RED 2

The best never rest.

RED 2 (2013)

ActionComedyCrimeThriller

Retired C.I.A. agent Frank Moses reunites his unlikely team of elite operatives for a global quest to track down a missing portable nuclear device.

Director: Dean Parisot
Writers: Erich Hoeber, Jon Hoeber.

Release Date: 2013-07-18
Status: Released
Run time: 116 min / 1:56
Budget: $84,000,000
Production Companies : DC Comics, Di Bonaventura Pictures, Summit Entertainment, DC Entertainment
Production Countries: Canada, France, United States of America

IMDB

http://red-themovie.com/


Casts

Bruce Willis
Frank Moses
Catherine Zeta-Jones
Katja
Anthony Hopkins
Bailey
Helen Mirren
Victoria
John Malkovich
Marvin Boggs
Mary-Louise Parker
Sarah Ross
David Thewlis
The Frog
Neal McDonough
Jack Horton
Lee Byung-hun
Han Cho Bai
Tim Pigott-Smith
Director Philips
Neve Gachev
Londoner
Lee Asquith-Coe
Security Detail Soldier
George Georgiou
Revolutionary Guard
Paul Hopkins
Funeral Director
Garrick Hagon
Davis
Brian Cox
Ivan
Bentley Kalu
Commando
Mitchell Mullen
Wade
Michael Vardian
Tourist (action scenes)
Jong Kun Lee
Han's Father
Martin Sims
Blackwell
Tristan D. Lalla
Vance
Khalid Laith
Al Saïd
Tom Wu
Security Officer
Emilio Doorgasingh
Iranian Ambassador
David Papava
Russian Police Officer
Dan Jeannotte
Young FBI Agent
Aleksandar Mikić
Kremlin Guard
Vincent Hoss-Desmarais
MI6 Intelligence Officer
Nathalie Buscombe
Serena
Tony Pritchard
Orderly #1
Kirris Riviere
Orderly #2
Wahab Sheikh
Iranian Clerk
Steven Berkoff
Cobb
Vlasta Vrána
General McKennon
Robert Davide
Russian Officer
Adam Shaw
Creepy Young Man
Tom Hodgkins
Snyder
Emma Heming
Kelly
Moe Jeudy-Lamour
Marine
Penny Bunton
Boddington Receptionist
Nathan Wiley
Young Guard
Eric Davis
MI6 Chief Security Officer
Andrew Byron
Russian Lead Officer
Alexandre Gorchkov
Kremlin Security Officer
Michael Hearn
Senior MI6 Man
Sandra Lavoie
Weeping Woman
Rebecca Croll
Waitress
Georg Nikoloff
Russian Scientist
Bianca Bellange
Banker
Kevin Woodhouse
Guy
Terry Maguire
Costco Man
Xavier Laurent
Waiter
Sherif Eltayeb
Revolutionary Guard Captain
Alan Grice
Russian Officer #2
Thomas Thoroe
Russian Officer #3
Yo Santhaveesuk
Security Officer #2
Waj Ali
Helicopter Pilot
Tony Smith
Boddington Security
James Jaysen Bryhan
Iranian General
Philip Arditti
Arman

