Rob Schneider, Jason Ward, David Garrett.
Rob Schneider Deuce Bigalow |
|
Eddie Griffin T.J. Hicks |
|
Jeroen Krabbé Gaspar Voorsboch |
|
Til Schweiger Heinz Hummer |
|
Douglas Sills Chadsworth Buckingham, III |
|
Carlos Ponce Rodrigo |
|
Charles Keating Gian-Carlo |
|
Hanna Verboom Eva |
|
Alex Dimitriades Enzo Giarraputo |
|
Kostas Sommer Assapopoulos Mariolis |
|
Federico Dordei Mahmoud |
|
Oded Fehr Antoine Laconte |
|
Tony Fish Lil' Kim (as Topper) |
|
Elisabetta Canalis Lady in Castle |
|
Willie Gault Black Man in Airport |
|
Katie Downes Sexy Window Washer |
|
Kelly Brook Beautiful Woman in Painting |
|
Jimmy Gardner Kaiser |
|
Monika Kuczowska Topless Weather Lady |
|
Fred Armisen Frenchman (uncredited) |
|
Arija Bareikis Kate Bigalow (uncredited) |
|
John Farley Naked Bike Cop (uncredited) |
|
Norm Macdonald Earl McManus (uncredited) |
|
Adam Sandler Javier Sandooski (uncredited) |
|
Hilton Myburgh Diego Verga |
|
Wimie Wilhelm Heavyset Maid |
|
Joop Kasteel Security Guard |
|
Su-chin Pak Newscaster Susie Parks |
|
Veronica Devenish Older Blind Woman |
|
Vincent Martella Billy |
|
Kris McKay Jimmy |
|
Andreas Wolmuth Dolphin Handler |
|
Heather Anne Campbell Newscaster |
|
Bobbi Sue Luther Newscaster |
|
Sylvana Simons Newscaster |
|
Wes Takahashi News Reporter |
|
Roberta Aaron Blind Woman in Net |
|
Pilar Schneider Woman in Airplane |
|
Jean Challis Pro-American Woman |
|
Krystle Gohel Red Light District Girl |
|
Zoe McConnell Red Light District Girl |
|
Rebecca Rule Red Light District Girl |
|
Nikkala Stott Red Light District Girl |
|
Nicola Tappenden Red Light District Girl |
|
Melanie Walsh Red Light District Girl |
|
Erik de Vogel Cop |
|
Bastiaan Ragas Dutch Anchorman |
|
Astrid Knoop Topless Weather Lady |
|
Skytriss Marlene Alsmere |
|
Narsingh Balwantsingh Pakistani Man |
|
Micky Hoogendijk Wealthy Woman in Car |
|
Zoe Telford Lily |
|
Nicolette van Dam Spa Attendant |
|
Miranda Raison Svetlana |
|
Edwin Alofs Porn Midget |
|
Joshua Rubin Production Assistant |
|
Kenan Raven Man in Robe |
|
Chantal Janzen Scandinavian Porn Star |
|
Rachel Stevens Louisa, the Dirty Girl |
|
Dana Goodman Greta, the Hunchback Girl |
|
Julia Lea Wolov The Big-Eared Girl |
|
Cees Geel Man-Whore Union Doorman |
|
Alex Zane Reporter - Man-Whore Awards |
|
Johnny de Mol Canadian College Kid |
|
Matthew Segal Canadian College Kid |
|
Johnny Vaughan Johnny Vaughan |
|
Daan Schuurmans Zucchini Gigolo |
Production | Job Gosschalk | Casting |
Production | Roger Mussenden | Casting |
Production | Kristen Branan | Head of Production |
Sound | Vincent Guisetti | Foley Artist |
Writing | Rob Schneider | Screenplay |
Art | Benedict Schillemans | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Winnie Gallis | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Harry Wiesenhaan | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Willem de Beukelaer | Stunts |
Production | Adam Sandler | Producer |
Production | Jack Giarraputo | Producer |
Sound | James L. Venable | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Marc Felperlaan | Director of Photography |
Editing | Peck Prior | Editor |
Crew | Geoff Levin | Additional Music |
Production | Janusz Gosschalk | Casting |
Production | Glenn S. Gainor | Executive Producer |
Production | Glenn S. Gainor | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Lindsey Hayes Kroeger | Casting Associate |
Sound | Michael Dilbeck | Music Supervisor |
Editing | Sandy S. Solowitz | Editor |
Production | John Schneider | Producer |
Directing | Mike Bigelow | Director |
Writing | Jason Ward | Screenplay |
Production | Mykel Denis | Production Supervisor |
Production | Tom McNulty | Co-Producer |
Sound | Eliza Pollack Zebert | ADR Editor |
Sound | Johan Rompelberg | Boom Operator |
Crew | Roland Goddijn | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Bogers | Costume Design |
Art | Arjen Tuiten | Sculptor |
Production | Ben Bouwmeester | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Elwin Looije | Second Assistant Director |
