The Lego Movie

The story of a nobody who saved everybody.

The Lego Movie (2014)

AdventureAnimationComedyFamilyFantasy

An ordinary Lego mini-figure, mistakenly thought to be the extraordinary MasterBuilder, is recruited to join a quest to stop an evil Lego tyrant from gluing the universe together.

Directors: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller.
Writers: Phil Lord, Christopher Miller.

Release Date: 2014-02-06
Status: Released
Run time: 100 min / 1:40
Budget: $60,000,000
Revenue: $469,160,692
Production Companies : Lin Pictures, Village Roadshow Pictures, Warner Bros. Animation, LEGO, Animal Logic, Warner Animation Group, RatPac-Dune Entertainment, Vertigo Entertainment, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Countries: Australia, Denmark, United States of America

IMDB

http://www.thelegomovie.com


Casts

Chris Pratt
Emmet Brickowski (voice)
Will Ferrell
Lord Business / President Business / The Man Upstairs (voice)
Elizabeth Banks
Lucy "Wyldstyle" (voice)
Will Arnett
Bruce Wayne / Batman (voice)
Nick Offerman
MetalBeard (voice)
Alison Brie
Princess Unikitty (voice)
Charlie Day
Benny (voice)
Liam Neeson
Bad Cop / Good Cop / Pa Cop (voice)
Morgan Freeman
Vitruvius (voice)
Channing Tatum
Kal-El / Clark Kent / Superman (voice)
Jonah Hill
Hal Jordan / Green Lantern (voice)
Cobie Smulders
Diana Prince / Wonder Woman (voice)
Jadon Sand
Finn
Graham Miller
Duplo (voice)
Anthony Daniels
C-3PO (voice)
Billy Dee Williams
Lando (voice)
Keith Ferguson
Han Solo (voice)
Shaquille O'Neal
Himself (voice)
Will Forte
Abraham Lincoln (voice)
Dave Franco
Wally (voice)
Jake Johnson
Barry (voice)
Keegan-Michael Key
Foreman Jim (voice)
Chris McKay
Larry the Barista / Additional Voices (voice)
Jorma Taccone
Shakespeare / Additional Voices (voice)
Christopher Miller
TV Presenter (voice)
Craig Berry
Blake / Additional Voices (voice)
David Burrows
Octan Robot / Additional Voices (voice)
Amanda Farinos
Mom (voice)
Todd Hansen
Gandalf / Additional Voices (voice)
Kelly Lafferty
Lord Business' Assistant (voice)
Doug Nicholas
Surfer Dave / Additional Voices (voice)
Chris Paluszek
Robot Foreman (voice)
Chris Romano
Joe (voice)
Melissa Sturm
Gail / Ma Cop (voice)
Leiki Veskimets
Voice of Computer (voice)