Crew

Directing Dean Parisot Director
Writing Cully Hamner Writer
Writing Erich Hoeber Screenplay
Writing Jon Hoeber Screenplay
Writing Warren Ellis Writer
Production Lorenzo di Bonaventura Producer
Production Mark Vahradian Producer
Production Deborah Aquila Casting
Production Tricia Wood Casting
Camera Enrique Chediak Director of Photography
Sound Alan Silvestri Music
Costume & Make-Up Beatrix Aruna Pasztor Costume Design
Art Jim Clay Production Design
Editing Don Zimmerman Editor
Art Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction
Art Philip Elton Art Direction
Art Matthew Gray Art Direction
Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
Art Emma Pucci Art Direction
Art Lisa Chugg Set Decoration
Art Suzanne Cloutier Set Decoration
Art Jeanette Scott Set Decoration
Art Dominic Masters Supervising Art Director
Art Guy Mount Art Department Assistant
Art Suzanne Milano Art Department Assistant
Art Jean-Jacques Boulben Art Department Coordinator
Art Nicole Balzarini Art Department Coordinator
Art Frédéric Berthiaume Assistant Art Director
Art Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director
Art John-Michael Bellamy Assistant Decorator
Art Julien Fath Assistant Property Master
Crew Andrew Betts Carpenter
Crew Lee Compton Carpenter
Crew David Ned Kelly Carpenter
Crew Nick Smith Carpenter
Art Eva Kuntz Concept Artist
Art Dan Walker Concept Artist
Art Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator
Art Steve Bohan Construction Manager
Art Dougie Lankston Dressing Prop
Art Warren Parkinson Dressing Prop
Art Don Santos Dressing Prop
Art Nathan Holt Dressing Prop
Art Jannick Guillou Graphic Designer
Art Chris Kitisakkul Graphic Designer
Art Chris Tooth Graphic Designer
Art Ryan McPhail Painter
Art Rachel Corbould Petty Cash Buyer
Crew Sophie Tarver Propmaker
Art Sam Chapman Props
Art Sylvain Joyal Props
Art Jean-Manuel Martinez Sculptor
Art Vincent Gingras-Liberali Set Designer
Art Raymond Larose Set Designer
Art Jeff Ozimek Set Designer
Art Nicolas Brechat Set Dresser
Art Manuel Charbonneau Set Dresser
Art Raul Contreras Set Dresser
Art Simon Pineau Set Dresser
Art Chris Withrow Set Dresser
Art Terry Heggarty Standby Painter
Art David Doran Standby Art Director
Art Quinn Robinson Standby Art Director
Art Yannick Heuveline Standby Carpenter
Art Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez Storyboard Artist
Art Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
Art Jose Holder Storyboard Artist
Art Thomas Broyon Swing
Art Thomas Lemierre Swing
Camera Chris Clarke Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Tom McFarling Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Emmet Cahill Additional Grip
Camera Dean Murray Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Lawrence Beckwith Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Xavier Bompard Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Adam Dale Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Chris Owen Jones Assistant Camera
Lighting Manuel Gaspar Best Boy Electric
Lighting Mark Hanlon Best Boy Electric
Lighting John Linares Best Boy Electric
Lighting Dan Goyens Best Boy Electric
Camera Derek Russell Best Boy Grip
Camera Keith Manning Best Boy Grip
Camera Satoshi Yamazaki Best Boy Grip
Camera Amine El Fadl Camera Intern
Camera Nic René Camera Loader
Camera Jamie Harcourt Camera Operator
Camera Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
Camera Gary Spratling Camera Operator
Camera Francois Archambault Camera Operator
Camera Tony Jackson Camera Operator
Camera Dominique Ricard Camera Operator
Camera Hugues Espinasse Camera Operator
Camera Jean-Baptiste Jay Camera Operator
Camera Simon Finney Camera Operator
Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Camera Glyn Williams Camera Technician
Camera Guillermo Gil Martin Camera Trainee
Camera Scott Sullivan Camera Trainee
Camera Daniel Evans Camera Trainee
Camera Becky Pescod Camera Trainee
Camera Daniel Wombwell Camera Trainee
Camera Marc Pronovost Camera Trainee
Camera Louise Harris Camera Trainee
Camera Dominic Pigeon Data Wrangler
Camera Matthieu Straub Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Nelson Oliver Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Matthew J. Hicks Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Steffen Vala Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Jeff Brown Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Vincent Tulasne Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Harvey Harrison Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Jack Flemming Dolly Grip
Camera Darin Wong Dolly Grip
Camera James D. Wickman Dolly Grip
Camera Stéphane Afchain Dolly Grip
Camera Gary Sandover Dolly Grip
Camera Reil Munro Dolly Grip
Camera Robert Reid Dolly Grip
Lighting Wailoon Chung Electrician
Lighting Antonin Drigeard Electrician
Lighting Christopher Kralik Electrician
Lighting Daniel O'Donnell Electrician
Lighting Robert Rabson Electrician
Lighting Martyn Welland Electrician
Lighting Jon Saunders Electrician
Lighting Gary Nagle Electrician
Camera Boris Abaza Focus Puller
Camera Iwan Prys Reynolds Focus Puller
Camera Tom Wilkinson Focus Puller
Lighting Jean-François Drigeard Gaffer
