Inside Out

Meet the little voices inside your head.

Inside Out (2015)

DramaComedyAnimationFamily

Growing up can be a bumpy road, and it's no exception for Riley, who is uprooted from her Midwest life when her father starts a new job in San Francisco. Riley's guiding emotions— Joy, Fear, Anger, Disgust and Sadness—live in Headquarters, the control centre inside Riley's mind, where they help advise her through everyday life and tries to keep things positive, but the emotions conflict on how best to navigate a new city, house and school.

Director: Pete Docter
Writers: Pete Docter, Josh Cooley, Meg LeFauve.

Release Date: 2015-06-09
Status: Released
Run time: 95 min / 1:35
Budget: $175,000,000
Revenue: $857,611,174
Production Companies : Pixar, Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://movies.disney.com/inside-out


Casts

Amy Poehler
Joy (voice)
Phyllis Smith
Sadness (voice)
Richard Kind
Bing Bong (voice)
Bill Hader
Fear (voice)
Lewis Black
Anger (voice)
Mindy Kaling
Disgust (voice)
Kaitlyn Dias
Riley (voice)
Diane Lane
Mom (voice)
Kyle MacLachlan
Dad (voice)
Paula Poundstone
Forgetter Paula (voice)
Bobby Moynihan
Forgetter Bobby (voice)
Paula Pell
Dream Director / Mom's Anger / Additional Voices (voice)
Dave Goelz
Subconscious Guard Frank (voice)
Frank Oz
Subconscious Guard Dave (voice)
Josh Cooley
Jangles (voice)
Flea
Mind Worker Cop Jake (voice)
John Ratzenberger
Fritz (voice)
Carlos Alazraqui
Brazilian Pilot / Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Sagal
Clown's Joy (voice)
Rashida Jones
Cool Girl's Emotions (voice)
Lori Alan
Additional Voices (voice)
Gregg Berger
Additional Voices (voice)
Aurora Blue
Additional Voices (voice)
Veronika Bonell
Additional Voices (voice)
Lola Cooley
Additional Voices (voice)
John Cygan
Additional Voices (voice)
Dani Dare
Additional Voices (voice)
Andrea Datzman
Additional Voices (voice)
Ronnie del Carmen
Additional Voices (voice)
Pete Docter
Additional Voices (voice)
Keith Ferguson
Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Fucile
Additional Voices (voice)
Mary Gibbs
Additional Voices (voice)
Randy Hahn
Additional Voices (voice)
Carter Hastings
Additional Voices (voice)
Jacob Hopkins
Additional Voices (voice)
Emma Hudak
Additional Voices (voice)
Evan Hudak
Additional Voices (voice)
Dara Iruka
Additional Voices (voice)
Molly Jackson
Additional Voices (voice)
Daniella Jones
Additional Voices (voice)
Sophia Lee Karadi
Additional Voices (voice)
Elissa Knight
Additional Voices (voice)
Erik Langley
Additional Voices (voice)
Dawnn Lewis
Additional Voices (voice)
Sherry Lynn
Additional Voices (voice)
Tony Maki
Additional Voices (voice)
Mona Marshall
Additional Voices (voice)
Laraine Newman
Additional Voices (voice)
Bret 'Brook' Parker
Additional Voices (voice)
Paula Pell
Additional Voices (voice)
Nick Pitera
Additional Voices (voice)
Phil Proctor
Additional Voices (voice)
Murray Pearl Schaeffer
Additional Voices (voice)
Patrick Seitz
Additional Voices (voice)
Paris Van Dyke
Additional Voices (voice)
James Kevin Ward
Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Ward
Additional Voices (voice)
Lennon Wynn
Additional Voices (voice)
Dashell Zamm
Additional Voices (voice)
Bob Bergen
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Teresa Ganzel
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Jess Harnell
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Danny Mann
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Mickie McGowan
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Jan Rabson
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)

