Ultimate Heist (2009)
The Malakian clan, a family of ruthless gangsters, controls the underworld of Southern France. At its head, the violent godfather Milo Malakian rules his world with an iron fist. His son and heir, Anton, dreams of breaking free and making his own choices. But the gang's inner circle is engraved in blood. To escape, not only does Anton have to counter his own destiny, but also the man who has sworn to bring his father down.
Director:
Laurent Tuel
Writers:
Laurent Tuel, Laurent Turner, Simon Moutaïrou.
Jean Reno Milo Malakian |
|
Gaspard Ulliel Anton Malakian |
|
Vahina Giocante Élodie |
|
Sami Bouajila L'inspecteur Saunier |
|
Isaac Sharry Rudy |
|
Gisèle Casadesus Mme Malakian |
|
Alberto Gimignani Emilio |
|
Eric Challier Missak |
|
Julian Negulesco Daniel |
|
Franco Trevisi Franck |
|
Albert Goldberg Bedik |
|
Mirza Halilović Levon |
|
Vladimir Milivojevic Aram |
|
Nicolas Bridet Mirelli |
|
Tony Gaultier Coutard |
|
Philippe Leroy Halami (as Philippe Leroy-Beaulieu) |
|
Jeff Hatchikian Le pope |
|
Yan Brian Le bourgeois |
|
Jean-Michel Chapelain Lieutenant GIPN |
|
Anton Yakovlev Conducteur Ferrari |
|
Michel Ferracci Patron du night-club |
|
Fabrice Bagni Responsable sécurité night-club |
|
Kevork Alexanian Le diacre |
|
Ruben Bakar Ruben |
|
Alain Zef Rafi |
|
Jean-Paul Zehnacker Cazes |
Art | Carlos Conti | Production Design |
Production | François-Xavier Decraene | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pascaline Chavanne | Costume Design |
Editing | Marion Monestier | Editor |
Production | Christine Gozlan | Producer |
Production | Alain Terzian | Producer |
Writing | Laurent Tuel | Screenplay |
Directing | Laurent Tuel | Director |
Writing | Laurent Turner | Screenplay |
Writing | Simon Moutaïrou | Screenplay |
Art | Stéphane Cressend | Art Direction |
Camera | Laurent Machuel | Director of Photography |
Editing | Natacha Louis | Colorist |
Costume & Make-Up | Patrice Iva | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvie Greco | Makeup Artist |
Art | Cecile Vatelot | Set Decoration |
Sound | Elise Luguern | Music Supervisor |
Production | Charlotte Frances | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Valérie Lindon | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Alain Kremski | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Marie-France Thibault | Hairstylist |
Art | Gianni Manno | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Serena Forgeas | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Lise Courtès | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Frederique Veillard | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Remy Aparicio | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Mahaut Vidal | Production Secretary |