Writing | David Garrett | Screenplay |
Lighting | Rudger Faber | Electrician |
Camera | Ariel Castillo | Second Assistant Camera |
Editing | Mike Jackson | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lilian Wadilie | Set Costumer |
Directing | Mark Anthony Little | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Jan Rubens | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Rocco Passionino | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Raoul Bolognini | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Clayton Weber | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Rickley W. Dumm | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dick Naastepad | Hair Department Head |
Art | Gert Broekema | Property Master |
Crew | Dan Garde | Temp Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Burdett | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Jason King | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jen Monnar | Music Editor |
Sound | Brooks Arthur | Music Producer |
Sound | Kyle Rochlin | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jacqueline Cooper | VFX Artist |
Production | Nathan Talbert Reimann | Co-Producer |
Camera | Daan Dillo | Key Grip |
Camera | Mike Laureys | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Erwin Roodhart | Gaffer |
Crew | Chris Wells | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Diana van de Vossenberg | Carpenter |
Crew | John Charles | Software Engineer |
Sound | Marcel De Hoogd | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Richard de Maaré | Stand In |
Sound | Matthew P. Hanson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Kym Langlie | Unit Publicist |
Production | Tish Johnson | Production Accountant |
Editing | Paul Bronkar | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | Jan Wich | Underwater Camera |
Art | Todd Van Hulzen | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Feliciano di Giorgio | Compositing Supervisor |
Art | Carrie Bond | Set Decoration |
Art | Micheline van Leeuwen | Location Scout |
Art | Domino Daugherty | Painter |
Camera | Jorrit Haas | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Hoogendijk | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jacqueline Hoogendijk | Hairstylist |
Art | Valesca Meist | Set Dresser |
Crew | Gary Guercio | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Gary Guercio | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Kirsten Ritsema | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Dmitri Gueer | Visual Effects Editor |
Directing | Rhodé Maris | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Nils Dammers | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Edwin Bakker | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Michel Drenthe | Location Manager |
Production | Conny Brak | Production Manager |
Production | Trix van Alphen | Publicist |
Visual Effects | Dayna Cernansky | Digital Compositors |
Editing | Kacie Haggerty | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Camera | Michel Struik | Camera Car |
Art | Chris John Jones | Creative Director |
Production | Kristine Bochum | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jessica Otto | Production Secretary |
Art | Bob Titulaer | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Hein Sassen | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Heidi Alemans | Stunt Double |
Camera | Chiel van Dongen | Assistant Camera |
Production | Traci Moscowitz | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Joseph Virzi | Assistant Editor |
Production | Thijs Dehé | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | John Cody | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Sheryl Sirmons | First Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Shannan Burkley | Matte Painter |
Production | Jennifer Gallo | Production Assistant |
Production | Jonathan Kadin | Production Executive |
Production | Eva de Vries | Travel Coordinator |