Survival Code (2013)
Set in 2045, Vic, an ex-ultimate fighter, is the owner of the only airstrip, hotel and bar in the high Arctic frontier town of Borealis. He does his best to keep the peace amongst a vast array of clashing characters in this lawless international free zone that sits on top of the world’s last remaining oil.
Director: David Frazee
http://www.spacecast.com/Borealis.aspx
Ty Olsson Vic Carboneau |
|
Patrick Gallagher Taq |
|
Michelle Harrison Alison Freemont |
|
Christine Horne Svetlana |
|
Greyston Holt Dan Riordan |
|
Cristina Rosato Bettina (as Christina Rosato) |
|
Bryan Dick Clive |
|
Karan Oberoi Raminder Singh |
|
Darren Shahlavi Sergei |
|
Paulino Nunes Anton |
|
Josh Emerson Wasyl |
|
Dewshane Williams Darion |
|
Terry Chen Roger Chin |
|
Mayko Nguyen Hoshi |
|
George Tchortov Alexi |
Editing | Brett Sullivan | Editor |
Writing | Andrew Rai Berzins | Writer |
Crew | Guy Bews | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Sharon Forrest | Casting |
Sound | Sid Lieberman | Foley |
Writing | Andrew Wreggitt | Writer |
Production | Murray Ord | Location Manager |
Visual Effects | Jon Campfens | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Peter Denomme | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Mathias Herndl | Director of Photography |
Directing | David Frazee | Director |
Production | Arvi Liimatainen | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Haffenden | Costume Design |
Production | Rhonda Fisekci | Casting |
Camera | Kimberly French | Still Photographer |
Crew | Gail Kennedy | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Gail Kennedy | Makeup Designer |
Editing | Rob Hegedus | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Marion Milner | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Nathan Robitaille | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Harrison-Glimsdale | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Harrison-Glimsdale | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Tom Third | Music |
Art | Louise Middleton | Production Design |
Art | Bill Ives | Art Direction |
Art | Jason Coxworthy | Set Decoration |
Art | Rhonda Nielson | Set Decoration |
Art | Alan McCullagh | Set Decoration |
Art | Jack Lowen | Set Decoration |
Art | Paul Healy | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Gunther Schetterer | Makeup Artist |
Crew | David Trainor | Makeup Effects |
Art | Anna Cooley | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Cathy Cowan | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Craig Humphries | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Jordy Wihak | Property Master |
Sound | Richard Calistan | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Kevin Howard | Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mike Woroniuk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Jason Paradis | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Martin López Funes | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Pablo José Fuertes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Regan Enderl | Camera Operator |
Camera | Carey Toner | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Martin Wilde | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Traci Montgomery | Set Costumer |
Crew | Danny C. Klepper | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Peter Markowski | Best Boy Electric |
Visual Effects | Beau Parsons | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | John Dykstra | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Geo Major | Boom Operator |
Camera | John Adshead | Key Grip |
Sound | Andrea Higgins | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Luke Towers | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Kyle Merkley | Music Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kemal Ally | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Jason Kozsurek | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Romina Lareu | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jef Lonn | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Marcelo Santiago Yañes | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Kyle Robson | Dolly Grip |
Visual Effects | Andrew Smith | CG Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynnette Kuchera | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Robin Lindala | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Brandon Rogers | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Kevin McBride | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Joel Skeete | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | William G. Wright | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Ivona Mikulic | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Todd MacLand | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Cherise Keown | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Blair Bourque | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Toby Armitt | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Al Wightmore | Generator Operator |
Camera | Sandi Cameron | Grip |
Camera | Dave Kampman | Grip |
Editing | Chris MacLean | Assistant Editor |