Tomorrowland (2015)
AdventureFamilyMysteryScience Fiction
Bound by a shared destiny, a bright, optimistic teen bursting with scientific curiosity and a former boy-genius inventor jaded by disillusionment embark on a danger-filled mission to unearth the secrets of an enigmatic place somewhere in time and space that exists in their collective memory as "Tomorrowland."
Director:
Brad Bird
Writers:
Brad Bird, Damon Lindelof.
https://bestforyourlife.com/love-memes-for-her/
Britt Robertson Casey Newton |
|
George Clooney Frank Walker |
|
Raffey Cassidy Athena |
|
Hugh Laurie David Nix |
|
Tim McGraw Eddie Newton |
|
Chris Bauer Frank's Dad |
|
Shiloh Nelson Young Casey Newton |
|
Kathryn Hahn Ursula |
|
Keegan-Michael Key Hugo |
|
Thomas Robinson Young Frank Walker |
|
Pierce Gagnon Nate Newton |
|
Matthew MacCaull Dave Clark |
|
Judy Greer Jenny Newton |
|
Matthew Kevin Anderson Bus Driver |
|
Michael Giacchino Small World Operator |
|
D. Harlan Cutshall Skyscraper Foreman |
|
Xantha Radley History Teacher |
|
David Nykl Science Teacher |
|
Paul McGillion English Teacher |
|
Pearce Visser Beefy Cop |
|
Garry Chalk Jail Desk Jockey |
|
Dagan Nish Jail Punk |
|
Yusuf A. Ahmed Jetpack Dexter |
|
Alex Barima Jetpack Buddy |
|
Jedidiah Goodacre Jetpack Buddy |
|
Kate Crutchlow Monorail Mother |
|
Priya Rajaratnam Young Astronaut |
|
Parm Soor Astronaut's Father |
|
Leena Manro Astronaut's Mother |
|
Rick Pearce Pickup Driver |
|
Tom Butler Police Captain |
|
Michael Rowe Deputy |
|
Tim Perez Deputy |
|
Patrick Sabongui Eiffel Tower Guard #1 |
|
Romuald Hivert Eiffel Tower Guard #2 |
|
Mathieu Lardier Pierre Clark |
|
Fraser Corbett Jensen |
|
Darren Shahlavi Tough Guard |
|
Aidan Gemme Young British Recruiter |
|
Takayuki Oki Guitar Player |
|
Natasha Davidson GM Plant Worker |
|
Liliane Leilan Juma Haitian Woman |
|
Paul Anthony Thick Glasses (uncredited) |
|
Kenia Arias DQ Patron (uncredited) |
|
Kimberly Arklie Hero Bus Patron (uncredited) |
|
Nicholas Barrera World's Fair Patron (uncredited) |
|
Barbara Keegan World's Fair Patron (uncredited) |
|
Jason Bell Dave Clark #7 (uncredited) |
|
Wendy Bell Guest (uncredited) |
|
Aimee Bowen Pedestrian (uncredited) |
|
Chrystall Friedemann World's Fair Lady (uncredited) |
|
PewDiePie PewDiePie (uncredited) |
|
Darien Provost Mikey (uncredited) |
|
Jackson Tessmer 1964 World's Fair Boy (uncredited) |
|
Marcus Rosner Handsome Harry (uncredited) |
|
Julie Johnson Harry's Girlfriend (uncredited) |
|
Marshall Archibald Justin (uncredited) |
|
Clint Carleton Pierre Clark (uncredited) |
|
Luis Castilleja Gentleman - 1964 World Fair (uncredited) |
|
Ellen Marguerite Cullivan Neighbor (uncredited) |
|
Leslie Danielsen DQ Patron (uncredited) |
|
Michael Ray Davis Lonely Man (uncredited) |
|
Peter Dwerryhouse Nix Six (Scientist Financier) (uncredited) |
|
Lindsey Elizabeth Alice (uncredited) |
|
Amy Esterle Greyhound Girl (uncredited) |
|
Monique Ganderton Dave Clark #1 (uncredited) |
|
Glen Gordon Donnie / Science Kid (uncredited) |
|
Kory Grim Dave Clark Henchman (uncredited) |
|
Raiden Integra Pedestrian (uncredited) |
|
Anthony J. James DQ Patron (uncredited) |
|
Tomas Johansson 1964 World's Fair Patron (uncredited) |
|
Kenneth Kantymir Nix Six (uncredited) |
|
Andrew Kerr 1964 World's Fair Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Joshua Lagos Neighbor (uncredited) |
|
Tommy Lentsch Driver (uncredited) |
|
Laura MacKillop Betsy (uncredited) |
|
Grae Marino Motorist (uncredited) |
|
Catherine Michaud Young Attendee (uncredited) |
|
Jaeda Lily Miller Young Casey (uncredited) |
|
Lochlyn Munro Uncle Anthony (uncredited) |
|
Aliyah O'Brien Functionary (uncredited) |
|
Eddie Perez Dick Clark #2 (uncredited) |
|
Marc Primiani World's Fair Patron (uncredited) |
|
Kinley Rice 1964 World Fair Girl (uncredited) |
|
Kelly Riese Woman in Car (uncredited) |
|
Robin T. Rose Game Warden (uncredited) |
|
Bruce Salomon Max / Louis (uncredited) |
|
Ranjit Samra Pilot (uncredited) |
|
Manoj Sood Economics Teacher (uncredited) |
Editing | Craig Wood | Editor |
Editing | Walter Murch | Editor |
