Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Willy Wonka is semi-sweet and nuts.

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)

AdventureComedyFamilyFantasy

A young boy wins a tour through the most magnificent chocolate factory in the world, led by the world's most unusual candy maker.

Director: Tim Burton
Writers: John August, Roald Dahl.

Release Date: 2005-07-13
Status: Released
Run time: 115 min / 1:55
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $474,968,763
Production Companies : Village Roadshow Pictures, The Zanuck Company, Tim Burton Productions, Theobald Film Productions, Warner Bros. Pictures, Plan B Entertainment
Production Countries: Australia, United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB

https://www.warnerbros.com/charlie-and-chocolate-factory


Casts

Freddie Highmore
Charlie Bucket
Johnny Depp
Willy Wonka
David Kelly
Grandpa Joe
Helena Bonham Carter
Mrs. Bucket
Noah Taylor
Mr. Bucket
Missi Pyle
Mrs. Beauregard
James Fox
Mr. Salt
AnnaSophia Robb
Violet Beauregarde
Julia Winter
Veruca Salt
Jordan Fry
Mike Teavee
Philip Wiegratz
Augustus Glupsch
Christopher Lee
Dr. Wonka
Adam Godley
Mr. Teavee
Franziska Troegner
Mrs. Gloop
Deep Roy
Oompa Loompa
Liz Smith
Grandma Georgina
Eileen Essell
Grandma Josephine
David Morris
Grandpa George
Nitin Ganatra
Prince Pondicherry
Shelley Conn
Princess Pondicherry
Chris Cresswell
Prodnose
Philip Philmar
Slugworth
Tony Kirwood
Finckelgruber
Harry Taylor
Mr. Gloop
Francesca Hunt
Mrs. Salt
Geoffrey Holder
Narrator (voice)
Todd Boyce
TV Reporter
Kevin Eldon
Man with Dog
Mark Heap
Man with Dog
Oscar James
Shopkeeper
Annette Badland
Jolly Woman
Débora Monteiro
Nayef Rashed
Moroccan Market Vendor
Menis Yousry
Moroccan Market Trader
Harry Taylor
Mr. Gloop
Robert Boas
Extra (uncredited)
Lucy-Anne Brooks
Factory Worker (uncredited)
Elena Buda
Character Dancer (uncredited)
Rene Costa
Factory Worker (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Tim Burton Director
Production Richard D. Zanuck Producer
Production Brad Grey Producer
Writing Roald Dahl Author
Writing John August Screenplay
Camera Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography
Editing Chris Lebenzon Editor
Production Susie Figgis Casting
Art Alex McDowell Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Gabriella Pescucci Costume Design
Sound Bill Abbott Sound Designer
Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Writing Roald Dahl Screenplay
Production Katterli Frauenfelder Co-Producer
Art Priscilla Elliott Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Luc Desmarchelier Visual Development
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Production Graham Burke Executive Producer
Production Liccy Dahl Executive Producer
Production Derek Frey Associate Producer
Production Patrick McCormick Executive Producer
Production Lorne Orleans Producer
Production Michael Siegel Executive Producer
Crew Dottie Starling Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Jessie Thiele Post Production Supervisor
Art David Allday Art Direction
Art François Audouy Art Direction
Art Matthew Gray Art Direction
Art Sean Haworth Art Direction
Art James Lewis Art Direction
Art Andy Nicholson Art Direction
Art Stuart Rose Art Direction
Art Leslie Tomkins Supervising Art Director
Art Peter Young Set Decoration
Art Yasmin Al-Naib Art Department Assistant
Art Lavinia Waters Art Department Coordinator
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Assistant Art Director
Art Ian Whiteford Greensman
Art Keith Connolly Painter
Art Ravi Bansal Conceptual Illustrator
Art Lolly Batty Sculptor
Camera Luke Cairns Additional Camera
Camera John Gamble First Assistant Camera
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Camera Keith Manning Grip
Camera Vince McGahon Steadicam Operator
Camera Mary Ellen Mark Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Massimo Cantini Parrini Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Pugh Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Peter Owen Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Abi Brotherton Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Primorac Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Krehl Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Peter Owen Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christian Kennedy Set Dressing Artist
Crew Deborah Lurie Additional Music
Crew James Buxton Carpenter
Crew Nicolas Aithadi CG Supervisor
Crew Francesca Jaynes Choreographer
Crew Mel Churcher Dialect Coach
Crew Catrin Cooper Post Production Assistant
Crew Jan Meade Projection
Crew Glenn Marsh Propmaker
Art Terry Wells Property Master
Crew James Gemmill Scenic Artist
Crew Sebastien Beaulieu Sequence Supervisor
Crew Giles Harding Set Production Assistant
Sound Emer Sands Sound Recordist
Crew Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator
Crew Niklas Aldergren Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jason Hunjan Utility Stunts
Crew Lizzie Kelly Video Assist Operator
Directing Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director
