The Nanny Diaries (2007)
A college graduate goes to work as a nanny for a rich New York family. Ensconced in their home, she has to juggle their dysfunction, a new romance, and the spoiled brat in her charge.
Directors:
Shari Springer Berman, Robert Pulcini.
Writers:
Shari Springer Berman, Robert Pulcini.
Scarlett Johansson Annie Braddock |
|
Laura Linney Mrs. X |
|
Alicia Keys Lynette |
|
Chris Evans Hayden “Harvard Hottie” |
|
Donna Murphy Judy Braddock |
|
Nicholas Art Grayer |
|
Judith Roberts Milicent |
|
Julie White Jane Gould |
|
Paul Giamatti Mr. X |
|
John Henry Cox Dean |
|
Lewis Payton, Jr. Bike Messenger |
|
Sonnie Brown Human Resources Director |
|
Georgina Chapman TriBeCa Fashionista |
|
Jodi Pynn Screeching Lady |
|
Mike Rad Dude |
|
Joanna Heimbold Glamour Mom |
|
Marla Sucharetza Charity Mom |
|
Phoebe Jonas Xanax Mom |
|
Allison Sarofim Eating Disorder Mom |
|
Tina Benko Shopaholic Mom |
|
Cady Huffman Divorcing Mom |
|
Kaitlin Hopkins Bitsy |
|
Reathel Bean Doorman |
|
Rosa Nino Maria |
|
Matilda Szydagis Polish Nanny |
|
Elle de Amor Loud Nanny |
|
Sakina Jaffrey Sima |
|
Alison Wright Bridget |
|
Nate Corddry Calvin |
|
Pete Heitmann Guitar Player |
|
Heather Simms Murnel |
|
Nina Garbiras Miss Chicago |
|
Melisa McGregor Waitress |
|
Rose Gonzalez South American Nanny |
|
Shalonne Lee Jamaican Nanny |
|
Ilana Levine Whiny Mom |
|
Isabel Keating Paranoid Mom |
|
Patrick Heusinger Carter |
|
Brendan Griffin Kenny |
|
Aaron Staton John |
|
Stephen O'Reilly Reggie |
|
Charlie Hewson JoJo |
|
Brande Roderick Tanya |
|
Nicola Barber Lizzie |
|
Kevin Kraft Pierrot #1 |
|
Nicholas Alexiy Moran Pierrot #2 |
|
James Urbaniak Educational Consultant |
|
Victoria Boothby Matriarch |
|
James Balsamo Graduating Student (uncredited) |
|
Michael Boothroyd Waiter (uncredited) |
|
David Boston Parent at College Graduation (uncredited) |
|
Tom Coughlin Graduation Crowd Member (uncredited) |
|
Deena Eddy Upper East Side Shopper (uncredited) |
|
L.J. Foley Kid (uncredited) |
|
Roy William Gardner Golfer (uncredited) |
|
Eli Harris Lewis (uncredited) |
|
Bobby Lundon Darwin (uncredited) |
|
Stella Stark Nanny (uncredited) |
|
Kimmy Suzuki Flying Nanny (uncredited) |
|
Dany Wolf Yoga Teacher (uncredited) |
|
Dianne Zaremba Barmaid (uncredited) |
Production | Bob Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Harvey Weinstein | Executive Producer |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Wilkinson | Costume Design |
Production | Ann Goulder | Casting |
Production | Dany Wolf | Producer |
Production | Dany Wolf | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Richard N. Gladstein | Producer |
Art | Susan Ogu | Set Decoration Buyer |
Writing | Shari Springer Berman | Screenplay |
Directing | Shari Springer Berman | Director |
Writing | Robert Pulcini | Screenplay |
Directing | Robert Pulcini | Director |
Editing | Robert Pulcini | Editor |
Camera | Terry Stacey | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine George | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | James Seymour Brett | Orchestrator |
Crew | Patricia Birch | Choreographer |
Art | Mark Ricker | Production Design |
Production | Matt Landon | Co-Producer |
Sound | Ron Bochar | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | Lee Dichter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ruth Hernandez | ADR Editor |
Sound | Marissa Littlefield | ADR Editor |
Sound | Nicholas Renbeck | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Nicholas Renbeck | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Emma McLaughlin | Novel |
Production | Kelly Carmichael | Executive Producer |
Sound | Mark Suozzo | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Mark Suozzo | Orchestrator |
Sound | Mark Suozzo | Conductor |
Sound | Mark Suozzo | Music Programmer |
Sound | Mark Suozzo | Music Producer |
Lighting | Jeremy Knaster | Electrician |
Production | Gary Binkow | Co-Producer |
Sound | Craig Kyllonen | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen A. Pope | Stunts |
Art | Andrew Baseman | Set Decoration |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Crew | G. A. Aguilar | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Amy Fritz | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Irwin Fisch | Orchestrator |
Sound | Irwin Fisch | Music Programmer |
Crew | Jeffrey Lee Gibson | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Mindy Hall | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Samantha MacIvor | Stunts |
Art | Ben Barraud | Art Direction |
Art | John J. Ciccimarro | Construction Foreman |
Sound | Michael Barry | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Heba Thorisdottir | Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Jack Coffen | Rigging Gaffer |
