Grumpy Old Men

The best of enemies until something came between them.

Grumpy Old Men (1993)

Comedy

For decades, next-door neighbors and former friends John and Max have feuded, trading insults and wicked pranks. When an attractive widow moves in nearby, their bad blood erupts into a high-stakes rivalry full of naughty jokes and adolescent hijinks. Will this love triangle destroy the two old grumps? Or will the geriatric odd couple overcome their differences and rediscover their friendship?

Director: Donald Petrie
Writer: Mark Steven Johnson

Release Date: 1993-12-25
Status: Released
Run time: 103 min / 1:43
Production Companies : John Davis, Lancaster Gate, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Jack Lemmon
John Gustafson
Walter Matthau
Max Goldman
Ann-Margret Olsson
Ariel Truax
Burgess Meredith
Grandpa Gustafson
Daryl Hannah
Melanie
Kevin Pollak
Jacob Goldman
Ossie Davis
Chuck
Buck Henry
Snyder
Christopher McDonald
Mike
John Carroll Lynch
Moving Man
Steve Cochran
Weatherman
Joe Howard
Pharmacist
Isabell O'Connor
Nurse
Charles Brin
Fisherman
Oliver Osterberg
Fisherman
Joel Edwards
Fisherman (uncredited)

Crew

Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Art Mark Haack Art Direction
Art Clay A. Griffith Set Decoration
Production John Davis Producer
Art David Chapman Production Design
Crew Ray Lykins Stunts
Sound Ellen Heuer Foley
Sound William Ross Orchestrator
Production Dan Kolsrud Executive Producer
Production Dan Kolsrud Unit Production Manager
Sound Christopher Assells Dialogue Editor
Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Crew Peter Albiez Special Effects Coordinator
Writing Mark Steven Johnson Screenplay
Production Mark Steven Johnson Producer
Directing Donald Petrie Director
Costume & Make-Up Keith G. Lewis Costume Supervisor
Production Sharon Howard-Field Casting
Costume & Make-Up Rick Sharp Key Makeup Artist
Art Wayne Fitzgerald Title Designer
Editing Steve Schoenberg Associate Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Jensen Costume Design
Camera Johnny E. Jensen Director of Photography
Editing Bonnie Koehler Editor
Production Richard C. Berman Producer
Art Chris Gibbin Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Linda Melazzo Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Linda Rizzuto Hairstylist
Sound Rick Canelli ADR & Dubbing
Visual Effects Greg C. Jensen Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Ernie F. Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
Crew Spiro Razatos Stunts
Crew Bill McIntosh Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Hala Bahmet Key Costumer
Art Douglas Dick Construction Coordinator
Sound Wayne Heitman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor
Sound Kevin Bartnof Foley
Sound Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mike Szakmeister Dialogue Editor
Sound Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
Sound Kenneth Karman Supervising Music Editor
Camera Ron Phillips Still Photographer
Sound Robert J. Litt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Elliot Tyson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Michael Singer Unit Publicist
Camera Dick Colean Camera Operator
Sound Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Sound Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor
Sound Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Lighting Tim Marshall Rigging Gaffer
Sound Tom E. Dahl Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer
Art Jack E. Pelissier Jr. Assistant Art Director
Lighting Pat Blymyer Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Andrew Silver Music Editor
Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant Camera
Camera Chris Fisher First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Linda De Andrea Hairstylist
Sound Rick Hart Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound David Behle Sound Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Trina Mrnak Key Costumer
Camera Richard Moran Key Grip
Sound Patrick N. Sellers Foley Editor
Art Jim Zemansky Property Master
Directing Douglas E. Wise First Assistant Director
Editing Adam C. Frank First Assistant Editor
Lighting Patrick Marshall Chief Lighting Technician
Production Kim Bodner Production Accountant
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Editing Donah Bassett Negative Cutter
Sound Mark Steinbeck Boom Operator
Editing Trudy Yee Assistant Editor
Sound Eric Gotthelf Foley Editor
Sound Russell C. Fager Production Sound Mixer
Production Dave Halls Location Manager
Production Darlene K. Chan Associate Producer
Production Kathy Sarreal Associate Producer
Directing Molly Muir Second Assistant Director
Directing Randy Suhr First Assistant Director
Production Aryn Chapman Researcher
Art Blaine Marcou Construction Foreman
Art Jerry Swift Assistant Property Master
Sound Cybele O'Brien Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR & Dubbing
Sound Kim Waugh Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Keane Bonath Special Effects
Crew Shelly Hawkos Special Effects
Lighting Hugh Langtry Best Boy Electrician
Crew Rosalie Seifert Second Unit
Production Cat Thompson Location Manager
Production Lisa D. Menke Administration
Production Susan Montgomery Production Accountant
Production Peter L. Mullin Administration
Production Gregory J. Niska Administration
Production Tom Sann Administration

Similar Movies