Die Hard: With a Vengeance (1995)
New York detective John McClane is back and kicking bad-guy butt in the third installment of this action-packed series, which finds him teaming with civilian Zeus Carver to prevent the loss of innocent lives. McClane thought he'd seen it all, until a genius named Simon engages McClane, his new "partner" -- and his beloved city -- in a deadly game that demands their concentration.
Director:
John McTiernan
Writers:
Jonathan Hensleigh, Roderick Thorp.
https://www.foxmovies.com/movies/die-hard-with-a-vengeance
Bruce Willis John McClane |
|
Samuel L. Jackson Zeus Carver |
|
Jeremy Irons Simon |
|
Larry Bryggman Chief Walter Cobb |
|
Graham Greene Joe Lambert |
|
Anthony Peck Ricky Walsh |
|
Nicholas Wyman Mathias Targo |
|
Kevin Chamberlin Charles Weiss |
|
Colleen Camp Connie Kowalski |
|
Sam Phillips Katya |
|
Michael Alexander Jackson Dexter |
|
Aldis Hodge Raymond |
|
Sharon Washington Officer Jane |
|
Stephen Pearlman Dr. Fred Schiller |
|
Mischa Hausserman Mischa |
|
Edwin Hodge Dexter's Friend |
|
Robert Sedgwick Rolf |
|
Tony Halme Roman |
|
Bill Christ Ivan |
|
Anthony Thomas Gang Member #1 |
|
Glenn Herman Gang Member #2 |
|
Kent Faulcon Gang Member #3 |
|
Akili Prince Gang Member #4 |
|
Ardie Fuqua Gang Member #5 |
|
Mike Jefferson Gang Member #6 |
|
Andre Ware Gang Member #7 |
|
Michael Lee Merrins Van Driver |
|
Birdie M. Hale Harlem Woman |
|
Daryl Edwards Livery Driver |
|
Barbara Hipkiss Phone Woman |
|
Aasif Mandvi Arab Cabbie |
|
Bill Kux Business Guy (Taxi) |
|
Scott Nicholson Transit Cop |
|
Ralph Buckley Businessman (Station) |
|
Charles Dumas Cross |
|
Michael Cristofer Jarvis |
|
Phyllis Yvonne Stickney Wanda Shepard |
|
J.R. Horne Sgt. John Turley |
|
Michael Tadross Greek Deli Proprietor |
|
Elvis Duran Radio D.J. |
|
John McTiernan Sr. Fisherman |
|
Greg A. Skoric Kurt |
|
Sven Toorvald Karl |
|
T. Alloy Langenfeld Berndt |
|
Timothy Adams Gunther |
|
John C. Vennema Felix Little |
|
Gerrit Vooren Nils |
|
Willis Sparks Klaus |
|
Tony Travis Marshal #1 |
|
Danny Dutton Marshal #2 |
|
James Saito Korean Proprietor |
|
Patrick Borriello Kid #1 |
|
VĂctor Rojas Kid #2 |
|
Jeffrey Dreisbach Yuppie Stockbroker |
|
Joe Zaloom Jerry Parks |
|
John Doman Construction Foreman |
|
Patricia Mauceri Miss Thomas |
|
Franchelle Stewart Dorn Principal Martinez |
|
Kharisma Little Tina |
|
Gerry Becker Larry Griffith |
|
Richard Council Otto |
|
John Robert Tillotson Second Broker |
|
Ray Aranha Janitor |
|
Phil Theis Erik |
|
Flip Subway Man |
|
Dory Binyon Reporter |
|
David Vitt Kid at Gas Station |
|
John Glenn Hoyt Federal Reserve Guard #1 |
|
Bray Poor Federal Reserve Guard #2 |
|
Shari-Lyn Safir Secretary |
|
Ivan Skoric Villain A |
|
Faisal Hassan FBI Agent |
|
Richard Russell Ramos FBI Chief |
|
Angela Amato Velez Cop #1 |
|
Richard V. Allen Chief Allen |
|
Shirley J. Hatcher Cop #2 |
|
David P. Martin Federal Reserve Guard #3 |
|
James Patrick Whalen Sr. Fat Larry Lumis |
|
Paul Simon Man in Precinct |
|
Carl Brewer Helicopter Villain |
|
Vernon Campbell Large Gang Member (uncredited) |
|
Ali A. Wahhab Large Gang Member #2 (uncredited) |
|
David Sontag Biker (uncredited) |
|
Ralph A. Villani Bomb Squad Detective (uncredited) |
|
Carlo Giuliano Bomb Squad Member (uncredited) |
|
Jeannie Epper Woman at Subway Station (uncredited) |
|
Keith Schwabinger Policeman (uncredited) |
|
Michael Luggio Teacher (uncredited) |
|
Drew Nelson Kindergarten Student (uncredited) |
|
Alan Rickman Hans Gruber (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Sound | Mark A. Mangini | Sound Designer |
Writing | Jonathan Hensleigh | Screenplay |
Directing | John McTiernan | Director |
Production | John McTiernan | Producer |
Art | Leslie Bloom | Set Decoration |
Writing | Roderick Thorp | Screenplay |
Writing | Roderick Thorp | Characters |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Michael Kamen | Music |
Art | Jackson De Govia | Production Design |
Art | John R. Jensen | Art Direction |
Editing | John Wright | Editor |
Sound | Christopher Moriana | Foley |
Production | Buzz Feitshans | Executive Producer |
Production | Patricia McCorkle | Casting |
Crew | Tony Brubaker | Stunts |
Crew | Walter Scott | Stunts |
Camera | Peter Menzies Jr. | Director of Photography |
Production | Michael Tadross | Producer |
Crew | Terry Leonard | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Terry Leonard | Second Unit Director |
Production | David Willis | Co-Producer |