Sound | Daniel Brennan | ADR Mixer |
Art | Ann Miller | Property Master |
Art | Pierre Rovira | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Steve Ramsey | Gaffer |
Lighting | Michael J. Maurer | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathan J. Busch II | Hairstylist |
Sound | Allan Zaleski | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | John M. Davis | Music Editor |
Art | Dick Tice | Leadman |
Lighting | Charles Meere III | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Jo 'MJ' McGrath | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Olvera | Hairstylist |
Sound | Branka Mrkic | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | John Keating | Grip |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Ian Mclaughlin | Stunts |
Sound | Robert Elhai | Orchestrator |
Directing | Eric Richard Lasko | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Shawn Pelton | Music Programmer |
Art | Kate Yatsko | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Blythe R.D. Quinlan | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Robert Pyzocha | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kriston | Hair Department Head |
Directing | Timothy Bird | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Steven Visscher | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Sonny Kompanek | Orchestrator |
Sound | Allan Byer | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Rossana Rizzo | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Geoffrey Dowell | Stunts |
Sound | E. Gedney Webb | Music Editor |
Camera | George Bianchini | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | George Bianchini | "B" Camera Operator |
Crew | Mike Easter | Transportation Co-Captain |
Camera | John Mazzoni | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Kenny Gaskins | Transportation Captain |
Production | Michele Giordano | Assistant Production Manager |
Camera | Luke Owen | Camera Loader |
Sound | Alfredo Viteri | Boom Operator |
Art | Joan Finlay | Leadman |
Production | Ellen Athena Catsikeas | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Brendan Quinlan | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Bob Colletti | Stunts |
Sound | Lidia Tamplenizza | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Philip Rothman | Orchestrator |
Production | Diana Ascher | Post Production Accountant |
Directing | Linda Perkins | Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Chi-Yoon Chung | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Kevin Lowry | Grip |
Lighting | Mike Montgomery | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Stuart Macphee | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Gregory Cahill | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Joe Collins | "A" Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashunta Sheriff | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Carlie Bergman | ADR Recordist |
Camera | Laura Hudock | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Courtney Bishop | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Brian Gallagher | ADR Recordist |
Production | Nadine F. Wilson | Production Supervisor |
Camera | Antonio Ponti | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Craig Pressgrove | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Quinlan | Costumer |
Production | Greg Highsmith | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | James C. Allen | Carpenter |
Production | Yana Collins Lehman | Post Production Accountant |
Editing | Shelly Westerman | Additional Editor |
Production | Christian Brockey | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jelani Atu Wilson | Location Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy Gardner | Key Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Rory Walsh | Key Rigging Grip |
Art | Valerie Nolan | Set Decoration Buyer |
Lighting | Frank Schumo | Rigging Grip |
Production | Yorgo Stathopoulos | Location Assistant |
Production | John Whitley | Payroll Accountant |
Art | Mark Paul Selemon | Greensman |
Camera | Charles Sherron | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Habacker | Costumer |
Writing | Nicola Kraus | Novel |
Lighting | Howard J. Cournoyer | Electrician |
Lighting | Joseph Ori | Electrician |
Camera | Sean Malone | Grip |
Camera | Perry Unjang | Grip |
Production | Ana S. Pelaez | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Thomas J. Whelan | Location Manager |
Production | Phuong-Thuy Pham | Location Coordinator |
Production | Sarah Follett | Location Assistant |
Directing | Thomas K. Lee | Second Second Assistant Director |
Editing | Brooks Larsen | Assistant Editor |
Production | Michael Meere | First Assistant Accountant |