Cinderella

Midnight is just the beginning.

Cinderella (2015)

RomanceFantasyFamilyDrama

When her father unexpectedly passes away, young Ella finds herself at the mercy of her cruel stepmother and her daughters. Never one to give up hope, Ella's fortunes begin to change after meeting a dashing stranger in the woods.

Director: Kenneth Branagh
Writer: Chris Weitz

Release Date: 2015-03-12
Status: Released
Run time: 105 min / 1:45
Budget: $95,000,000
Revenue: $543,514,353
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Genre Films, Beagle Pug Films, Allison Shearmur Productions
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB

http://movies.disney.com/cinderella


Casts

Lily James
Cinderella
Cate Blanchett
Lady Tremaine
Richard Madden
Prince "Kit" Charming
Helena Bonham Carter
Fairy Godmother
Stellan Skarsgård
Grand Duke
Holliday Grainger
Anastasia Tremaine
Nonso Anozie
Captain
Ben Chaplin
Cinderella's Father
Hayley Atwell
Cinderella's Mother
Richard McCabe
Baron
Rob Brydon
Master Phineus
Laurie Calvert
Chief Guard Cassius
Leila Wong
Princess Mei Mei
Nari Blair-Mangat
Prince's Retinue Member
Adetomiwa Edun
Trooper
Joshua McGuire
Palace Official
Matthew Steer
Halberdier
Ella Smith
Slipper Lady
Elina Alminas
Princess Valentina (uncredited)
Andrew Fitch
Fencer
João Costa Menezes
Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Gino Picciano
Ball Guest (uncredited)
Charlotte Worwood
Wealthy Maiden (uncredited)
Zizi Strallen
Ball Guest (uncredited)
Barrie Martin
Gentleman (uncredited)
Georgie-May Tearle
Townsperson / Courtier / Ball Guest (uncredited)
Derek Jacobi
The King
Sophie McShera
Drizella Tremaine
Alex MacQueen
Royal Crier
Melissa Galloway
Ball Guest (uncredited)
Joseph Kloska
Royal Crier's Assistant
Michael Jenn
King's Doctor
Joe Kennard
Palace Guard (uncredited)
Josh O'Connor
Ballroom Palace Guard
Eloise Webb
Cinderella (10 years)
Jana Perez
Princess Chelina of Zaragosa
Gareth Mason
Goose Coachman
Tom Edden
Lizard Footman
Mimi Ndiweni
Slipper Lady
Laura Elsworthy
Slipper Lady
Ann Davies
Slipper Lady
Gerard Horan
Lord Veneering
Katie West
Cook
Paul Hunter
Farmer
Daniel Tuite
Gardener
Anjana Vasan
Maid
Stuart Neal
Stable Boy
Andy Apollo
Prince's Retinue Member
Jonny Owen-Last
Prince's Retinue Member
Sean Francis George
Ball Guest
Greg Lockett
Fencer (as Gregory Lockett)
Bhanu Alley
Visiting Dignitary (uncredited)
Scherrikar Bell
Townsperson / Ball Guest (uncredited)
Francesca Bennett
Latin Noblewoman (uncredited)
Sophie-Anna Brough
Ball Guest (uncredited)
Arielle Campbell
Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Janet Dawe
Townsperson / Onion Seller (uncredited)
Robert J. Fraser
Townsperson (uncredited)
Riley Halden
Townsperson (uncredited)
Monique Geraghty
Princess Sasia of Arabia (uncredited)
John W.G. Harley
Courtier Guest (uncredited)
Ant Henson
Palace Footman (uncredited)
Rajesh Kalhan
Nobleman (uncredited)
Sayed Kassem
Ball Guest (uncredited)
Victoria Ann Kenway
Ball Guest (uncredited)
Alex Marek
Palace Guard (uncredited)
Henry McCook
Palace Footman (uncredited)
Bronwyn Pearson
Hopeful Maiden (uncredited)
Jd Roth-round
Palace Guard (uncredited)
Julian Seager
Townsperson / Tavern Drinker (uncredited)
Sarah Sharman
Market Trader (uncredited)
Drew Sheridan-Wheeler
Nicolas Golding (uncredited)
Peter Stacey
Fisherman (uncredited)
Tom Swacha
Footman (uncredited)
Dolapo Umar
Slipper Maiden / Townsperson (uncredited)
Elliott Wright
Palace Guard (uncredited)
Craig Mather
Prince's Retinue Member
Alex Gillison
Townsperson (uncredited)

Crew

Writing Chris Weitz Screenplay
Production Simon Kinberg Producer
Directing Kenneth Branagh Director
Costume & Make-Up Sandy Powell Costume Design
Production David Barron Producer
Production Tim Lewis Executive Producer
Production Tim Lewis Producer
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Camera Jonathan Olley Still Photographer
Editing Martin Walsh Editor
Production Lucy Bevan Casting
Art Dante Ferretti Production Design
Art Ravi Bansal Art Direction
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Art Gary Freeman Supervising Art Director
Art Paul Laugier Art Direction
Art Stuart Rose Art Direction
Art Casey Banwell Set Decoration
Art Francesca Lo Schiavo Set Decoration
Art Heather Noble Art Department Coordinator
Directing Nicoletta Mani Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Law Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up David Davenport Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer
Camera Clive Jackson Camera Operator
Camera Luke Redgrave Camera Operator
Camera Hamish Doyne-Ditmas Camera Operator
Camera John Marzano Helicopter Camera
Crew Alexander Witt Second Unit Cinematographer
Lighting Julian White Gaffer
Lighting Stuart Hurst Gaffer
Camera Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Lighting Dan Lowe Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Jason Martin Rigging Gaffer
Camera Xandy Sahla Additional Camera
Visual Effects Warren J.W. Leathem Animation Supervisor
Crew Virginie Bourdin Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Richard Clegg CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Guillaume Poulin VFX Editor
Visual Effects Pascal Rigaud VFX Editor
Crew Mark Carr Visual Effects Editor
Crew Matthew Glen Visual Effects Editor
Crew Christopher Collis Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lucile Abiven Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Simon Bennett-Leyh Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Carlos Chacin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Cara Payne Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Bárbara López Sáenz Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Teréz Koncz Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Gemma Office Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Charley Henley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Patrick Ledda Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects François Dumoulin Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound James Shannon Dolby Consultant
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Sound Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Sound Tom Sayers Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christopher Benstead Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Mike Dowson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Richard Pryke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
Art Usha Chaman Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Carol Hemming Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Orla Carrol Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Naomi Donne Makeup Designer
Editing Herbert Butler Digital Intermediate
Editing Jonathan Collard Digital Intermediate
Editing John Quartel Digital Intermediate
Editing Nick Davis Digital Intermediate
Art Leslie Tomkins Supervising Art Director
Camera Haris Zambarloukos Director of Photography
Directing Anna Worley Script Supervisor
Sound Patrick Doyle Original Music Composer

Similar Movies