Trolls (2016)
FamilyAnimationFantasyAdventureComedyMusic
After the monstrous Bergens invade Troll Village, Princess Poppy, the happiest Troll ever born, and overly-cautious, curmudgeonly outcast Branch set off on a journey to rescue her friends. Their mission is full of adventure and mishaps, as this mismatched duo try to tolerate each other long enough to get the job done.
Director:
Mike Mitchell
Writers:
Glenn Berger, Jonathan Aibel.
http://www.dreamworks.com/trolls/
Anna Kendrick Poppy (voice) |
|
Justin Timberlake Branch (voice) |
|
Zooey Deschanel Bridget (voice) |
|
Christopher Mintz-Plasse King Gristle (voice) |
|
Christine Baranski Chef (voice) |
|
Russell Brand Creek (voice) |
|
James Corden Biggie (voice) |
|
Jeffrey Tambor King Peppy (voice) |
|
Ron Funches Cooper (voice) |
|
Aino Jawo Satin (voice) |
|
Caroline Hjelt Chenille (voice) |
|
Kunal Nayyar Guy Diamond (voice) |
|
Quvenzhané Wallis Harper (voice) |
|
John Cleese Roi Gristle (voice) |
|
Gwen Stefani DJ Suki (voice) |
|
Iris Dohrn Baby Poppy (voice) |
|
Liam Henry Young Branch (voice) |
|
Glozell Green Grandma Rosiepuff (voice) |
|
Meg DeAngelis Moxie (voice) |
|
Ricky Dillon Aspen Heitz (voice) |
|
Kandee Johnson Mandy Sparkledust (voice) |
|
Walt Dohrn Cloud Guy/Smidge/Fuzzbert/Mr. Dinkles/Tunnel Troll/Wedgie Bergen (voice) |
|
Rhys Darby Bibbly (voice) |
|
Grace Helbig Sugar Cookieloaf (voice) |
|
Curtis Stone Bergen Guard - Todd (voice) |
|
Mike Mitchell Darius / Vinny the Phone / Capt. Starfunkle / Spider / Wedgie Bergen #1 / Chad / Card (voice) |
|
Nina Zoe Bakshi Bini Troll / Nora Troll (voice) |
|
Zoë Crawford McKenzie Troll (voice) |
|
Riley Crawford Sean Troll (voice) |
|
Ollie Mitchell Olley Troll (voice) |
|
Emmett Mitchell Anxious Troll Child / Keith (voice) |
|
Phoebe Dohrn Bergen Girl (voice) |
Crew | Jeffrey Katzenberg | Thanks |
Production | Leslee Feldman | Casting |
Crew | Justin Timberlake | Executive Music Producer |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | ADR Editor |
Sound | Christophe Beck | Original Music Composer |
Editing | R. Orlando Duenas | Associate Editor |
Editing | Nick Fletcher | Editor |
Crew | David C. Lawson | CG Supervisor |
Sound | Julianne Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Writing | Glenn Berger | Screenplay |
Writing | Jonathan Aibel | Screenplay |
Camera | Yong Duk Jhun | Director of Photography |
Editing | Julie Rogers | Editor |
Directing | Mike Mitchell | Director |
Crew | Bill Damaschke | Thanks |
Production | Gina Shay | Producer |
Sound | David Bach | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David Bach | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Julia Michels | Music Supervisor |
Production | James Beshears | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Directing | Walt Dohrn | Co-Director |
Editing | Bret Marnell | Associate Editor |
Production | Terri Douglas | ADR Voice Casting |
Lighting | C. Jin Im | Master Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Carlos Zaragoza | Visual Development |
Production | John Swanson | Production Manager |
Editing | Rich Dietl | Associate Editor |
Sound | Bruce White | Musician |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Production | Samantha Finkler | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Avner Geller | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Carlos Felipe León Ortiz | Visual Development |
Crew | Melanie Wilson LaBracio | Thanks |
Production | Dannie Festa | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Lucia Modesto | Creature Technical Director |
Writing | Erica Rivinoja | Story |
Visual Effects | Priscilla Wong | Visual Development |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Sound | John Marquis | Sound Designer |
Sound | Erich Stratmann | Music Editor |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Production | Christi Soper Hilt | Casting |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Sound Designer |
Sound | Erik Aadahl | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ethan van der Ryn | Sound Designer |
Sound | Ethan van der Ryn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Fernand Bos | Music Editor |
Sound | Myron Nettinga | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Rick Hromadka | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Designer |
Sound | Vicki Hiatt | Music Editor |
Sound | Tighe Sheldon | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Walt Fowler | Musician |
Visual Effects | Line Korsgaard Andersen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Marek Kochout | Animation |
Visual Effects | Laurent Caneiro | Animation |
Visual Effects | Scott Raymond | Animation |
Crew | Jeff Morrow | Additional Music |
Sound | Casey Stone | Scoring Mixer |
Production | Ryan Harris | Production Manager |
Sound | Dominick Certo | Music Editor |
Editing | Michael Andrews | Editor |
Production | Christina Lee Storm | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Kelly Cooney Cilella | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Matthew Paulson | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Craig Kellman | Character Designer |
