Pain & Gain

Their American dream is bigger than yours.

Pain & Gain (2013)

ThrillerCrimeActionComedy

Daniel Lugo, manager of the Sun Gym in 1990s Miami, decides that there is only one way to achieve his version of the American dream: extortion. To achieve his goal, he recruits musclemen Paul and Adrian as accomplices. After several failed attempts, they abduct rich businessman Victor Kershaw and convince him to sign over all his assets to them. But when Kershaw makes it out alive, authorities are reluctant to believe his story.

Director: Michael Bay
Writers: Christopher Markus, Stephen McFeely.

Release Date: 2013-04-18
Status: Released
Run time: 130 min / 2:10
Budget: $25,000,000
Revenue: $86,175,291
Production Companies : Paramount, De Line Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.painandgainmovie.com/


Casts

Mark Wahlberg
Daniel Lugo
Dwayne Johnson
Paul Doyle
Anthony Mackie
Adrian Doorbal
Tony Shalhoub
Victor Kershaw
Ed Harris
Ed DuBois
Rob Corddry
John Mese
Bar Paly
Sorina Luminita
Rebel Wilson
Ramona Eldridge
Ken Jeong
Johnny Wu
Michael Rispoli
Frank Griga
Keili Lefkovitz
Krisztina Furton
Vivi Pineda
Detective Haworth
Christopher Jestin Langstaff
Nine-Year-Old Boy/Rusty
Gustavo Quiroz Jr.
Son of Victor Kershaw
Corinne Ferrer
Basketball Girl
Zack Moore
Young Daniel Lugo
Kory Getman
Teenage Daniel Lugo
Peter Stormare
Dr. Bjornson
Larry Hankin
Pastor Randy
Tony Plana
Captain Lopez
Brian Stepanek
Brad McCalister
Persei Caputo
Judy
Bill Kelly
Jim
Emily Rutherfurd
Carolyn 'Sissy' Du Bois
Wladimir Klitschko
Client
Yolanthe Sneijder-Cabau
Analee Calvera

