Young Guns (1988)
A group of young gunmen, led by Billy the Kid, become deputies to avenge the murder of the rancher who became their benefactor. But when Billy takes their authority too far, they become the hunted.
Director: Christopher Cain
Emilio Estevez William H. Bonney |
|
Kiefer Sutherland Doc Scurlock |
|
Lou Diamond Phillips Chavez y Chavez |
|
Charlie Sheen Dick Brewer |
|
Dermot Mulroney Dirty Steve Stephens |
|
Casey Siemaszko Charley Bowdre |
|
Terence Stamp John Tunstall |
|
Jack Palance L. G. Murphy |
|
Terry O'Quinn Alex McSween |
|
Sharon Thomas Cain Susan McSween |
|
Geoffrey Blake J. McCloskey |
|
Alice Carter Yen Sun |
|
Brian Keith Buckshot Roberts |
|
Thomas Callaway Texas Joe Grant |
|
Patrick Wayne Pat Garrett |
|
Lisa Banes Mallory |
|
Sam Gauny Morton |
|
Cody Palance Baker |
|
Gadeek Henry Hill |
|
Victor Izay Justice Wilson |
|
Allen Keller John Kinney |
|
Craig Erickson Peppin |
|
Jeremy Lepard Dolan |
|
Danny Kamin Sheriff Brady |
|
Richela Renkun Bar Girl |
|
Pat Finn-Lee Janey |
|
Gary Kanin Colonel Dudley |
|
Forrest Broadley Rynerson |
|
Alan Tobin Bartender |
|
Joey Hamlin Hindman |
|
Loyd Lee Brown Soldier |
|
Elena Parres Manuela's Mother |
|
Tom Cruise Henchman Shot off of Roof (uncredited) |
|
Randy Travis Gatling Gun Operator (uncredited) |
|
Tomas Moore Town person (uncredited) |
|
John Pattison Minor Role (uncredited) |
|
W. Thomas Snyder Charlie Crawford (uncredited) |
|
Lee Sollenberger Regulator at Dance (uncredited) |
Crew | Vince Deadrick Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | James Horner | Additional Music |
Art | Jane Musky | Production Design |
Camera | Dean Semler | Director of Photography |
Production | James G. Robinson | Executive Producer |
Crew | Dale L. Martin | Special Effects |
Art | Dennis Bradford | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Lon Bender | Sound Designer |
Sound | Lon Bender | Sound Editor |
Production | Irby Smith | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Irby Smith | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Ryba | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Paul Schiff | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Keith G. Lewis | Costume Supervisor |
Production | John Fusco | Executive Producer |
Writing | John Fusco | Writer |
Production | Joe Roth | Producer |
Sound | Chris Boardman | Music Arranger |
Editing | Jack Hofstra | Editor |
Sound | Anthony Marinelli | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Anthony Marinelli | Orchestrator |
Crew | Gary Littlejohn | Stunts |
Art | Wayne Fitzgerald | Title Designer |
Crew | Lee McLaughlin | Stunts |
Directing | Christopher Cain | Director |
Production | Christopher Cain | Producer |
Editing | Christopher Koefoed | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Brian Banks | Original Music Composer |
Production | Penny Perry | Casting |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Crew | Thomas Byrd | Stunts |
Sound | Gary Gegan | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Jim Burk | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Hart | Stunts |
Crew | Dale Gibson | Stunts |
Crew | John Hudkins | Stunts |
Crew | Neil Summers | Stunts |
Crew | Bill McIntosh | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Hornung | Costume Design |
Sound | Hugo Weng | Foley Editor |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Crew | Eddie Mulder | Stunts |
Directing | Marita Grabiak | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Walt La Rue | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanne Van Phue | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeanne Van Phue | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Harold Thrasher | Art Direction |
Camera | Melinda Sue Gordon | Still Photographer |
Crew | Everett Creach | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jonathan A. Rosenfeld | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | W. Thomas Snyder | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Sound Designer |
Sound | Wylie Stateman | Sound Supervisor |
Crew | Debbie DeVilla | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Joe Quinlivan | Special Effects |
Sound | Randy Kelley | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Greg Orloff | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Designer |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Jim Henrikson | Music Editor |
Sound | Cathie Speakman | Sound Editor |
Sound | Cathie Speakman | Sound |
Crew | Lee Sollenberger | Utility Stunts |
Sound | Greg Steele | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Chris Hogan | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Stephen Mullen | Electrician |
Crew | William Purcell | Special Effects |
Camera | Gary Jay | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Ernest M. Sanchez | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Jerri Thrasher | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Philip C. Pfeiffer | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Michael D. Wilhoit | Sound Editor |
Sound | Devon Heffley Curry | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | David W. Gray | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Nancy Fogarty | Music Editor |
Sound | Carolyn Tapp | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Anna Boorstin | Sound Editor |
Art | Chip Radaelli | Construction Manager |
Crew | Mickey Alzola | Stunts |
Editing | Sarah Gartner | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Dan M. Rich | Sound Editor |
Sound | William Dotson | Sound Editor |
Art | Peter Bankins | Property Master |
Camera | Kim Heath | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Phil Hetos | Color Timer |
Art | Robert Kracik | Set Decoration |
Sound | Robert Randles | Music Consultant |
Sound | Mark Curry | Scoring Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karoly Balazs | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Karoly Balazs | Makeup Supervisor |
Camera | Steven Hiller | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kyle T. MacDowell | Grip |
Crew | Al Cantu | Stunts |
Crew | Al Cantu | Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurie Hudson | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Lou Kleinman | Sound Editor |
Crew | Michael Raden | Stunts |
Editing | Gary Burritt | Negative Cutter |
Camera | William 'Bear' Paul | Key Grip |
Crew | Roger Cain | Stunts |
Production | Sally Jackson | Extras Casting |
Sound | Mark R. La Pointe | Foley Editor |
Crew | Greg Hull | Special Effects |
Sound | Michael Becker | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Carey Lindley | Production Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Paul Cuffee | Electrician |
Camera | Lynn Lockwood | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Charles Myers | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Penny Lee Hallin | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Brian Steagall | Transportation Captain |
Production | Celeste Gose | Production Coordinator |
Art | Dick Kyker | Property Master |
Production | Susan Vanderbeek | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Terry Lynn Allen | Sound Editor |
Production | M.L. Tanner | Casting Associate |
Crew | Lynn Troupe | Stunts |
Crew | William T. Lane | Stunts |
Art | David L. McGuire | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Al Hansen | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | Victor A. Schiro | Boom Operator |
Crew | Wallace Brooks | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Marie Long | Costumer |
Crew | Johnny Hale | Special Effects |
Camera | Chris Espeset | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Bill Yarbrough | Stunts |
Art | Margot Radaelli | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Valerie Simon | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Crew | Phil Cowling | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Slaughter | Stunts |
Crew | John Underwood | Stunts |
Production | Booth Gallett | Location Manager |
Camera | Booth Gallett | Additional Camera |
Lighting | John Joleaud | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Tim McGinnis | Gaffer |
Camera | Murray Van Dyke | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara Pinto | Wardrobe Coordinator |