Resident Evil: Apocalypse

You're all going to die.

Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)

HorrorActionScience Fiction

As the city is locked down under quarantine, Alice joins a small band of elite soldiers, enlisted to rescue the missing daughter of the creator of the mutating T-virus. It's a heart-pounding race against time as the group faces off against hordes of blood- thirsty zombies, stealthy Lickers, mutant canines and the most sinister foe yet.

Director: Alexander Witt
Writer: Paul W.S. Anderson

Release Date: 2004-09-10
Status: Released
Run time: 94 min / 1:34
Budget: $45,000,000
Revenue: $129,394,835
Production Companies : Screen Gems, Constantin Film, Davis Films/Impact Pictures (RE5)
Production Countries: Canada, France, Germany, United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Milla Jovovich
Alice
Sienna Guillory
Jill Valentine
Oded Fehr
Carlos Olivera
Thomas Kretschmann
Major Cain
Sophie Vavasseur
Angie Ashford
Razaaq Adoti
Sgt. Peyton Wells
Jared Harris
Dr. Ashford
Mike Epps
L.J.
Sandrine Holt
Terri Morales
Matthew G. Taylor
Nemesis
Zack Ward
Nicholai Ginovaeff
Iain Glen
Dr. Isaacs
Dave Nichols
Captain Henderson
Stefan Hayes
Yuri Loginova
Geoffrey Pounsett
Mackenzie
Shaun Austin-Olsen
Priest
Geny Walters
Mrs. Priest
Megan Fahlenbock
Marla Mapes
Robert Morelli
Director
Aaron Abrams
Assistant
Chris Benson
Lance Halloran
Martin Martinuzzi
Overworked Detective
Brad Borbridge
Overworked Sergeant
Frank Chiesurin
Sniper
Ron Benjamin
Bum
Kevin Hare
Home Owner / Scientist
Heather Dick
Older Woman
Alex Courey
Suit #1
John Detoro
Suit #2
Billy Khoury
Suit #3
Sava Drayton
Suit #4
Nicole Ann St. Hill
Undead Gaudy Hooker
Ricardo Betancourt
Burly Cop #1
Ted Ludzik
Burly Cop #2
Michelle Latimer
Tech #1
Catherine Burdon
Tech #2
Rebecca Sims
Undead Little Girl
Christopher Weedon
Undead Little Boy #1
Billy Parrott
Security Guard
Derek Aasland
Featured Graveyard Undead 1 (as Derek Asland) / Featured "Surplus" Undead #3
Richard Harte
Featured Graveyard Undead 2 / Featured Rooftop Undead #2
Simon Girard
Chopper Pilot #1
Dean Copkov
Chopper Pilot #2
Jeff White
Chopper Pilot #4
Tim Burd
Refugee #1
Natalie Charles
Refugee #2
Pierre Henry
Screaming Soldier
Jim Codrington
Lieutenant
Deborah Valente
Tech
Malcolm Fiddick
Reflection Undead
Malcolm Xerxes
Featured City Hall Undead #1
Michy Gustavia
Featured City Hall Undead #2
Shane Mackinnon
Featured City Hall Undead #3
Ed Fielding
Featured City Hall Undead #4
Stephen R. Hart
Featured City Hall Undead #5
Sandi Stahlbrand
Reporter #1
Christopher Marren
Guard
Tom Gerhardt
Zombie Dad
Эмбер Маршалл
Daughter
Venice Grant
Undead Stripper #1
Ana Danilina
Undead Stripper #2
Ingrid Johansson
Featured IV Woman Undead
Jeffrey Weedon
Undead Little Boy #2
Melanie Tonello
Featured Undead Kid #1
Annabel Chu
Featured Undead Kid #2
Joey Jefferson
Featured Undead Kid #3
Heather Braaten
Featured Rooftop Undead #1
Joey Beck
Featured Rooftop Undead #3
Eric Morgan
Featured Undead City Walker #1
Gene Pyrz
Featured Undead City Walker #2
Torquil Colbo
Featured Undead City Walker #3
Joan Moore
Featured Undead City Walker #4
Peter C. Wylde
Featured Undead City Walker #5
Garry Geddes
Featured Undead City Walker #6
Dionne Renee
Featured Undead City Walker #7
Janessa Crimi
Featured Undead Kid #4
Dan Ellery
Featured Graveyard Undead 1
Sharon Moore
Featured "Surplus" Undead #2
Jo Chim
Network Anchor #1
Bobby Prochaska
Network Anchor #2
Jazz Mann
Reporter #2
Larissa Gomes
Reporter #3
Gregory White
Lab Technician
Roman Podhora
Leader Umbrella Guard
Brian King
Umbrella Gate Guard
Rob Hall
Featured School Undead
Eric Mabius
Matt Addison (archive footage)