Directing Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor
Editing JC Bond First Assistant Editor
Lighting Roy Branch Electrician
Lighting Steve Costello Gaffer
Lighting Paul Flanagan Lighting Artist
Lighting Wick Finch Rigging Gaffer
Production Jennifer Halpern Casting Associate
Production Nick Daubeny Location Manager
Production Maggie Phelan Production Accountant
Production Hermione Ninnim Production Coordinator
Production Daniel Pettipher Production Manager
Production Bill LaBorde Production Supervisor
Production Sarah Clark Publicist
Sound Christian Bourne Boom Operator
Sound Alistair Hawkins First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Sound Tony Dawe Production Sound Mixer
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Sound Richard Fettes Sound Editor
Sound Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor
Sound Carlos Solis Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Alfonso Cottier 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Marco Carpagnano Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Baker Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Tony Meister Visual Effects
Visual Effects Laya Armian Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Catherine Duncan Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Nick Davis Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Gary Roberts Motion Capture Artist
Crew Suzy Strawn Scott Studio Teachers
Crew Bonnie Lemon Digital Producer
Sound James Seddon Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Simon Allmark VFX Editor
Production Steve Harvey Unit Manager
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Production Nik Korda Unit Production Manager
Visual Effects Christopher Learmonth VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Sally Crees Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Linda Lashley Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Child Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Taylor Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Adam Roach Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sadie Lunn Makeup Trainee
Directing Ben Dixon Second Assistant Director
Directing Jonny Benson Third Assistant Director
Art Terry Wells Jr. Assistant Property Master
Art Dermot Power Concept Artist
Art Tino Schaedler Conceptual Illustrator
Art Robert Allen Construction Buyer
Art Neal Callow Draughtsman
Art Shane Harford Dressing Prop
Art Joe Cassar Standby Carpenter
Art John Greaves Storyboard Artist
Art David Edwards Supervising Carpenter
Art Jessica Scott-Reed Textile Artist
Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
Sound Tony Currie ADR Editor
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Sound Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Sound Nigel Heath Foley Mixer
Sound Alex Joseph Foley Supervisor
Sound Nathan Duncan Second Assistant Sound
Sound Denise Yarde Sound Assistant
Sound Colin Ritchie Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Michael Dawson Special Effects Assistant
Crew Paul Brady Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Kerry Downing Visual Effects Editor
Crew Nicholas Daines Stunt Double
Camera Sam Barnes Assistant Camera
Camera David Churchyard Camera Trainee
Camera Susan Luciani Clapper Loader
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Camera Ron Nicholls Dolly Grip
Camera Karl Morgan Focus Puller
Camera Tim Dean Libra Head Technician
Camera Rene Adefarasin Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Matthew Hackett Animation Director
Visual Effects Erik Lee CG Animator
Visual Effects Dimitri Bakalov Lead Animator
Production Lucy Tudhope Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Brendan Handscombe Wardrobe Assistant
Editing Lisa Thompson Assistant Editor
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Katie Reynolds Post Production Coordinator
Production Hannah Capron Location Assistant
Sound Rick Wentworth Conductor
Production Karen Birtchnell Assistant Accountant
Lighting Damon Marcellino Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Miranda Marks Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Benjamin Perkins Chaperone
Visual Effects Angela Barson Compositing Supervisor
Production Christi Dembrowski Executive Assistant
Production Solomon Artistes Extras Casting
Production Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan First Assistant Accountant
Crew Oliver Hazell Floor Runner
Production Scott Ross General Manager
Production Michael Elson Head of Production
Crew Leah Chalk Health and Safety
Crew J.M.R. Luna Intern
Visual Effects David Sudd Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Shannan Burkley Matte Painter
Production Alexander Hodgson Production Assistant
Production Paul Hitchcock Production Consultant
Production Kevin Trehy Production Executive
Production Chloe-Miranda Finch Production Runner
Production Christopher Hutchins Production Secretary
Production Celia Barnett Researcher
Production Jonathan Scott Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Clare Glass Set Runner

Similar Movies