Crew

Writing Christopher Markus Screenplay
Writing Stephen McFeely Screenplay
Directing Michael Bay Director
Production Michael Bay Producer
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Production Matthew Cohan Executive Producer
Production Donald De Line Producer
Production Scott Gardenhour Executive Producer
Production Wendy Japhet Executive Producer
Editing Tom Muldoon Editor
Editing Joel Negron Editor
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Art Jeffrey Beecroft Production Design
Art Sebastian Schroder Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Kelsall Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
Camera Ben Seresin Director of Photography
Production Carlos Rojas Casting Director
Costume & Make-Up Charles Grico Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Roma Demartino Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Johnny Villanueva Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Claudia Pascual Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Carmen Lopez Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anndee Rucker Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Laurie Cocheio Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Production Daren Hicks Production Supervisor
Directing K.C. Hodenfield First Assistant Director
Directing Chris Castaldi First Assistant Director
Art Jeremy McGuire Art Department Coordinator
Art Mark W. Brown Assistant Property Master
Art Romain Gateau Assistant Property Master
Crew David Alban Carpenter
Art Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator
Art William Kellow Construction Foreman
Art Vivian Galainena Graphic Designer
Art Michael J. Flynn Greensman
Crew Lewis Bowen Key Scenic Artist
Art Jon J. Bush Leadman
Art Frank A. Raffa Jr. Leadman
Art Colin Crapser Painter
Art Philip Schneider Property Master
Crew Daniel A. Davila Propmaker
Art Dannah Collins Props
Art Jane B. Johnson Set Decoration Buyer
Art Xavier Cortes Set Dresser
Art Richard E. Kruder Set Dresser
Art John Francis Kupfer Set Dresser
Art Jeffrey Mastney Set Dresser
Art Ashley Metzel Set Dresser
Art Jennifer Raneri Set Dresser
Art Dustin Read Set Dresser
Art Jeremy Alan Read Set Dresser
Art Emilio Saez Set Dresser
Art John Sommerville Set Dresser
Camera Mark Fellman Additional Still Photographer
Camera Jaimie Trueblood Additional Still Photographer
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Jennifer Galipault Assistant Camera
Camera John Rex Woodward Assistant Camera
Lighting Christopher Warren Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Dana Baker Best Boy Grip
Camera Sean Lunski Camera Loader
Camera Darin Moran Camera Operator
Camera Jacques Jouffret Camera Operator
Camera Melissa Fisher Camera Production Assistant
Camera Brook Willard Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Richard Falk Jr. Electrician
Lighting Bruce Hazen Electrician
Lighting Brett Mabry Electrician
Lighting Humberto Recio Electrician
Lighting Ricky Ruiz Electrician
Lighting Dave Sonnenberg Electrician
Camera John Holmes First Assistant Camera
Camera Stephen Taylor-Wehr First Assistant Camera
Camera Danny Brown First Assistant Camera
Camera Gregory Irwin First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Michael Klimchak First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Joseph F. Warren Gaffer
Camera Michael T. Banner Grip
Camera Joey Evora Grip
Camera Sean Fisher Grip
Camera Jonathan Leary Grip
Camera Jorge Parra Grip
Camera Christopher Dino Grip
Camera Les T. Tomita Key Grip
Lighting Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Sean R. Wilson Lighting Technician
Camera Stephen Ciffone Phantom Operator
Lighting Marc Wostak Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Manuel García Rigging Grip
Lighting Jonathan Givens Rigging Grip
Lighting Francisco Moises Rigging Grip
Lighting Peter Vega Rigging Grip
Camera Tulio Duenas Second Assistant Camera
Camera Bill McConnell Jr. Second Assistant Camera
Camera Cheuk Wong Second Assistant Camera
Camera Carla Sosa Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Camera Robert Zuckerman Still Photographer
Camera Peter Zuccarini Underwater Director of Photography
Sound Evan Daum ADR Mixer
Sound Judah Getz ADR Mixer
Sound Tim Hoogenakker ADR Mixer
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Sound Fredrick Cuevas ADR Recordist
Sound Kyle D. Krajewski ADR Recordist
Sound Reagan Mendoza ADR Recordist
Sound Lori Castro Assistant Sound Engineer
Sound Joel Erickson Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Sound Mike Schmidt Boom Operator
Sound Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist
Sound Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
Sound David Husby Production Sound Mixer
Sound Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Sound Ethan Van der Ryn Sound Designer
Sound P.K. Hooker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Greg ten Bosch Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Erik Aadahl Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Ethan Van der Ryn Supervising Sound Editor
Production Ed Arenas Additional Casting
Production George Grafas Casting
Production Lori Wyman Casting
Production Erin Fragetta Casting Assistant
Production Briana Frapart Casting Assistant
Production Liz Ludwitzke Casting Assistant
Production Nicolette Noble Casting Assistant
Production Ben Pollack Casting Assistant
Production Susan E. Ryan Casting Assistant
Production Destiny Altvater Casting Associate
Production Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare Casting Associate
Production Bill Marinella Extras Casting
Production Sascha Alonso-Brilliant Extras Casting
Production Lee Ann Harvey Extras Casting Assistant
Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jack Taggart Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Jenn Edelson Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Cori Mizrahi Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Schuessler Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Suzy Freeman Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ariel Gold Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tiffany Busche Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Beth Koenigsberg Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sherrie LeMaire Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Dani Phelps Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Armando Pompa Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brenda Salivia Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brett Vratil Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Crossman Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Phyllis Corcoran-Woods Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Barnaby Smith Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Emily Egge Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Juliet Primo Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Olga Meverden Tailor
Art Esther Marquis Textile Artist
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Production Talley Singer Executive Assistant
Production Janine Schiro First Assistant Accountant
Crew Don Abbatiello Marine Coordinator
Crew David Paris Pilot
Production David Krudis Payroll Accountant
Production Denise Morgan McGrath Production Accountant
Production Hendricksen Armand Production Assistant
Production Jorge Luis German Production Assistant
Production Tim Granlund Production Assistant
Production Ash Harris Production Assistant
Production Verner Maldonado Production Assistant
Production Trevor Martin Production Assistant
Production Edward Messon Production Assistant
Production Dan Ollman Production Assistant
Production Reynaldo Rodriguez Production Assistant
Production Michael Valverde Production Assistant
Production Robert Vickers Production Assistant
Production Nicole Ziobro Production Assistant
Production Frank Sicoli Production Consultant
Production Natalie Angel Production Coordinator
Production Nancy Molimis Production Secretary
Production Mariam Yacoub Production Secretary
Directing Carmen Soriano Script Supervisor
Production Julie Ann Grasso Second Assistant Accountant
Production Caroline Miller Second Assistant Accountant
Production Vicki Pearlman Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Ran Francke Security
Crew Bryan Ellenburg Security
Crew George Schoendorfer Set Medic
Crew Kevin Breen Set Production Assistant
Crew Andrew Campbell Set Production Assistant
Crew Giovanni Rodriguez Set Production Assistant
Crew Catanya Jackson Studio Teacher
Art Lisa Bolan Title Designer
Art Kyle Cooper Title Designer
Art Ana Criado-Zahonero Title Designer
Art Ben Schoen Title Designer
Production Greg Nye Travel Coordinator
Production Allison Fitzer Voss Travel Coordinator
Crew Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
Editing Calvin Wimmer Additional Editor
Editing Edward Albolote Assistant Editor
Editing Peter Gvozdas Assistant Editor
Editing Alex Gilbert Assistant Editor
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
Editing J. Cody Baker Digital Intermediate
Editing Mike Chiado Digital Intermediate
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate
Editing Meagan Costello First Assistant Editor
Editing Joe Galdo First Assistant Editor
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate
Crew Nick Hsieh CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Jon Alexander Compositing Supervisor
Crew Zixing Han Compositor
Crew Sean Castle Hitchcock Compositor
Crew Jeff Koh Compositor
Crew Hao Sun Compositor
Art Thang Le Concept Artist
Visual Effects Loïc Beguel Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Vincent Dudouet Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Martin Larrivée Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Nancy Lamontagne Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Tolly Swallow Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Michael Lichtenstein Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Eric Larivee Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Marianne Roberge Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Laura Moore Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew John Wonser Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Dirk Rogers Special Effects Technician
Crew James Carter Special Effects Technician
Crew Kurt Harris Special Effects Technician

Similar Movies