Horns (2013)
In the aftermath of his girlfriend's mysterious death, a young man awakens to strange horns sprouting from his temples.
Director:
Alexandre Aja
Writer:
Keith Bunin
Daniel Radcliffe Ignatius Perrish |
|
Juno Temple Merrin Williams |
|
Max Minghella Lee Tourneau |
|
Joe Anderson Terry Parrish |
|
Kelli Garner Glenna |
|
Heather Graham Veronica |
|
David Morse Dale Williams |
|
James Remar Derrick Perrish |
|
Kathleen Quinlan Lydia Perrish |
|
Sabrina Carpenter Young Merrin |
|
Laine MacNeil Young Glenna |
|
Dylan Schmid Lee at 13 |
|
Kendra Anderson Nurse Delilah |
|
Michael Adamthwaite Eric Hannity |
|
Nels Lennarson Wallace Sturtz |
|
Don Thompson Al O'Hara |
|
Jay Brazeau Father Mould |
|
Alex Zahara Dr. Renald |
|
Christine Willes Receptionist |
|
Meredith McGeachie Mary, young mother |
|
Sarah Boey Little Girl |
|
Panou Golf Pro |
|
Reese Alexander TV Reporter |
|
Desiree Zurowski Radio Reporter |
|
Marilyn Norry Protester |
|
Nancy Sivak Mrs. Tourneau |
|
Cameron McDonald E.R. Doctor |
|
John Stewart Diner Manager |
|
Dean Wray Stan, the Barfly |
|
Graem Beddoes Unemployed Barfly |
|
Eric Pollins Exhibitionist Barfly |
|
Pesi Daruwalla Antique Store Owner |
|
Ryan Clare Terry's Bass Player |
|
Richard Mitchell Terry's Jazz Quintet |
|
Kieron Rhys Lillo Terry's Jazz Quintet |
|
Tyson Sully Terry's Jazz Quintet |
|
Mark Muskiw Terry's Jazz Quintet |
|
Mitchell Kummen Ig Perrish at 13 |
|
Jared Ager-Foster Terry Perrish at 15 |
|
Erik McNamee Eric Hannity at 15 |
Sound | Mark Gingras | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Deborah Aquila | Casting |
Camera | Frederick Elmes | Director of Photography |
Art | Allan Cameron | Production Design |
Production | Cathy Schulman | Producer |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Ciccozzi | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Jeremy Stanbridge | Art Direction |
Production | Jennifer L. Smith | Casting |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunt Double |
Directing | Alexandre Aja | Director |
Production | Alexandre Aja | Producer |
Editing | Baxter | Editor |
Art | Shane Vieau | Set Decoration |
Sound | Michael O'Farrell | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Peter Zuccarini | Underwater Camera |
Production | Riza Aziz | Producer |
Production | Joey McFarland | Producer |
Production | Tricia Wood | Casting |
Writing | Joe Hill | Writer |
Writing | Joe Hill | Original Story |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunt Double |
Art | Tyler Bishop Harron | Assistant Art Director |
Art | David Dowling | Property Master |
Sound | Sandra Fox | Foley |
Crew | Jak Osmond | Special Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Jessica Clothier | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Keith Bunin | Screenplay |
Editing | Andrew Walton | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Doane Gregory | Still Photographer |
Art | Carie Wallis | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | John Beatty | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | Lee Anne Muldoon | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Rob Bertola | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Gary Viola | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | William Groebe | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Orest Sushko | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mike Woroniuk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Robert Doyle | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Sean Oxenbury | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Peter Wilke | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Chris Morley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Beadle | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Fay von Schroeder | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo | Makeup Effects |
Sound | Emilie Boucek | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Paul Capuano | Dolby Consultant |
Visual Effects | Marco Foglia | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adam O'Brien-Locke | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Derek Wentworth | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Prem Marimuthu | Gaffer |
Editing | Frank Biasi | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Patrick Duchesne | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Luis Freitas | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Thom Kyle | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Delphine Measroch | Music Editor |
Production | Thierry Tanguy | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Chuck Duke | Animation |
Lighting | Howard R. Campbell | Lighting Artist |
Sound | Robin Coudert | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Mark N. Tompkins | Scenic Artist |