Crew

Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Sound Mark Mothersbaugh Original Music Composer
Production Michael E. Uslan Executive Producer
Production Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Production Mary Hidalgo Casting
Writing Ken Mitchroney Story Artist
Production David Siegel Production Manager
Writing Kevin Eastman Characters
Writing Peter Laird Characters
Art Sue Chan Art Direction
Production Roy Lee Producer
Production Allison Abbate Executive Producer
Camera Barry Peterson Director of Photography
Writing Igor Khait Storyboard
Production Dan Lin Producer
Writing Theresa Cullen Storyboard
Sound Phil Heywood Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ricky Edwards Orchestrator
Production Amber Naismith Associate Producer
Art Phil Rynda Conceptual Design
Art Mike Medina Construction Coordinator
Writing Phil Lord Screenplay
Directing Phil Lord Director
Writing Phil Lord Story
Production Jill Wilfert Executive Producer
Visual Effects Chris McKay Animation Supervisor
Crew James T. Sale Additional Music
Sound James T. Sale Orchestrator
Writing Christopher Miller Screenplay
Directing Christopher Miller Director
Writing Christopher Miller Story
Visual Effects Dan Lane Animation
Directing Tim Gaul Layout
Sound Wayne Pashley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Grant Freckelton Production Design
Art Simon Whiteley Conceptual Design
Production Zareh Nalbandian Executive Producer
Editing David Burrows Editor
Editing Robert Fisher Jr. Additional Editor
Sound Sonal Joshi Dialogue Editor
Writing Dan Hageman Story
Writing Kevin Hageman Story
Art John Yost Conceptual Design
Sound Andrew Dorfman Supervising Music Editor
Directing Gareth Young Layout
Costume & Make-Up Bridget Cook Hairstylist
Visual Effects Stuart Willis Layout Supervisor
Production Jon Burton Executive Producer
Editing Marcus Newman Digital Intermediate Assistant
Crew Jacob Esquivel Set Production Assistant
Writing Sharon Colman Storyboard
Art Chris Reccardi Conceptual Design
Production John Powers Middleton Co-Producer
Visual Effects Beorn Leonard Animation
Camera Ben Glass Still Photographer
Visual Effects James Lorimer Special Effects Supervisor
Camera Pablo Plaisted Director of Photography
Visual Effects Pablo Plaisted Layout Supervisor
Sound John Simpson Foley Artist
Sound Gregg Rudloff Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Emma Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Sound Glenn Butler Sound Mix Technician
Production James Packer Executive Producer
Writing Craig Berry Storyboard
Visual Effects Amanda Farinos Animation Coordinator
Editing Todd Hansen Additional Editor
Directing Kelly Lafferty Script Coordinator
Editing Doug Nicholas Additional Editor
Writing Chris Paluszek Story Artist
Production Leiki Veskimets Production Coordinator
Art Christopher Neely Leadman
Sound Michael Semanick Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Ross Anderson Lighting Artist
Art Wendy Means Props
Sound Damian Candusso Sound Effects Editor
Sound Derryn Pasquill Supervising Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Kirsty Millar Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Fabian Sanjurjo Supervising Sound Effects Editor
Art Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master
Crew Damien Gray CG Supervisor
Art Denis Cordova Props
Directing Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Rob Coleman Animation Director
Visual Effects Rob Coleman Head of Animation
Visual Effects Mike Cottee Animation
Production Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
Camera Tyler Allison First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jacob Pinger Camera Operator
Camera Kurt Grossi Key Grip
Art Andy Bialk Conceptual Design
Directing Pablo Calvillo Layout
Directing Egbert Tjong Layout
Visual Effects Neil Kennedy Animation
Visual Effects Stewart Alves Animation
Visual Effects John Turello Animation
Visual Effects Simon Bull Animation
Crew Jarrod Anderson Technical Supervisor
Art Shane Prigmore Conceptual Design
Lighting Steve Agland Lighting Artist
Lighting Shane Aherne Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Jhon Alvarado Animation
Visual Effects Nicklas Andersson Animation
Directing Laurence Andrews Layout
Lighting Shannon Armstrong Lighting Coordinator
Visual Effects Simon Ashton Animation
Visual Effects Sven Assmuss Animation
Lighting Kevin Baker Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Benjamin Bigiel Modeling
Visual Effects Paul Braddock Modeling