Crew

Production Andrew Stanton Executive Producer
Crew Lee Unkrich Other
Crew Bob Peterson Additional Dialogue
Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
Crew Ron W. Miller Thanks
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ren Klyce Sound Designer
Art Ralph Eggleston Production Design
Crew Daniel Gerson Thanks
Editing Tia W. Kratter Archival Footage Research
Crew Katherine Sarafian Thanks
Visual Effects Ricky Nierva Animation
Crew Robert L. Baird Thanks
Production Jonas Rivera Producer
Art Jerome Ranft Sculptor
Crew Jay Ward Public Relations
Camera Patrick Lin Director of Photography
Directing Derek Williams Layout
Directing Mark Sanford Layout
Visual Effects Bret 'Brook' Parker Lead Character Designer
Editing Trish Carney Archival Footage Research
Crew Shawn Krause Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Bobby Podesta Fix Animator
Editing Karen Kiser Archival Footage Research
Visual Effects Wendell Lee Animation
Crew Victor Navone Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Robert H. Russ Fix Animator
Visual Effects Patty Kihm Stevenson Animation
Visual Effects Dave Mullins Fix Animator
Editing Brian Green Archival Footage Research
Visual Effects Andrew Schmidt Modeling
Crew Kim White Lighting Camera
Production Mark Nielsen Associate Producer
Crew Paul Cichocki Post Production Supervisor
Sound Doc Kane ADR & Dubbing
Sound Shannon Mills Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Michael Arndt Additional Writing
Writing Pete Docter Screenplay
Directing Pete Docter Director
Writing Pete Docter Story
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Sound Stephen M. Davis Music Editor
Sound Daniel Laurie Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Tom McCarthy Thanks
Crew Bill Hader Additional Dialogue
Editing Nicholas C. Smith Additional Editing
Sound Tim Simonec Orchestrator
Crew Lorne Michaels Thanks
Crew Amy Poehler Additional Dialogue
Production Kevin Reher Casting
Visual Effects Andrew Jimenez Visual Effects
Crew Lindsey Collins Thanks
Crew Roger Gould Other
Production Mickie McGowan Casting
Writing Josh Cooley Screenplay
Crew Will McCormack Thanks
Crew Rashida Jones Thanks
Crew John Mulaney Thanks
Crew Chris Montan Executive Music Producer
Production Natalie Lyon Casting
Crew Denise Ream Thanks
Lighting Josée Lajoie Master Lighting Artist
Sound Cameron Patrick Musician
Sound John Roesch Foley
Writing Ronnie del Carmen Original Story
Crew Tony Fucile Additional Writing
Crew Simon Rich Additional Writing
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Bob Whitehill Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Michael Semanick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Kevin Dart Conceptual Design
Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Effects Editor
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Crew Nia Hansen Sound Design Assistant
Visual Effects Thomas Moser Simulation & Effects Artist
Production Chris Wiggum Publicist
Sound Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Sonoko Konishi Simulation & Effects Artist
Art Erik Langley Art Department Manager
Crew M.T. Silvia Information Systems Manager
Writing Matt Jones Story Artist
Crew Laurel Ladevich Thanks
Visual Effects Shad Bradbury Animation
Writing Meg LeFauve Screenplay
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley
Visual Effects Nelson 'Rey' Bohol Animation
Sound Justin Pearson Music Editor
Sound Justin Pearson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Thom Brennan Foley
Visual Effects Erick Oh Animation
Crew Jason Watkins Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Kevin Nolting Editor
Art Bert Berry Art Direction
Crew Mandy Freund Public Relations
Editing Serena Warner Additional Editing
Visual Effects Michal Makarewicz Animation
Lighting Ian Megibben Master Lighting Artist
Editing Liz Borges-Herzog Archival Footage Research
Lighting Luke Martorelli Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects David Lally Simulation & Effects Artist
Lighting Jesse Hollander Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Aaron Hartline Fix Animator
Visual Effects Shaun Chacko Fix Animator
Visual Effects Robb Denovan Animation
Visual Effects Claire Faggioli Animation Department Coordinator
Lighting Lloyd Bernberg Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Sungyeon Joh Lighting Artist
Crew Eric Pearson Post Production Supervisor
Editing John Bryant Additional Editing
Visual Effects Henry Garcia Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Simon Christen Animation
Visual Effects K. C. Roeyer Animation
Visual Effects Steve Mason Animation
Crew Diane Disney Thanks
Lighting Danielle Feinberg Master Lighting Artist
Crew Michael Fong Supervising Technical Director
Visual Effects Jason Johnston VFX Artist
Production Dana Murray Production Manager
Sound Coya Elliott First Assistant Sound Editor
Writing James S. Baker Story Artist
Visual Effects Laurie Kim Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Tiffany Erickson Klohn Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Samantha Raja Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Edgar Rodriguez Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Frank Aalbers Simulation & Effects Artist
Lighting Mimia Arbelaez Lighting Artist
Lighting Nick Bartone Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Max Bickley Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Evan Bonifacio Animation
Visual Effects Jude Brownbill Animation