Sound | Tim Davies | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Anthony Fung | VFX Artist |
Directing | Jillian Gomez | Script Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Hongseo Park | Creature Technical Director |
Production | Tucker Scott Alleborn | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Editing | David M. Poole | Assistant Editor |
Sound | James Thatcher | Musician |
Visual Effects | Scott C. Lemmer | Animation |
Writing | Nelson Yokota | Story Artist |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Art | Kendal Cronkhite | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Willis | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | M. Scott McKee | CG Supervisor |
Production | Mollie Gamo | Casting Associate |
Sound | Daniel Bhattacharya | Musician |
Crew | Corban Gossett | Supervising Technical Director |
Production | Holly Edwards | Co-Producer |
Sound | Rachel Bolt | Musician |
Sound | Roger Linley | Musician |
Editing | Adam DesCombes | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Raffaella Filipponi | Animation |
Crew | Jason Reisig | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Mark Macready | Systems Administrators & Support |
Sound | Roy Latham | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Antony Gray | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Martin P. Hopkins | Animation |
Visual Effects | Andrew Harkins | Animation |
Editing | Christine Lojko Haslett | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Yukinori Inagaki | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Rachel Tiep-Daniels | Visual Development |
Production | Ariga Parseghian | Finance |
Production | Terri Anderson | Finance |
Lighting | Aneel Ramanath | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ashin Ashroff | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Javed Iqbal Shaikh | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Adarsh Abraham | Lighting Artist |
Production | Jacquelyn Robbins | Production Accountant |
Production | Swetha Madhavan | Production Supervisor |
Production | Andrew Marshel | Production Coordinator |
Production | Joanna Lynne Smith | Production Coordinator |
Production | David Hail | Publicist |
Crew | Rain Angeles | Systems Administrators & Support |
Visual Effects | Wes Chilton | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Robert Kopinsky | VFX Artist |
Sound | Rick Baptist | Musician |
Visual Effects | Greg Whittaker | Animation |
Editing | Joe Monteleone | Associate Editor |
Visual Effects | Cliff B. Mitchell | Creature Technical Director |
Editing | Stephen L. Meek | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Charles Ellison | Modeling |
Sound | Jonathan Williams | Musician |
Production | Shane Mulholland | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sujit Chatterjee | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rajesh P.K. | Animation |
Lighting | Priyes Shah | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ruhi Sinha | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Ralph Salmins | Musician |
Crew | David Yanover | Post-Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Joshua West | Character Modelling Supervisor |
Editing | Elmer Quinteros | Editorial Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Alberto Corral | Animation |
Visual Effects | Michelle Cowart | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Polk | Animation |
Lighting | Ariel Chisholm | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Kirill Smolskiy | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Paul Schoeni | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Sudipta Panja | Modeling |
Sound | Paul Kimber | Musician |
Production | Sumit Verma | Production Supervisor |
Production | Angie Howard | Production Manager |
Production | Aditya Deosthale | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Shiben Bhattacharjee | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jaideep Khadilkar | VFX Artist |
Crew | John Hill | Supervising Animator |
Editing | Daniel Ortiz | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Will Erokan | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Gabriel White | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Igor Lodeiro | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Sahaya Ramesh Bosco | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ajay Upadhyay | Master Lighting Artist |
Production | Stephanie Quan | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Teju Aloysius | Animation |
Visual Effects | Renjith Chundakkad | Animation |
Visual Effects | Shajo John | Animation |
Visual Effects | Prasanjib Nag | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nideep Varghese | Animation |
Visual Effects | Chin Ko | Visual Development |
Lighting | Ozgur Ustundag | Master Lighting Artist |
Crew | Ann Daly | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Philippe Denis | VFX Supervisor |