Lighting Simon Bunker Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Blair Burke Animation
Visual Effects Lexie Busby Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Dug Calder Animation
Visual Effects Marco Carpagnano Animation
Lighting Amanda Collins Lighting Coordinator
Visual Effects Tristan Connors Modeling
Directing Vernessa Cook Layout
Directing Gareth Cowen Layout
Lighting Nicholas Cross Lighting Artist
Directing Omar Dabbagh Layout
Lighting Vivian David Lighting Artist
Lighting Nick DeBoar Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Elise Deglau Animation
Visual Effects Sergio Delfino Animation
Visual Effects Jérôme Dernoncourt Animation
Visual Effects Mathieu Dimuro Lead Animator
Visual Effects Jim Dodd Lead Animator
Visual Effects Jeff Driver Modeling
Visual Effects Patricio Ducaud Animation
Visual Effects Mike Dugard Animation
Lighting Rachael Dunk Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Chris Ebeling Animation
Directing D. Edwardz Layout
Lighting Matt Estela Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Matt Everitt Animation
Visual Effects Matt Farell Animation
Crew Raffaele Fragapanan Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Nam Gyu Gang Modeling
Visual Effects Kayn Garcia Animation
Visual Effects Tim Gibson Lead Animator
Lighting Carine Gillet Lighting Artist
Lighting Natalia Gubareva Lighting Artist
Visual Effects David Hansen Animation
Lighting Herbert Heinsche Lighting Artist
Lighting Aaron Hoffman Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Andrew Hunt Animation
Visual Effects Scott Hunter Animation
Writing Scott Hurney Storyboard
Lighting Timothy Kenyon Lighting Artist
Lighting Ryan Kirby Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Loïc Miermont Animation
Visual Effects Christel Pougeoise Animation
Writing David Tuber Story Artist
Costume & Make-Up Robert Hallowell II Hair Department Head
Sound Brad Haehnel Scoring Mixer
Camera Jason Gary Best Boy Grip
Art Kristen Anderson Conceptual Design
Art Jay Pelissier Art Direction
Camera Mark Goellnicht Camera Operator
Sound Greg P. Fitzgerald Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Peter Purcell Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Mark Ackland Conceptual Design
Sound Rick Lisle Sound Effects Editor
Camera Michole Bergstrom First Assistant "A" Camera
Editing Rob Zeigler Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Suzanne Evans-Booth Animation Supervisor
Crew Brian Feola Propmaker
Art Steven Light-Orr Set Dresser
Art Larry Guy Clause Construction Foreman
Crew Mark Locke Transportation Captain
Sound Tim Ryan Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Tammy Ashmore Makeup Department Head
Sound Sam Hayward Sound Mix Technician
Production Will Allegra Associate Producer
Production Matthew Ashton Executive Producer
Visual Effects Linda Luong Animation Coordinator
Sound Andrew Miller Sound Effects Editor
Sound Robert Eber Sound Mixer
Art Scott Edward Collins Set Dresser
Visual Effects Craig Peck Animation
Production Ross Jensen Production Accountant
Art Jack Evans Set Dresser
Crew Bradford Ralston Video Assist Operator
Editing Daniel O'Brien Assistant Editor
Writing Lizzie Sam Story Coordinator
Visual Effects Julien Leveugle Compositing Supervisor
Lighting Cinzia Pegorin Lighting Artist
Lighting Georgina Lovering Lighting Coordinator
Directing Steve Day First Assistant Director
Writing Yoriaki Mochizuki Story Artist
Visual Effects Dan Bethell VFX Artist
Art Vivienne To Conceptual Design
Directing Cara McCastlain Fisher Second Assistant Director
Camera Dwight Joseph Lavers Dolly Grip
Sound Ryan Squires Foley Mixer
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Lighting Matthieu Molina Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Christian So Animation
Art Matt Hatton Conceptual Design
Lighting Lucinda Glenn Lighting Manager
Art Toby Grime Conceptual Design
Lighting Craig Welsh Lighting Supervisor
Camera Tim Christie Dolly Grip
Sound Scott Edelson Boom Operator
Art Deirdre Jernigan Art Department Assistant
Crew Brian Ulrich Scenic Artist
Camera Doug Price Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Henry Karjalainen Post Production Supervisor
Sound Duncan McRae Sound Mix Technician
Visual Effects Jerome Moo Matte Painter
Editing Courtney O'Brien Brown Assistant Editor
Visual Effects David Cunningham VFX Artist
Art Michael Fuller Art Direction
Visual Effects Miles Green VFX Artist
Editing Chris McKay Editor
Visual Effects Matthew Gidney Stereoscopic Supervisor