Crew

Writing Paul W.S. Anderson Screenplay
Directing Alexander Witt Director
Production Paul W.S. Anderson Producer
Production Jeremy Bolt Producer
Production Don Carmody Producer
Production Dennis Chapman Line Producer
Production Bernd Eichinger Executive Producer
Production Samuel Hadida Executive Producer
Production Victor Hadida Executive Producer
Production Robert Kulzer Executive Producer
Production Tina Gerussi Casting
Costume & Make-Up Mary E. McLeod Costume Design
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
Art Nigel Churcher Art Direction
Production Robyn Ray Casting Consultant
Production Daniel S. Kletzky Associate Producer
Production Hiroyuki Kobayashi Associate Producer
Production Martin Moszkowicz Executive Producer
Sound Jeff Danna Original Music Composer
Camera Derek Rogers Director of Photography
Camera Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography
Art Fabian Jonathan Art Direction
Art Steven Essam Set Decoration
Art David G. Fremlin Assistant Art Director
Art Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator
Art Philip Spurvey Location Scout
Art Stephen Paisley Painter
Art Martin L. Mercer Sculptor
Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
Camera Roberto W. Contreras D. Camera Operator
Camera Tony Magaletta First Assistant Camera
Camera Sean Jensen Steadicam Operator
Camera Rolf Konow Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Teresa Buccione Key Hair Stylist
Crew Elia Cmiral Additional Music
Crew Charles Taylor Armorer
Crew Shawney Cohen CG Supervisor
Crew Sharon Moore Choreographer
Crew Simone Lindo Craft Service
Crew Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Crew Kyle Menzies Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew John Coles Driver
Crew Dave Axford Makeup Effects
Crew Gregor Hutchison Post Production Supervisor
Crew David McElroy Production Office Assistant
Crew Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist
Crew John Jay Hebert Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Rick Leary Sequence Supervisor
Crew Steve Holt Set Medic
Crew Steve Lucescu Stunt Coordinator
Crew Nick Alachiotis Stunts
Crew Vladimir Popovic Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Joel Green Unit Publicist
Crew Joel Harris Utility Stunts
Crew Anthony Nocera Video Assist Operator
Crew Sue Len Quon Visual Effects Editor
Directing Alan Goluboff Assistant Director
Directing Carol Pears Script Supervisor
Editing Claire McGrane Digital Intermediate
Lighting John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric
Lighting Kevin Barnes Electrician
Lighting Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer
Lighting Alex Murtaza Lighting Artist
Lighting Ian Foulds Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Tracy Shaw Rigging Grip
Production Jonathan Matthews Location Manager
Production James F. Breithaupt Production Accountant
Production Kimberley Bradley Production Coordinator
Production Nan Skiba Production Manager
Production Chris Ellefson Researcher
Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Sound Alex Bullick First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Steve Baine Foley
Sound Tony Lewis Music Editor
Sound Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor
Sound Nicholas Dodd Orchestrator
Sound David Lee Production Sound Mixer
Sound Craig Henighan Sound Designer
Sound Kevin Banks Sound Editor
Sound Nathan Robitaille Sound Effects Editor
Sound Todd Beckett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Visual Effects Barb Benoit Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Steve Parsons Visual Effects
Visual Effects Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Halsall Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Writing Rob McCallum Storyboard
Crew John Charles Software Engineer
Camera Clyde Miller Aerial Camera
Camera Monty Montgomerie Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Marie Nardella Key Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Brian Anderson 3D Animator
Art Nick Fischer Set Dresser
Art Glyn Tebbutt Title Designer
Camera Renée Pilgrim Camera Loader
Camera Thomas Care Dolly Grip
Camera Randy Burbidge Grip
Costume & Make-Up Madeline Brian Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Adam Smith Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Paul Jones Makeup Effects Designer
Crew Shelley Cook Aerial Coordinator
Crew Guillaume Carpentier Pilot
Crew Tom Blacklock Pyrotechnician
Directing Pierre Henry First Assistant Director
Directing Grant Lucibello Second Assistant Director
Directing Cameron Kuc Third Assistant Director
Editing Tom Mayclim Negative Cutter
Production Darron Leiren-Young Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Ian Maxwell Assistant Production Manager
Production Roberta Romano Casting Assistant
Sound Stephen Barden ADR Editor
Sound Russ Miller Musician
Sound Jeff Danna Music Score Producer
Visual Effects Jean-Louis Billard 3D Artist
Visual Effects Emily Cobb 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Conrad Dueck 3D Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Palowich CG Animator
Writing Mark Palowich Story Editor
Writing Monica Sandstede Story Editor

Similar Movies