Sound | Dave Hartley | Musician |
Sound | Andy Pask | Musician |
Crew | Cory Walker | Systems Administrators & Support |
Editing | Michael Hugh O'Donnell | Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Andrew Dehner | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Subash Jude | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Harshal Kadam | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Ashwin Karthik | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Christy Page | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Shrivardhan Rao | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Dmitry Shklyar | Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Vijay Bundela | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Erich Burchfield | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Michael P. Hamler | Visual Effects |
Lighting | Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Osamu Takehiro | Master Lighting Artist |
Lighting | Benjamin Venancie | Master Lighting Artist |
Production | Carrel Dsouza | Production Coordinator |
Production | Govind Kalburgi | Production Coordinator |
Production | Sonali Lambe | Production Coordinator |
Production | Vani Rakesh | Production Coordinator |
Production | Virendra Chauhan | Production Manager |
Production | Nelson Dsouza | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Edric Yamamoto | Animation |
Crew | Richard Ramazinski | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Sibaji Rakshit | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Alvaro Segura | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Siam Shukoor | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Perry Maple | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Domin Lee | Visual Effects |
Production | Jon Eric Schmidt | Production Manager |
Art | Timothy Lamb | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Timothy Lamb | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Drago Avdalovic | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Matt Titus | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Elisabeth Franklin | Animation |
Visual Effects | David Raghavan | VFX Artist |
Sound | Jeremy Levy | Orchestrator |
Sound | Zack Hexum | Musician |
Production | Ron Swain | Finance |
Production | Christina Foster | Administration |
Visual Effects | Aju Mohan | Animation |
Visual Effects | Harinarayan Rajeev | Animation |
Visual Effects | Ketan Adhikari | Animation |
Visual Effects | Nikita Sinha | Animation Production Assistant |
Editing | Brian A. Perry | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Gina Zappala | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Stuart Jones | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Damon Martinez | Compositors |
Crew | Jason Stovall | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Adán Peña | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Matthew R. Tucker | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Mauro Giacomazzo | Creature Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Ted Forgrave | Creature Technical Director |
Editing | Kendall Michele Haney | Editorial Coordinator |
Editing | Nolan Southerland | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jesse Rosenman | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Marie Cozannet | Legal Services |
Visual Effects | Ann Sidenblad | Modeling |
Visual Effects | R. Durairaj | Modeling |
Sound | Tori Fillat | Music Supervisor |
Sound | John Parricelli | Musician |
Sound | Joanna Pane | Orchestrator |
Sound | Jordan Seigel | Orchestrator |
Crew | Zoey Gordon | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Cristina Mejia | Production Accountant |
Production | Jonathan Hymen | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kandis Hutcherson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Lauren R. Devereux | Production Coordinator |
Production | Michael Beeson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Peter Litvack | Production Supervisor |
Production | Peter Litvack | Production Coordinator |
Production | Shabrayia Cleaver | Production Coordinator |
Production | Taylor Meacham | Production Coordinator |
Production | Angela Pava | Production Supervisor |
Production | Aydrea Walden | Production Supervisor |
Production | Corrie Coughlin | Production Supervisor |
Production | Lisa Judith Briggs | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Prashanth Cavale | Supervising Animator |
Crew | T.J. Jackson | Supervising Technical Director |
Crew | Adam Wilson | Thanks |
Crew | Calle Ostergaard | Thanks |
Visual Effects | Jayee Borcar | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Nicholas Henderson | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Gowtham Munnuru | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Ramesh Pokala | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Sébastian Piquet | Visual Development |
Crew | Mark Donald | Supervising Animator |
Writing | Thomas Dam | Characters |
Crew | Josh Wood | Post Production Supervisor |