G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)
AdventureActionThrillerScience Fiction
From the Egyptian desert to deep below the polar ice caps, the elite G.I. JOE team uses the latest in next-generation spy and military equipment to fight the corrupt arms dealer Destro and the growing threat of the mysterious Cobra organization to prevent them from plunging the world into chaos.
Director:
Stephen Sommers
Writers:
Stuart Beattie, David Elliot, Paul Lovett.
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje Heavy Duty |
|
Christopher Eccleston McCullen / Destro |
|
Lee Byung-hun Storm Shadow |
|
Joseph Gordon-Levitt The Doctor / Rex |
|
Sienna Miller Ana Lewis / Baroness |
|
Rachel Nichols Scarlet |
|
Ray Park Snake Eyes |
|
Jonathan Pryce U.S. President |
|
Saïd Taghmaoui Breaker |
|
Channing Tatum Duke |
|
Arnold Vosloo Zartan |
|
Marlon Wayans Ripcord |
|
Dennis Quaid General Hawk |
|
Grégory Fitoussi Baron de Cobray |
|
Leo Howard Young Snake Eyes |
|
Karolína Kurková Cover Girl |
|
David Murray James McCullen - 1641 |
|
Kevin J. O'Connor Doctor Mindbender |
|
Gerald Okamura Hard Master |
|
Brandon Soo Hoo Young Storm Shadow |
|
Christopher Akers G.I. Joe Security Tech |
|
Fabrice Baral CNN Reporter |
|
Michael Benyaer Flight Control Technician |
|
Peter Breitmayer Dr. Hundtkinder |
|
Michael Broderick Screaming Man |
|
Elena Evangelo White House Staff |
|
Mark Hames White House Staff |
|
Jacques Frantz Bastille Prison Warden |
|
Wayne Lopez G.I. Joe Security Tech |
|
Kellie Matteson G.I. Joe Control Room Technician |
|
Burton Perez Bravo Soldier |
|
Bob Rumnock M.A.R.S. Lab Worker |
|
Robert Russell Bastille Prison Priest |
|
Ashley Sommers Little Girl |
|
Michael Sommers Neo Viper Secret Service |
|
Gunner Wright Secret Service Agent |
|
Duncan Bravo Foreign General |
|
Charles Howerton Foreign General |
|
Robert Almodovar Foreign General |
|
David Jean Thomas Foreign General |
|
Ken Thomas Apache Navigator |
|
Frederic Doss Apache Navigator |
|
Buzz Covington Apache Helicopter Pilot |
|
Ron Thompson Apache Helicopter Pilot |
|
Brendan Fraser Sgt. Stone (uncredited) |
|
Larry Hama NATO General (uncredited) |
Sound | Alan Silvestri | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Stuart Beattie | Screenplay |
Writing | Stuart Beattie | Story |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Crew | Miranda Garrison | Choreographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Crew | Eugene Collier | Stunt Double |
Production | Roger Birnbaum | Executive Producer |
Production | Gary Barber | Executive Producer |
Art | Ed Verreaux | Production Design |
Art | Anne Seibel | Art Direction |
Editing | Jim May | Editor |
Art | Kevin Ishioka | Art Direction |
Production | Lorenzo di Bonaventura | Producer |
Directing | Stephen Sommers | Director |
Production | Stephen Sommers | Executive Producer |
Writing | Stephen Sommers | Story |
Editing | Bob Ducsay | Editor |
Production | Bob Ducsay | Producer |
Art | Brad Ricker | Art Direction |
Crew | Matt McColm | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Dino DiMuro | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Per Hallberg | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | R.A. Rondell | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Greg Papalia | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Daniel Sudick | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Brian Goldner | Producer |
Camera | Mitchell Amundsen | Director of Photography |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jeffrey J. Dashnaw | Stunts |
Art | Randy Moore | Art Direction |
Production | Nancy Bishop | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Leo Corey Castellano | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sheryl Blum | Hairstylist |
Art | Chad S. Frey | Art Direction |
Art | Kate J. Sullivan | Set Decoration |
Production | David Womark | Executive Producer |
Art | Geoff Hubbard | Set Designer |
Editing | Kelly Matsumoto | Editor |
Production | JoAnn Perritano | Unit Production Manager |
Production | JoAnn Perritano | Co-Producer |
Crew | Stan Winston | Special Effects |
Crew | Clay Cullen | Stunts |
Writing | David Elliot | Screenplay |
Writing | Paul Lovett | Screenplay |
Crew | Sophia M. Crawford | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marcus Young | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Diana R. Lupo | Stunts |
Sound | Glenn T. Morgan | Foley Editor |
Crew | Ronn Surels | Stunts |
Sound | Tom Bellfort | Supervising ADR Editor |
Art | Kevin Loo | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Christopher Duskin | Camera Operator |
Crew | Jessie Graff | Stunt Double |
Production | Erik Howsam | Executive Producer |
Writing | Michael B. Gordon | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Schmiederer | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Schmiederer | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Courtney Bright | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Cindy J. Williams | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Bob Morgan | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Benjamin Edelberg | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Emma Phillips | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Dottie Starling | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Dan DiPrima | Music Editor |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Noelle King | Set Designer |
Visual Effects | Gregory L. McMurry | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Joseph Hiura | Set Designer |
Art | Gary A. Lee | Set Designer |
Art | Jeff Markwith | Set Designer |
Art | John Berger | Set Designer |
Sound | David Werntz | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kenneth Karman | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Rhonda C. Gunner | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Greg Michael | Second Unit Director |
Visual Effects | David P.I. James | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | David Emmerichs | Camera Operator |
Camera | David Emmerichs | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Eric Hugunin | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Patte Strong-Lord | Set Designer |
Directing | Sylvie Chesneau | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Danny Rafic | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Bryan Grill | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chris Harvey | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Karen Baker Landers | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Peter Staubli | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dan Hegeman | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Chris Jargo | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Hector C. Gika | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Tothpal | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Fríða Aradóttir | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Bryan Hirota | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kazu Hiro | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Jonathan Taylor | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Brooks P. Guyer | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxane Griffin | Key Hair Stylist |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Stewart | Animation |
Visual Effects | Greg Butler | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Matthew Stuecken | Associate Producer |
Sound | Philip D. Morrill | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Erik Rondell | Stunts |
Sound | Lee Orloff | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Tricia Miles | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Tony Negrete | Assistant Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Bernd Angerer | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Shane Mahan | Effects Supervisor |
Production | Cliff Lanning | Associate Producer |
Directing | Cliff Lanning | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Matt Danon | Hairstylist |
Visual Effects | Chris Bond | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Sara O'Donnell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Josh Tessier | Stunts |
Art | Bart Barbuscia | Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Kentaro Yano | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Boyd Shermis | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Callinicos | On Set Dresser |
Camera | Rick James | Camera Trainee |
Costume & Make-Up | Carin Richardson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Directing | Ian Stone | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Christopher Fuentes | Set Dresser |
Crew | Darren Hendler | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Art | James O.F. Hewitt | Set Designer |