Lighting Mathieu Cassagne Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Guillaume Chartier Animation
Visual Effects Michael Chia-Wei Chen Animation
Lighting Ye Won Cho Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Chris Chua Animation
Lighting Kathleen Cosby Lighting Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nathan Fariss Set Dressing Artist
Visual Effects Justin Farris Fix Animator
Visual Effects Graham Finley Fix Animator
Visual Effects Travis Hathaway Animation
Visual Effects Rob Jensen Animation
Costume & Make-Up Alison Leaf Set Dressing Artist
Visual Effects John Chun Chiu Lee Animation
Visual Effects Matt Majers Animation
Lighting Emmanuel Maniez Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Cameron Miyasaki Animation
Crew Allison W. Nelson Production Office Assistant
Lighting Burt Peng Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Jayson Price Animation
Visual Effects Andreas Procopiou Fix Animator
Visual Effects Duncan Ramsay Animation Fix Coordinator
Lighting Jordan Rempel Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Nickolas Rosario Animation
Lighting Vandana Reddy Sahrawat Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Michael Sauls Animation
Lighting Julien Schreyer Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Stefan Schumacher Fix Animator
Lighting David Shavers Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Philip Shoebottom Master Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Terry Song Animation
Visual Effects Matthew Strangio Animation
Visual Effects Jessica Torres Animation
Visual Effects Ricky Wight Animation
Visual Effects Alon Winterstein Animation
Visual Effects Tom Zach Animation
Sound Andrew Page Music Director
Production Megan Albert Finance
Crew Tlaloc Alvarez Systems Administrators & Support
Production Allysa Amundson Administration
Production Meghan Benafield Administration
Production Nancy Garretson Case Finance
Production Deborah Coleman Publicist
Crew J. Darion Cuevas Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Ricky Der Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Tony DeRose Archival Footage Research
Production Rachel Ergas Finance
Crew Tyler Fazakerley Information Systems Manager
Production Heather Feng Administration
Production Kristi Gamble Finance
Production Briana Gardner Publicist
Production Timothy Glass Finance
Crew Robert Hamrick Systems Administrators & Support
Production Valerie Hathaway Finance
Production Kentaro Hinoki Finance
Production Heather D.C. Jackson Finance
Crew Michael Stewart Johnson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Cory Knox Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Warren Latimer Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Joanna Laurent Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Leslie Law Systems Administrators & Support
Production Danielle Rae Levin Administration
Crew Matthew Lindahl Systems Administrators & Support
Production Michelle Liu Chung Finance
Production Michelle Moretta Administration
Crew Terry Lee Moseley Systems Administrators & Support
Production Kacy Naylor Finance
Production Rosana Neciuk Finance
Production Tanya Oskanian Administration
Crew Peter Plackowski Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Steven Ricks Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Benjamin Rillie Systems Administrators & Support
Production Kristina Ruud Finance
Production Michelle Simons Finance
Production Hasia Sroat Publicist
Production Wendy Dale Tanzillo Administration
Production Shari Villarde Finance
Production Deana Walker Finance
Crew Jessica Wan Systems Administrators & Support
Production Annette Wang Finance
Crew Ian Westcott Systems Administrators & Support
Lighting Brian Boyd Lighting Artist
Lighting Steven James Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Ken Lao Master Lighting Artist
Crew Jason Hudak Second Film Editor
Crew Ling Hsu Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Nelson Siu Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Heidi Stettner Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Andy Thomas Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Christopher C. Walker Information Systems Manager
Sound Mark LeVang Musician
Sound Jeff Bunnell Musician
Sound Mark Gasbarro Musician
Editing David R. Haumann Archival Footage Research
Production Valerie Graf Administration
Production Gerisa Macale Administration
Production Cherise Miller Administration
Production Seth Van Booven Administration
Visual Effects Sara Trumpler Animation Fix Coordinator
Visual Effects Courtney Casper Kent Animation Manager
Visual Effects Dovi Anderson Animation
Visual Effects Claudio de Oliveira Animation
Visual Effects Jae Hyung Kim Animation
Visual Effects Dan Nguyen Animation
Visual Effects Tim Pixton Animation
Visual Effects Benjamin Su Animation
Art Pauline Chu Art Department Coordinator
Art May Losotaluno Art Department Coordinator
Sound Kenny Pickett Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Andrea Aleman Craft Service
Crew Melissa Anderson Craft Service
Crew Clinton Cook Craft Service
Crew Daniel Deitz Craft Service
Crew Aaron Grimm Craft Service
Crew Jennifer Johnston Craft Service
Crew Derrick Jones Craft Service
Crew Sara Kosuth Craft Service
Crew Andreas Merten Craft Service
Crew Douglas Monsalud Craft Service
Crew Matthew Nydam Craft Service
Crew Tim Power Craft Service
Crew Julio Quintero Craft Service
Crew Vivian Rodriguez Craft Service
Crew Zach Schneiderman Craft Service
Crew Glenn Seto Craft Service
Crew Kelly Bonbright Public Relations