Lighting Andy Long Gaffer
Lighting Erik Folsom Gaffer
Lighting Lee Spencer Gaffer
Crew Joel Canard Generator Operator
Camera Laurent Martin Grip
Camera Julien Moine Grip
Camera Philip Murphy Grip
Camera Laurent Wémama Grip
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Camera Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip
Camera Michael C. Price Key Grip
Camera Robert B. Baylis Key Grip
Camera Mario Spanna Libra Head Technician
Camera David Tulett Libra Head Technician
Camera James Williams Libra Head Technician
Lighting John Harris Lighting Technician
Lighting Henri Normand Lighting Technician
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Lighting Liam McGill Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Phil Brookes Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Benoit Côté Rigging Grip
Lighting Marieke Séguin Rigging Grip
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Camera Rodolphe Lauga Steadicam Operator
Camera Frank Masi Still Photographer
Camera Jan Thijs Still Photographer
Camera Clayton Young Ultimate Arm Operator
Crew Nick Kenealy Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Annette Field Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ghislaine Sant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Catherine Jabes Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jean-Jacques Dion Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Csilla Blake-Horváth Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Veronique Bosle Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Jansen Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Quinton Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Irène Jordi Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sally Collins Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Gil Allan Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Graham Johnston Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sally Rose Davidson Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Makeup & Hair
Production Elaine Grainger Casting
Production Andrea Kenyon Casting
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
Production Solomon Artistes Extras Casting
Production Samia Fadli Extras Casting
Production Marlene Philibert Extras Casting Assistant
Production Julie Breton Local Casting
Costume & Make-Up Peter Paul Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Sweryda Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Laurence Caines Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Suzanne Canuel Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Annie Crawford Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Victoria Taylor Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Art Reasonover Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Kim Shek Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Annemarie Aird Wardrobe Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Kevin Pratten Wardrobe Master
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Mike Woodley Aerial Coordinator
Crew Charles Bodycomb Armorer
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Crew Joss Skottowe Armorer
Production Trevor Bagge Assistant Accountant
Production Nessa King Assistant Accountant
Production Usha Chaman Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Oscar J. Flores Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Pota Manolakos First Assistant Accountant
Crew Rachel Sowden Floor Runner
Crew James Cleave Floor Runner
Crew Jonny Hodgetts Floor Runner
Crew Stuart Jerome Learmonth Floor Runner
Crew Darren O'Connell Floor Runner
Crew Dave Evans Armorer
Crew Richard Hooper Armorer
Crew Will Samuelson Pilot
Crew Jamie Chalkley Pilot
Production Natalie Moore Production Accountant
Production Diana Adams Production Accountant
Production Kevin Bujold Production Assistant
Production Anthony Coyne Production Assistant
Production Jean-Francois Hall Production Assistant
Production Christopher Setien Estevez Production Assistant
Production Laura Shaw Production Assistant
Production Tom Simpson Production Assistant
Production Jacob Smith Production Assistant
Production Raphaël Holt Production Assistant
Production Christopher M. Boyd Production Assistant
Production Sallie Beechinor Production Coordinator
Production Yanie Salvas Production Coordinator
Production John Sanchez Production Coordinator
Production Jennifer Simonnet Production Coordinator
Production Lebo "Boo" Motjuoadi Production Coordinator
Production Stephanie Aubin Production Secretary
Production Anna Hinds Production Secretary
Directing Anna Worley Script Supervisor
Directing Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor
Production Maggy Belzile Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Carmen Buzenschi Security
Crew Daryl Evans Security
Crew Del Storey Security
Crew Simon Alain Stand In
Crew Michael Wade Stand In
Crew Sangtae Kim Stand In
Crew Kelly-Marie Kerr Stand In
Crew Katherine Cleland Stand In
Crew Ian Harding Stand In
Production Gabriel Lavina Travel Coordinator
Crew Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist
Editing Matt Sweat Assistant Editor
Editing David Zimmerman Assistant Editor
