P2

A new level of terror

P2 (2007)

HorrorThrillerMystery

Angela, a corporate climber, gets stuck working late on Christmas Eve and finds herself the target of an unhinged security guard. With no help in sight, the woman must overcome physical and psychological challenges to survive.

Director: Franck Khalfoun

Release Date: 2007-11-09
Status: Released
Run time: 98 min / 1:38
Budget: $3,500,000
Revenue: $7,766,240
Production Company : Summit Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.p2themovie.com/


Casts

Wes Bentley
Thomas
Rachel Nichols
Angela Bridges
Simon Reynolds
Bob Harper
Philip Akin
Karl
Miranda Edwards
Jody
Paul Sun-Hyung Lee
Man in Elevator
Philip Williams
Cop #1
Arnold Pinnock
Cop #2
Bathsheba Garnett
Homeless Woman
Franck Khalfoun
Newsman
Stephanie Moore
Lorraine (voice)
Grace Lynn Kung
Woman in Elevator

Crew

Editing Patrick McMahon Editor
Sound Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer
Production Patrick Wachsberger Producer
Production Erik Feig Producer
Camera Maxime Alexandre Director of Photography
Production Robin D. Cook Casting
Sound Richard Bronskill Orchestrator
Costume & Make-Up Ruth Secord Costume Design
Art Andrew Hull Art Direction
Sound Buck Damon Music Supervisor
Production Grégory Levasseur Producer
Writing Grégory Levasseur Author
Production Alexandre Aja Producer
Writing Alexandre Aja Author
Production Mark Bennett Casting
Directing Franck Khalfoun Director
Sound Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Dan Warry-Smith Production Assistant
Camera Brian Gedge Camera Operator
Crew Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Jeffery Alan Jones Orchestrator
Camera Steve Wilkie Still Photographer
Art Oleg M. Savytski Production Design
Art Liesl Deslauriers Set Decoration
Art Ron Lightfoot Construction Coordinator
Camera Churchill Ross Best Boy Grip
Crew Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Jamison Scott Goei Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Directing Jill Carter Script Supervisor
Sound Gabriel J. Serrano Sound Recordist
Sound Mark Larry Supervising Sound Editor
Art James R. Murray Property Master
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Camera David Perkins Camera Operator
Visual Effects Christy Beckert Digital Compositor
Crew Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator
Crew Alan Moy Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up François Dagenais Prosthetics
Visual Effects Chad Goei Digital Compositor
Sound Christopher Alba Foley Editor
Production Jorge Contreras Location Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Diane Mazur Key Makeup Artist
Production Cristin L. Cornett Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Etheline Joseph Key Hair Stylist
Sound Larry Rench Orchestrator
Crew Bruce Graydon Carpenter
Production Kym Crepin Production Accountant
Sound Stephen Lotwis Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Damon Bishop Prosthetics
Crew Tom Farr Stunt Coordinator
Art Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist
Camera Blain Thrush Second Assistant Camera
Camera Paolo Perin Best Boy Grip
Crew Geoff Hill Special Effects Technician
Camera Christopher J. Toudy Key Grip
Camera Johnny Wersta Dolly Grip
Lighting Dennis Daigle Best Boy Electric
Lighting Paul Michel Gaffer
Lighting Ramesh Yogendran Electrician
Lighting Ira Cohen Gaffer
Sound Dwight Mikkelsen Conductor
Crew Steven 'Sparky' Carr Transportation Captain
Camera Kevin LeBlanc First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew David Kinnersly Craft Service
Crew Eddie Bowman Transportation Coordinator
Production Thomas Vencelides Location Manager
Sound Jason Hopfner Boom Operator
Sound Rick Penn Sound Mixer
Visual Effects August Coleman Digital Compositor
Lighting Robert Dias Electrician
Camera Yuri Sandler Grip
Camera Ernest Spiteri First Assistant "B" Camera
Production Emerald Goldsmith Casting Assistant
Production Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant
Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
Crew Harry Kassardjian Carpenter
Visual Effects Diana Hinek Digital Compositor
Directing Chi Fung First Assistant Director
Crew Jim Benton Carpenter
Crew Darcy Ellard Carpenter
Crew Grant Kilroy Carpenter
Crew Takashi Komai Carpenter
Crew Shane Wanstall Carpenter
Crew Jeff Flint Carpenter
Art Jeff Graydon Head Carpenter
Art Ken Aziz Painter
Art Neil Haines Painter
Art David Kim Painter
Art Enrique Patritti Painter
Art Michael Zaharuk Painter
Art Jerry Nicolaou Second Assistant Art Director
Art David Maltese Set Decoration Buyer
Art Graham Caswell Set Designer
Art William Kucheran Set Dresser
Art Cherie Spencer Set Dresser
Camera Darren Spriet Camera Loader
Camera Chris Alexander Camera Operator
Camera Bart Bialasik Camera Trainee
Lighting Brent Marrale Electrician
Camera Lem Ristsoo First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Chris Wilson Grip
Camera Robin Lopes Grip
Sound David Hingorany Sound Mix Technician
Editing Tim Vincent Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Laura LeFaivre Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Robin Bigglestone Assistant Costume Designer
Production Jennifer Markowitz Casting Assistant
Editing Brian Day Assistant Editor
Editing Jeff Chaves Colorist
Production Jeremy Pinard Assistant Location Manager
Production Roger Lumyoung Location Assistant
Crew Darren Martin Craft Service
Crew Ashleigh Millar Craft Service
Production Carla Spizziri First Assistant Accountant
Production Pauline K. Quong Payroll Accountant
Production Ryan Eldridge Production Assistant
Production Will Taylor Production Assistant
Sound Tom Hajdu Music
Sound Andy Milburn Music
Production Greg Copeland Production Manager
Production Greg Copeland Co-Producer

Similar Movies