Cinderella (2015)
When her father unexpectedly passes away, young Ella finds herself at the mercy of her cruel stepmother and her daughters. Never one to give up hope, Ella's fortunes begin to change after meeting a dashing stranger in the woods.
Director:
Kenneth Branagh
Writer:
Chris Weitz
http://movies.disney.com/cinderella
Lily James Cinderella |
|
Cate Blanchett Stepmother, Lady Tremaine |
|
Richard Madden Prince |
|
Stellan Skarsgård Grand Duke |
|
Holliday Grainger Anastasia Tremaine |
|
Sophie McShera Drizella Tremaine |
|
Derek Jacobi King |
|
Helena Bonham Carter Fairy Godmother |
|
Nonso Anozie Captain |
|
Ben Chaplin Cinderella's Father |
|
Hayley Atwell Cinderella's Mother |
|
Richard McCabe Baron |
|
Rob Brydon Master Phineus |
|
Jana Pérez Princess Chelina of Zaragosa |
|
Alex MacQueen Royal Crier |
|
Tom Edden Lizard Footman |
|
Gareth Mason Goose Coachman |
|
Paul Hunter Farmer |
|
Eloise Webb Cinderella (10 years) |
|
Joshua McGuire Palace Official |
|
Matthew Steer Halberdier |
|
Mimî M. Khayisa Slipper Lady |
|
Laura Elsworthy Slipper Lady |
|
Ella Smith Slipper Lady |
|
Ann Davies Slipper Lady |
|
Gerard Horan Lord Veneering |
|
Katie West Cook |
|
Daniel Tuite Gardener |
|
Anjana Vasan Maid |
|
Stuart Neal Stable Boy |
|
Tomiwa Edun Trooper |
|
Joseph Kloska Royal Crier's Assistant |
|
Andy Apollo Prince's Retinue Member |
|
Craig Mather Prince's Retinue Member |
|
Jonny Owen-Last Prince's Retinue Member |
|
Nari Blair-Mangat Prince's Retinue Member |
|
Michael Jenn King's Doctor |
|
Josh O'Connor Ballroom Palace Guard |
|
Elina Alminas Princess Valentina (uncredited) |
|
Janet Dawe Townsperson / Onion Seller (uncredited) |
|
Robert J. Fraser Townsperson (uncredited) |
|
Alex Gillison Townsperson (uncredited) |
|
Rajesh Kalhan Nobleman (uncredited) |
|
Joe Kennard Palace Guard (uncredited) |
|
João Costa Menezes Ball Dancer (uncredited) |
|
Gino Picciano Ball Guest (uncredited) |
|
Julian Seager Townsperson / Tavern Drinker (uncredited) |
|
Sarah Sharman Market Trader (uncredited) |
|
Zizi Strallen Ball Guest (uncredited) |
|
Tom Swacha Footman (uncredited) |
Art | Dante Ferretti | Production Design |
Writing | Chris Weitz | Screenplay |
Art | Leslie Tomkins | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Francesca Lo Schiavo | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Powell | Costume Design |
Sound | Patrick Doyle | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Patrick Doyle | Orchestrator |
Editing | Martin Walsh | Editor |
Directing | Kenneth Branagh | Director |
Sound | James Mather | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | David Mackie | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Sayers | Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard Pryke | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Sound | Peter Clarke | Music Editor |
Production | David Barron | Producer |
Production | Tim Lewis | Executive Producer |
Production | Simon Kinberg | Producer |
Camera | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Alexander Witt | Second Unit Director |
Production | Lucy Bevan | Casting |
Camera | Haris Zambarloukos | Director of Photography |
Camera | Hamish Doyne-Ditmas | Camera Operator |
Writing | Charles Perrault | Story |
Sound | Joe Morley | Foley Artist |
Camera | Luke Redgrave | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Julian White | Chief Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Kay Georgiou | Hairstylist |
Sound | Samir Foco | Sound Editor |
Production | Allison Shearmur | Producer |
Art | Alison Harvey | Assistant Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Wakana Yoshihara | Hair Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alain Lalanne | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | David Watkins | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Gary Freeman | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | David Davenport | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Jed Loughran | Sound Editor |
Sound | Chris Benstead | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Chris Benstead | Supervising Music Editor |
Crew | Gerry Turner | Transportation Captain |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Hemming | Hair Designer |
Sound | Jason Swanscott | Foley Artist |
Sound | Orin Beaton | Boom Operator |
Sound | Simon Trundle | Foley Mixer |
Visual Effects | François Dumoulin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Charley Henley | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Anthony Caron-Delion | Art Direction |
Crew | Steve Dent | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Helen Xenopoulos | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Paul Laugier | Standby Art Director |
Art | David Balfour | Property Master |
Art | Heather Noble | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Katherine Tibbetts | Production Supervisor |
Camera | John Marzano | Helicopter Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Orla Carrol | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Rob Killick | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Simon Chase | ADR Editor |
Camera | Roger Pearce | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Donne | Makeup Designer |
Editing | Matthew Tucker | Associate Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Norma Webb | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mike Dowson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Alf Tramontin | Steadicam Operator |
Visual Effects | Emma Norton | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Jonathan Olley | Still Photographer |
Production | Ruth Key | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Patrick Ledda | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Friend | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Law | Assistant Costume Designer |
Sound | Stuart Wilson | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Sparky Tehnsuko | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Vanessa Davies | Unit Publicist |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Richard Daldry | Production Coordinator |
Production | Steve Harding | Unit Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Warren J.W. Leathem | Animation Supervisor |
Camera | Malcolm Huse | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Caroline Fallon | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | William Dodds | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Graham Martyr | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | James Shearman | Orchestrator |
Sound | James Shearman | Conductor |
Art | Georgina Millett | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Peter Byrne | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Thomas Fennell | Boom Operator |
Production | Ana Stichini | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Dean Thompson | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Samar Pollitt | Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Dunbar | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Nick Davis | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Jackie Yau | Assistant Set Decoration |
Camera | Keith Mead | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Celeste Talaszek | Production Accountant |
Production | Rebecca Wolf | First Assistant Accountant |