Crew Gigi Duenas Public Relations
Crew Catherine Foreman Public Relations
Crew Molly Jones Public Relations
Crew Jonathan Rodriguez Public Relations
Crew Rob Rowe Public Relations
Crew Jon Tan Public Relations
Crew Scott Tilley Public Relations
Editing Ben Morris Editorial Production Assistant
Editing Alicia Mooty Editorial Coordinator
Editing Leslie Pao Editorial Coordinator
Editing Becky Neiman Editorial Manager
Editing Jesus Martinez Editorial Manager
Visual Effects Gary Bruins Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Kheron Jones-Kassing Finance
Production Mark Joseph Finance
Production Kate Lardiere Finance
Production Michelle Lopez Finance
Production Karen Perry Finance
Production Sue Williams Finance
Production Stephanie Pham Finance
Editing Jason Brodkey First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Brendan Beesley Fix Animator
Visual Effects Joshua Dai Fix Animator
Visual Effects Jordi Onate Isal Fix Animator
Visual Effects Mike Stern Fix Animator
Visual Effects Carolina López Dau Fix Animator
Lighting Piper Freeman Lighting Manager
Lighting Alfonso Caparrini Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Andy Lin Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jeremy Vickery Master Lighting Artist
Lighting Jose Luis Ramos Master Lighting Artist
Crew Rachael Bigelow Post Production Assistant
Crew Robert Tachoires Post-Production Manager
Crew Erick Ziegler Post Production Supervisor
Crew Jon Bryant Production Office Assistant
Crew Candice Kuwahara Production Office Assistant
Crew Alyssa Mar Production Office Assistant
Crew Kiera McAuliffe Production Office Assistant
Production Nicole Albertson Publicist
Production Krissy Bailey Publicist
Production Susanne Lally Publicist
Crew John Bennett Security
Crew Marlon Castro Security
Crew Paul Chideya Security
Crew Richard Cogger Security
Crew Alana Forrest Security
Crew Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker Security
Crew Mlinzi Majigiza Security
Crew Arthur McDade III Security
Crew Adrian Rico-Galvez Security
Crew Allan Rivera Security
Crew Joni Superticioso Security
Directing Mimi Zora Script Supervisor
Lighting Mimi Zora Lighting Coordinator
Directing Emily Zulauf Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up P. Antonio Piedra Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michael Rutter Set Dressing Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yung Lian Frank Tai Set Dressing Artist
Visual Effects Fran Kalal Simulation & Effects Artist
Visual Effects Aimei Kutt Simulation & Effects Artist
Crew Winston O. Good Software Engineer
Crew Brett Warne Software Engineer
Crew Joel Bruck Information Systems Manager
Crew Alisa Gilden Information Systems Manager
Crew May Pon Information Systems Manager
Crew Wesley Callow Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jane Murphy Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Sara Sampson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jonathan Hadden Systems Administrators & Support
Crew BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jose Ignacio Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Rudy Vucelich Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Shaun Brown Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Mike Sundy Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Tiffany Reno Fung Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Nicholas Zehner Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Daryn Cash Systems Administrators & Support
Crew James G. Dashe Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Dan Hoffman Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Erin Merchant Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Chris Collins Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Edgar Quinones Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Eric Bermender Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Bryan Bird Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Peter Ward Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Shawn Hovis Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Mark Pananganan Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Peter Kaldis Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Christine Jones Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Darla Lovrin Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Sean Stephenson Systems Administrators & Support
Art Laura Meyer Title Designer
Crew Flip Phillips Thanks
Crew Cassandra Smolcic Thanks
Lighting Charu Clark Lighting Artist
Lighting Katie Bickley Lighting Artist
Lighting Magen Sara Farrar Lighting Artist
Lighting Wen-Chin Hsu Lighting Artist
Lighting Jonathan Kiker Lighting Artist
Lighting Paul Oakley Lighting Artist
Lighting Maria Powers Lighting Artist
Lighting Edward Xi Chen Lighting Artist
Lighting Annie Mueller Lighting Coordinator
Editing Leila Chesloff Archival Footage Research
Editing Sharon Dovas Archival Footage Research
Editing Christine Freeman Archival Footage Research
Editing Brianne Gallagher Archival Footage Research
Editing Maren Jones Archival Footage Research
Editing Elyse Klaidman Archival Footage Research
Editing Shana Levin Archival Footage Research
Editing Michelle Lindsey Radcliff Archival Footage Research
Editing Adrienne Ranft Archival Footage Research
Editing Juliet Roth Archival Footage Research
Editing Erika Schmidt Archival Footage Research
Editing Tiffany Taira Archival Footage Research
Editing Melissa Woods Archival Footage Research
Editing Jamie Woolf Archival Footage Research

Similar Movies