Thelma & Louise (1991)
Whilst on a short weekend getaway, Louise shoots a man who had tried to rape Thelma. Due to the incriminating circumstances, they make a run for it and thus a cross country chase ensues for the two fugitives. Along the way, both women rediscover the strength of their friendship and surprising aspects of their personalities and self-strengths in the trying times.
Director:
Ridley Scott
Writer:
Callie Khouri
Geena Davis Thelma Dickinson |
|
Susan Sarandon Louise Sawyer |
|
Harvey Keitel Investigator Hal Slocumb |
|
Michael Madsen Jimmy Lennox |
|
Christopher McDonald Darryl Dickinson |
|
Brad Pitt J.D. |
|
Stephen Tobolowsky Max |
|
Timothy Carhart Harlan Puckett |
|
Lucinda Jenney Lena, the Waitress |
|
Jason Beghe State Trooper |
|
Sonny Carl Davis Albert |
|
Ken Swofford Major |
|
Shelly Desai East Indian Motel Clerk |
|
Carol Mansell Waitress |
|
Stephen Polk Surveilance Man |
|
Rob Roy Fitzgerald Plainclothes Cop |
|
Jack Lindine I.D. Tech |
|
Michael Delman Silver Bullet Dancer |
|
Kristel L. Rose Girl Smoker |
|
Noel L. Walcott III Mountain Bike Rider |
|
Marco St. John Truck Driver (uncredited) |
|
Gregory J. Barnett State Police Officer (uncredited) |
|
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc State Police Pilot (uncredited) |
|
Charlie Sexton Singer in Bar Band (uncredited) |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Ridley Scott | Director |
Production | Ridley Scott | Producer |
Production | Louis DiGiaimo | Casting |
Art | Anne H. Ahrens | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth McBride | Costume Design |
Sound | Laura Perlman | Music Editor |
Camera | Adrian Biddle | Director of Photography |
Art | Lisa Dean | Art Direction |
Crew | Buddy Joe Hooker | Stunts |
Sound | Jim Shields | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Ira Belgrade | Casting Associate |
Sound | John Poyner | ADR Editor |
Crew | Tim Monich | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Bobby Bass | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Bobby Bass | Second Unit Director |
Art | Norris Spencer | Production Design |
Writing | Callie Khouri | Screenplay |
Production | Callie Khouri | Co-Producer |
Production | Mimi Polk Gitlin | Producer |
Editing | Thom Noble | Editor |
Camera | Alexander Witt | Camera Operator |
Directing | Steve Danton | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Steve Boyum | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Ann Anderson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Arrington | Makeup Artist |
Production | Mel Dellar | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Norman Howell | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Cortino | Hairstylist |
Crew | Glory Fioramonti | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tony Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunts |
Crew | Ronnie Rondell Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Karl Wesson | Hairstylist |
Crew | Billy D. Lucas | Stunts |
Camera | Bob Rose | Key Grip |
Camera | Michael Scott | Camera Operator |
Directing | Luca Kouimelis | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Roland Neveu | Still Photographer |
Crew | Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Terry Collis | Stunts |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Taneia Lednicky | Key Costumer |
Art | Vic Petrotta Jr. | Property Master |
Crew | Anne Melville | Stunts |
Crew | Stan Parks | Special Effects Coordinator |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Art | Kenneth Turek | Leadman |
Production | Dean O'Brien | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Dean O'Brien | Co-Producer |
Sound | Kathy Nelson | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Bonita DeHaven | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Keith A. Wester | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Graham V. Hartstone | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Gary Clark | Painter |
Sound | Timothy P. Salmon | Boom Operator |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Sound | Bob Risk | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Bennie Moore | Stunts |
Camera | Brad Rea | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Marguerite Happy | Stunt Double |
Crew | David Burton | Stunts |
Art | Alan S. Kaye | Set Designer |
Art | Anthony Goldschmidt | Title Designer |
Art | Richard J. Bayard | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Roger M. Janson | Construction Foreman |
Art | Jim Olson | Construction Foreman |
Art | Robert Butch Samarzich | Greensman |
Art | Scott Snyder | Construction Foreman |
Art | Mark Vitale | Construction Foreman |
Lighting | Paul Amorelli | Best Boy Electrician |
Camera | R. Scott Judge | Dolly Grip |
Production | Christine Baer | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Don Hildebrand | Pilot |
Crew | Tim Moran | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Nisa Kellner | Set Costumer |
Crew | Kevin Quibell | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Powell | Set Costumer |
Art | Michael Hirabayashi | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Paul Stewart | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | David Canestro | Grip |
Crew | Billy Hank Hooker | Stunts |
Camera | Erich O. Rose | Grip |
Crew | Bob Dewitt | Stunts |
Crew | Mary Peters | Stunts |
Camera | Kevin Kennedy | Grip |
Directing | B. Scott Senechal | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Diane Kay Grant | Stunt Double |
Crew | Martin J. Gibbons | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | David Webster | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Ryan | Stunts |
Camera | Bob Miyamoto | Grip |