Into the Blue

Treasure has its price.

Into the Blue (2005)

ActionThrillerAdventureCrime

When they take some friends on an extreme sport adventure, the last thing Jared and Sam expect to see below the shark-infested waters is a legendary pirate ship rumored to contain millions of dollars in gold. But their good fortune is short-lived, as a ruthless gang of criminals gets word of what they have uncovered.

Director: John Stockwell
Writer: Matt Johnson

Release Date: 2005-09-30
Status: Released
Run time: 110 min / 1:50
Budget: $50,000,000
Revenue: $44,434,439
Production Companies : Mandalay Pictures, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Columbia Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB


Crew

Sound Paul Haslinger Original Music Composer
Production Peter Guber Executive Producer
Editing Nicolas De Toth Editor
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Editing Dennis Virkler Editor
Directing John Stockwell Director
Directing Conrad E. Palmisano Second Unit Director
Art David F. Klassen Art Direction
Crew Joe Digaetano Key Special Effects
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Costume & Make-Up Leesa Evans Costume Design
Production Matt Luber Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Leo Corey Castellano Makeup Effects Designer
Art Maia Javan Production Design
Production David Zelon Producer
Production Louis G. Friedman Executive Producer
Camera Shane Hurlbut Director of Photography
Camera Shane Hurlbut Camera Operator
Production Ori Marmur Executive Producer
Editing Todd Busch Additional Editing
Writing Matt Johnson Screenplay
Camera Peter Zuccarini Director of Photography
Production D. Scott Easton Unit Production Manager
Production Brandon Birtell Co-Producer
Sound Stuart Provine Sound Recordist
Sound Dana Sano Music Supervisor
Art Richard Fojo Set Designer
Visual Effects Juan Carlos Vargas CG Artist
Crew Lee Stepp Transportation Captain
Costume & Make-Up Bridget Cook Hair Department Head
Crew Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator
Crew Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor
Camera Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Tarra D. Day Makeup Department Head
Art Les Boothe Set Decoration
Production Ed Arenas Local Casting
Art Thomas A. Morris Jr. Construction Coordinator
Crew Frank J. Hart Propmaker
Crew Amanda Zemke Post Production Assistant
Sound Dominik Hauser Orchestrator
Sound Gary Coppola Foley Supervisor
Directing Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Derek Bird Digital Compositors
Sound Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
Sound Aynee Osborn First Assistant Sound Editor
Art Gina B. Cranham Assistant Art Director
Directing Brenda Lopez Script Supervisor
Sound Edward M. Steidele Foley Artist
Crew Marilyn Giacomazzi Stunt Double
Lighting Stephen Crowley Underwater Gaffer
Production James Lin Location Manager
Visual Effects Joshua D. Comen Visual Effects Producer
Crew Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Coordinator
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer
Crew David Linck Unit Publicist
Directing Bill Purple Second Assistant Director
Crew Artin Matousian Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Dan Cornwall Gaffer
Art Jonah Levy Sculptor
Costume & Make-Up John R. Bayless Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects John P. Mesa Compositing Supervisor
Sound Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Thomas O'Neil Younkman Sound Effects Editor
Camera John Johnson Still Photographer
Sound Jason King Sound Designer
Sound Jennifer L. Mann ADR Editor
Sound Donald Dowd Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Jeremy Oddo Senior Animator
Sound Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Sheryl Benko Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Nancy Fuller Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
Sound Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Javelin Set Costumer
Sound Jeremy Raub Music Editor
Art Danny S. Kim Creative Director
Editing James Andrykowski First Assistant Editor
Camera Ted Sapp Grip
Production Courtney Gross Casting Associate
Crew Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Robert C. Carlson Assistant Camera
Crew Eric Putz Telecine Colorist
Sound Mark Curry Scoring Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Jeannette Godoy Costume Supervisor
Sound Chris Trent Foley Mixer
Production Nellie Adami Production Coordinator
Production Rick Dallago Co-Producer
Art Philip Schneider Property Master
Crew David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator
Camera Tim Metivier First Assistant Camera
Production Amy Greene Casting Assistant
Crew Michael Avallon Driver
Crew Thomas S. Ciciura Loader
Costume & Make-Up George W. Harding III Set Dressing Artist
Art Diana Goodwin Art Department Coordinator
Crew Bob 'Smitty' Smith Craft Service
Production Jamin O'Brien Line Producer
Production Erin Mast Associate Producer
Camera Earl Perque Best Boy Grip
Production Ray Felipe Script Researcher
Crew Moore Brian Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Scott Dwyer Special Effects Technician
Crew James Cheek Stunt Driver
Production Christie Kwan Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Scott Howell Key Grip
Crew Richard Salinas Scenic Artist
Lighting Rick Crank Electrician
Art Frank M. Fleming Leadman
Crew Christopher Kuder Carpenter
Camera Mark J. Coyne Second Assistant Camera
Production Roxann Langlois Travel Coordinator
Art Maria K. Chavez Location Scout
Art Sheila Bartlett Painter
Art Stephanie Macomber Standby Painter
Crew Sean M. Latterner Set Medic
Production Dennis Burrell Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Nia Hatsopoulos Stand In
Crew Artaya Boonsoong Technical Supervisor
Lighting Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric
Lighting Tully McCulloch Rigging Gaffer
Production Sue Bokobza Production Accountant
Visual Effects Francis Puthanangadi 3D Artist
Visual Effects Pedram Shohadai Visual Effects
Crew A.J. Lewis Translator
Sound Jeremy Brill Sound
Production Michael Chickey Assistant Location Manager
Art Romain Gateau Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Alison McCosh Key Costumer
Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Art Peter Carpenter Storyboard Artist
Production Sonja Christoph Production Assistant
Directing Kristina M. Peterson Second Second Assistant Director
Production Marisa Clayton Post Production Coordinator
Production Sandra L. Dixon Second Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects John Velazquez Lead Animator
Sound Larry Kenton Conductor
Production Derry Frost Head of Production
Production Lamonte Bell Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects David Stump Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mesrop Abrahamian Rotoscoping Artist
Costume & Make-Up Emily Besa Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Garrett Gervaise Hairdresser
Art Kate Hart Construction Buyer
Art Harold De Jesus Title Designer
Visual Effects Shauna M. Hirdler Visual Effects Production Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Susana Gilboe Wardrobe Assistant
Sound Peymon Maskan Music Coordinator
Production Aaron Walrod Assistant Accountant
Production Scott Cler Production Secretary

Similar Movies