Crew | Danny Aiello III | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda DeVetta | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda DeVetta | Hairstylist |
Crew | Steven Geray | Stunts |
Crew | Peter Bucossi | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Joseph G. Aulisi | Costume Designer |
Crew | Shawn Howell | Stunts |
Production | Andrew G. Vajna | Executive Producer |
Art | Peter Rogness | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Phil Cory | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Matt Birman | Stunts |
Crew | Dean Jeffries | Stunts |
Crew | Gus Williams | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Durock | Stunts |
Crew | Jeannie Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Bill Anagnos | Stunts |
Crew | John-Clay Scott | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Lee Boggs | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Ferrara | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Russo | Stunts |
Crew | Bob Minor | Stunts |
Crew | Brad Bovee | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby McLaughlin | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Ramsey | Stunts |
Crew | Terry Jackson | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Terry Jackson | Stunt Double |
Crew | Harry Wowchuk | Stunts |
Crew | Jim Wilkey | Stunts |
Production | Carmine Zozzora | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Julia Frey | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Matt Leonard | Stunts |
Crew | Jeff Ward | Stunts |
Art | Woods Mackintosh | Art Direction |
Crew | William Washington | Stunts |
Crew | Keii Johnston | Stunts |
Sound | Avram D. Gold | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Daniel J. Leahy | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Shelby Swatek | Stunts |
Sound | Bob Beemer | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Kyung W. Chang | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Audrey Futterman-Stern | Hairstylist |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Anthony Dunne | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | David B. Sharp | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Kerry Rossall | Stunts |
Sound | Alexandra Root | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Tommy Tomlinson | Property Master |
Production | Robert H. Lemer | Associate Producer |
Art | Bruce J. Gfeller | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Verne Caruso | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Meikle | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marilyn Peoples | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Bartolucci | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Philip Saccio Jr. | Property Master |
Art | Bob Shaw | Set Designer |
Crew | Kim Maitland | Sound Recordist |
Crew | Jennifer Wollan | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Juliette Yager | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Diane Pearlman | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Carolyn Soper | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Scott E. Anderson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jill Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Dale Frye | Stunts |
Production | Robert Lawrence | Executive Producer |
Crew | Manny Perry | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Ralph Ferrara | Stunts |
Crew | Janet Paparazzo | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Carpenter | Stunts |
Crew | Malosi Leonard | Stunts |
Crew | Patrick M. Walsh | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Andree Gibbs | Stunts |
Crew | Hugh Aodh O'Brien | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Burrows | Stunts |
Sound | Stephen McLaughlin | Scoring Mixer |
Lighting | Kevin Murphy | Gaffer |
Crew | Deborah Watkins | Stunts |
Crew | Bobby Aldridge | Stunts |
Crew | Dana Bertolette | Stunts |
Crew | Kurtis Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Kym Washington Longino | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Branham | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wong | Stunts |
Crew | Dwayne McGee | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Washington | Stunts |
Crew | David D. Darling | Stunts |
Crew | Hal Burton | Stunts |
Crew | Teri Garland | Stunts |
Crew | R.J. Chambers | Stunts |
Crew | Bonnie Happy | Stunts |
Production | Geoff Suddleson | Production Assistant |
Crew | Jimmy Lewis Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Gwynn Turnbull Weaver | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Dionne | Stunts |