Editing Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer
Editing Darren Rae Colorist
Editing Andrew Geary Colorist
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Sara Coppola Editorial Staff
Editing Jason Solberg First Assistant Editor
Editing Dan Goslee Online Editor
Editing Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate
Sound Alan Silvestri Conductor
Sound Doug Hamblin Music Consultant
Sound Paul Katz Music Consultant
Sound Allan Kaufman Music Consultant
Sound David Bifano Music Coordinator
Sound Jeff Carson Music Editor
Sound Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor
Sound John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Sound Bruce White Musician
Sound Gregory Jamrok Orchestrator
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Sound Roger Guérin ADR Recordist
Sound James Hyde ADR Recordist
Sound Russell Farmarco ADR Supervisor
Sound Maxime Ferland Boom Operator
Sound Tristan Tarrant Boom Operator
Sound Harrison Meyle Dialogue Editor
Sound Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor
Sound Jon Michaels First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Sound Blake Collins Foley Mixer
Sound John Guentner Foley Mixer
Sound Roberto Dominguez Alegria Foley Mixer
Sound Paul Munro Production Sound Mixer
Sound Evan Gillman Sound Assistant
Sound Cameron Frankley Sound Designer
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Designer
Sound Jamey Scott Sound Designer
Sound David Barnaby Sound Effects Editor
Sound Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Sound Victor J. Hernandez Sound Effects Editor
Sound Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Sound Patrick Rousseau Sound Recordist
Sound Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Steve Maslow Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Andrii Trifonov Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
Crew Daniele Bigi CG Supervisor
Crew Dan Mayer CG Supervisor
Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Dave Griffiths Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Van Dyck Compositing Supervisor
Crew Jon Anastasiades Compositor
Crew Magendran Compositor
Crew Johnathon Cormier Compositor
Crew Prin Nimmannitya Compositor
Crew Holly Aldersley Compositor
Crew Fathima Feminò Compositor
Crew Ravi Pareek Compositor
Visual Effects Natapon Huangsakuncharoen Creature Technical Director
Camera Dan Pearson Data Wrangler
Crew Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Art Kaya Thomas Main Title Designer
Visual Effects Derik Gokstorp Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects John R. Hazzard Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Paul Molodowitch Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Nathan Rusch Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Manovigianek Jehman Pipeline Technical Director
Visual Effects Kyle Robinson Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Marc-André Guindon Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Richard Oey Senior Animator
Visual Effects Crystal Compton Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Grummitt Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Zafar Janjua Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Susan Luciani Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Patrick Neighly Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects James Purdy Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Michelle Cornwall Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Kepler Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rebecca Park Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Riley McDougall Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
Crew Tristan Fisher Visual Effects Editor
Crew James Noorani Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Erika A. McKee Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects David Sanger Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Ryan Wiederkehr Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Katherine Smith Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sheldon Henry Castelino Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Michelle Teefey-Lee Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Asregadoo Arundi Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects James Madigan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bruce Woloshyn Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mohen Leo Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Marc Reichel Pyrotechnician
Crew Fernando da Silva Special Effects Assistant
Crew Sam Perez Special Effects Assistant
Crew Anna Krawczyk Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Max Garnier Special Effects Technician
Crew Mark Grew Special Effects Technician
Crew Jean Miel Special Effects Technician
Crew Declan O'Donnell Special Effects Technician
Crew Neil Toddy Todd Special Effects Technician
Production Ronald Gilbert Production Manager
Production Sergey Yakhontov Production Manager
Directing Rob Burgess First Assistant Director
Directing Sean Guest First Assistant Director
Directing Cliff Lanning First Assistant Director
Sound Steve Finn Boom Operator

Similar Movies