Art Charles Santoso Conceptual Design
Crew Hayley Beisler Post Production Assistant
Directing Lachlan Phillips Layout
Editing Jonathan Tappin First Assistant Editor
Editing Sam Chynoweth Colorist
Visual Effects Gregory Naud Animation
Visual Effects Alfie Olivier Animation Supervisor
Directing Ned Walker Layout
Production Alyssia Sharpe Accountant
Visual Effects Sotiris Bakosis VFX Artist
Visual Effects Raphaël Gadot VFX Artist
Production Kathleen Fleming Executive Producer
Crew Kathleen Fleming In Memory Of
Production Matt Skiena Executive Producer
Production Seanne Winslow Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Julie-Marie Robar Costume Supervisor
Crew Brian Steagall Transportation Coordinator
Camera Jennifer Bell Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Chris Georgiou Conceptual Design
Art Donald Walker Conceptual Design
Art Felicity Coonan Conceptual Design
Art Mike Zarb Conceptual Design
Art Nadia Attlee Conceptual Design
Art Nori Tominaga Conceptual Design
Art Pavel Elagin Conceptual Design
Art Phil Whiteley Conceptual Design
Art Tim Pyman Conceptual Design
Art Jane Milledge Art Department Manager
Editing Luke MacKay Assistant Editor
Editing Keiran Lee Digital Intermediate Assistant
Production Allison Cain Production Manager
Production Alice S. Kim Production Supervisor
Art Brett Fernandez Props
Art Mario A. Arce Props
Art Ronnie Fernandez Props
Art Alfonso Mediano Props
Art John Bratton Set Dresser
Art David L. Bush Set Dresser
Writing Virginie Strub Story Coordinator
Crew Nathan Earley Set Production Assistant
Crew Carlos Rafael Betancourt Set Production Assistant
Production Gabrielle Desdoigts Production Assistant
Production Emma Siegel Production Assistant
Production Catherine Desmier Production Coordinator
Production Lori Miyakawa Production Accountant
Production Chantal Montesanti Human Resources
Production Claudia Liem Human Resources
Production Claudine Tenana Human Resources
Production Ivana Zivkovich Human Resources
Production Louise Estephan Human Resources
Production Christina Rudd Accountant
Production Claire Wang Accountant
Production Erin Osterlund Accountant
Production Janelle Baker Accountant
Production Lauren Swift Accountant
Production Melinda Dennis Accountant
Production Rob Cornish Accountant
Production Tanya King Accountant
Crew Chance P. Tassone Craft Service
Production Guy Griffiths Head of Research
Visual Effects Jade Taglioli Animation
Visual Effects Jared Sandrew Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Adam Ryan Modeling
Visual Effects Andrew McDonald Modeling
Visual Effects Daniel Bryce Modeling
Visual Effects Pierre Salazar Modeling
Visual Effects Michael R.W. Anderson Modeling
Visual Effects David Williams Lead Animator
Visual Effects Sandra Mondange Animation Coordinator
Visual Effects Christopher Potter Animation
Visual Effects Mathieu Walsh Animation
Visual Effects Stein Lotveit Animation
Visual Effects Tim Rowlandson Animation
Crew Aidan Sarsfield CG Supervisor
Crew Alex Lay Compositor
Crew Guido Wolter Compositor
Crew Kazia Roach Compositor
Crew Matt Greig Compositor
Crew Norah Mulroney Compositor
Crew Phillip Lange Compositor
Crew Troy Darben Compositor
Crew Tyson Donnelly Compositor
Visual Effects Alex Halstead VFX Artist
Visual Effects Andrei Allerborn VFX Artist
Visual Effects Christian Epunan Hernandez VFX Artist
Visual Effects Christopher Kilshaw VFX Artist
Visual Effects Danielle Brooks VFX Artist
Visual Effects Jayandera Danappal VFX Artist
Visual Effects Larry Townsend VFX Artist
Visual Effects Matt Ebb VFX Artist
Visual Effects Reza Ghobadinic VFX Artist
Visual Effects Rogier Fransen VFX Artist
Visual Effects Aitor Prieto Visual Effects Technical Director
Directing Eoin Murphy Layout
Directing Hailey White Layout
Directing Heidy Villafane Layout
Lighting Aditya Talwar Lighting Artist
Lighting Celine Velasco Lighting Artist
Lighting Etienne Marc Lighting Artist
Lighting Feargal Stewart Lighting Artist
Lighting Francesco Sansoni Lighting Artist
Lighting Graeme McGirr Lighting Artist
Lighting Guillaume Ruegg Lighting Artist
Lighting Joshua Nunn Lighting Artist
Lighting Khai Tuck Wong Lighting Artist
Lighting Stefan Litterini Lighting Artist
Lighting Tavis Roberts Lighting Artist
Lighting Wayne Osborne Lighting Artist
Lighting Miguel Angel Pérez Tejerina Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Kim Taylor Matte Painter
Visual Effects Michael Halford Matte Painter
Visual Effects Yannick Tan Matte Painter

Similar Movies