Transporter 3 (2008)
Frank Martin puts the driving gloves on to deliver Valentina, the kidnapped daughter of a Ukranian government official, from Marseilles to Odessa on the Black Sea. En route, he has to contend with thugs who want to intercept Valentina's safe delivery and not let his personal feelings get in the way of his dangerous objective.
Director:
Olivier Megaton
Writers:
Luc Besson, Robert Mark Kamen.
Jason Statham Frank Martin |
|
Natalya Rudakova Valentina Vasilev |
|
François Berléand Inspector Tarconi |
|
Robert Knepper Johnson |
|
Jeroen Krabbé Leonid Vasilev |
|
Alex Kobold Leonid's Aide |
|
David Atrakchi Malcom Manville |
|
Yann Sundberg Flag |
|
Ériq Ebouaney Ice |
|
David Kammenos Driver Market |
|
Silvio Simac Mighty Joe |
|
Oscar Relier Thug / Driver |
|
Timo Dierkes Otto |
|
Igor Koumpan Cop Ukraine |
|
Paul Barrett Captain |
|
Elef Zack Mate |
|
Katia Tchenko Leonid's Secretary |
|
Michel Neugarten Assassin Driver - Sergueï |
|
Farid Elouardi Yuri |
|
Mike Powers American #1 |
|
Philippe Maymat American #2 |
|
Franck Neel American #3 |
|
Jean-Luc Boucherot Truck Driver |
|
Tonio Descanvelle Crewman #1 |
|
Stephen Croce Crewman #2 |
|
Martial Bezot Crewman #3 |
|
Stephen Shagov Port Captain |
|
Julien Muller Cop Frank's House |
|
Arnaud Gibey French Cop / Forensic Lab |
|
Guillaume Nail Ambulance Man |
|
Denis Braccini Custom Officer #1 |
|
Stefo Linard Custom Officer #2 |
|
Aline Stinus Custom Officer Kiev |
|
Kait Tenison Custom Officer Kiev |
|
Fabien Aïssa Busetta Reporter |
|
Venugopal Balakrishnan Asian Clerk Electronic Store |
|
Sebastien Vandenberghe Assassin # 2 Mercedes |
|
Semmy Schilt The Giant |
|
Eric Moreau Cameraman (uncredited) |
Writing | Luc Besson | Screenplay |
Production | Luc Besson | Producer |
Writing | Luc Besson | Characters |
Writing | Robert Mark Kamen | Screenplay |
Writing | Robert Mark Kamen | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Frédérique Arguello | Key Hair Stylist |
Editing | Carlo Rizzo | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivier Bériot | Costume Designer |
Crew | Giovanni Fiore Coltellacci | Cinematography |
Production | Swan Pham | Casting |
Production | Steven Chasman | Producer |
Sound | Vincent Arnardi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Corey Yuen | Martial Arts Choreographer |
Sound | Alexandre Azaria | Music |
Sound | Olivier Walczak | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Nicholas Rich | Stunt Driver |
Art | Patrick Durand | Production Design |
Directing | Olivier Megaton | Director |
Crew | Sébastien Peres | Stunt Double |
Sound | Julien Perez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | François Lepeuple | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Michel Julienne | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Camille Delamarre | Editor |
Sound | Frédéric Dubois | Sound Editor |
Crew | Dominique Fouassier | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Patrick Schmitt | Art Direction |
Crew | Olivier Afonso | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Nicolas Herlin | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Cyril Hipaux | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Pascal Larue | Makeup Effects |
Art | Arnaud Le Roch | Art Direction |
Crew | Carlos Bonelli | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Françoise Quilichini | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | Rachel Corlet-Soulier | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Dominique Julienne | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Guillaume Castagné | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Capucine Courau | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabine Fevre | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Laetitia Hillion | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Anne Gibourg | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Fanny Besson | Production Secretary |
Directing | Lucie Truffaut | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Varujan Gumusel | Post-Production Manager |
Sound | Didier Lesage | Foley Recordist |
Crew | Patrick Médioni | Stunt Double |
Crew | Christophe Marsaud | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Frédéric Zaid | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Géraldine Lemaire | Hairstylist |
Production | Anne Fremiot | Extras Casting |
Production | Erwan Hiernard | Assistant Unit Manager |
Art | Cécile Deleu | Set Decoration |
Sound | Benoît Gargonne | Foley Editor |
Crew | Natasha Gomes de Almeida | Additional Script Supervisor |
Sound | Greg Taieb | ADR Recordist |
Production | Liv Charpentier | Extras Casting |
Sound | Eric Ferret | ADR Recordist |
Directing | David Campi-Lemaire | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Edouard Morin | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Edouard Morin | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Yves-Marie Omnes | Production Sound Mixer |
Directing | Alice Di Giacomo | Second Second Assistant Director |
Sound | François Fayard | Sound Editor |
Crew | John Medalin | Stunt Double |
Production | Camille Courau | Production Manager |
Sound | Jérôme Rabu | Boom Operator |
Crew | Lyne Doffagne | Stunt Double |
Crew | Francis Auguy | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Serge Beuchat | Stunt Double |
Crew | Vladimir Houbart | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Christophe Roblin | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Pascal Lavanchy | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Frédéric Lainé | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Anne Maisonhaute | ADR Editor |
Sound | Olivier Marlangeon | Foley |
Crew | Brieann Rich | Stunt Driver |
Production | Eric Aufèvre | Unit Manager |
Crew | David Julienne | Stunt Driver |
Production | David Piechaczek | Unit Manager |
Sound | Emmanuel Angrand | Sound Editor |
Production | Maëlle Genet | Casting Assistant |
Directing | Laurent Blu | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | David Deshayes | Unit Manager |
Directing | Sandie Louit | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jean-Charles Berlan | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Mélanie Dieter | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Frédéric Dorion | Unit Manager |
Production | Anne-Thaïse Foucard | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Damien Gayrard | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Patrick Le Goc | Unit Manager |
Production | Vivien Loiseau | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Olbek Martel | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Damien Piquemal | Assistant Unit Manager |
Production | Régis Quintal | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Thibaud Tartary | Assistant Unit Manager |
Directing | Christel Bordon | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Elsa Cuvillier | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthieu de la Mortière | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Thomine de Pins | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Lucie Gratas | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Fabrice Jeandemange | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Sylvain Lagonie | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Farah Mahlaoui | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Cyril Pavaux | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Manuela Rosas-Landa | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Sophie Lascombes | Stunts |
Crew | Christophe Vaison | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Pierre-Yves Rosoux | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Vincent Hermance | Stunt Double |
Crew | Francis Fauchart | Stunt Double |
Crew | Thomas Collard | Stunt Double |
Crew | Patrick Bernaud | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Manu Malville | Hairstylist |
Crew | Yann Tremblay | Stunts |
Sound | Emilie Mauguet | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Stéphanie Hassan | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Anne-Marie Branca-Martiquet | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Guy Bonnel | Makeup Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Massardy | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Jose Raharison | Assistant Sound Editor |