Sound | Gary Rydstrom | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Kyrsten Mate | Sound Designer |
Production | April Webster | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeffrey Kurland | Costume Design |
Sound | Juan Peralta | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Joey Box | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Lin MacDonald | Set Decoration |
Sound | Teresa Eckton | Foley |
Sound | Michael Giacchino | Original Music Composer |
Art | Scott Chambliss | Production Design |
Production | Bernard Bellew | Executive Producer |
Writing | Brad Bird | Screenplay |
Directing | Brad Bird | Director |
Production | Brad Bird | Producer |
Writing | Brad Bird | Story |
Art | Jeremy Stanbridge | Art Direction |
Art | Geoff Wallace | Art Direction |
Production | Jeffrey Chernov | Producer |
Camera | Claudio Miranda | Director of Photography |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunt Double |
Art | Ramsey Avery | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunt Double |
Writing | Damon Lindelof | Screenplay |
Production | Damon Lindelof | Producer |
Writing | Damon Lindelof | Story |
Art | Luke Freeborn | Art Direction |
Crew | Monique Ganderton | Stunts |
Lighting | Rick Climenhaga | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Dianne Chadwick | Graphic Designer |
Production | Alyssa Weisberg | Casting |
Art | Todd Cherniawsky | Art Direction |
Art | Don MacAulay | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Corinne Clark | Casting |
Art | Laurel Bergman | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Tim Flattery | Conceptual Design |
Production | Jennifer Page | Casting |
Camera | BJ McDonnell | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Stephen Christensen | Art Direction |
Crew | Jason Bell | Stunts |
Directing | Jeffrey Lynch | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunts |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Art | Natasha Gerasimova | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Andrew Li | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Martina Javorova | Art Direction |
Art | Margot Ready | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Dídac Bono | Art Direction |
Art | Kelvin Humenny | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Anthony Almaraz | Set Costumer |
Art | Charles Leitrants | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Tex Kadonaga | Set Designer |
Crew | Bruce McCleery | Second Unit Cinematographer |
Editing | Cheryl Nardi | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Camera Operator |
Art | Kris Bergthorson | Set Designer |
Art | Nancy Anna Brown | Set Designer |
Camera | Kimberly French | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Silke Guglielmo | Set Costumer |
Sound | Jeremy Bowker | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Kimi Webber | Script Supervisor |
Art | Carie Wallis | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | John Burke | Set Designer |
Art | Doug Girling | Set Designer |
Camera | John Clothier | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Helicopter Camera |
Crew | David Nakabayashi | Visual Effects Art Director |
Lighting | David Tickell | Gaffer |
Camera | Łukasz Bielan | Camera Operator |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Helicopter Camera |
Art | Christine Youngstrom | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | David Vyle Levy | Conceptual Design |
Camera | Sean M. Harding | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Jean-François Drigeard | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Daniel Perez Ferreira | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Sound | Pascal Garneau | Foley |
Sound | J.R. Grubbs | Sound Effects Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Rutherford | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Dane Bjerno | Camera Technician |
Lighting | Jarrod Tiffin | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Mira Caveno | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Pamela Cameron | Set Costumer |
Crew | Donald Dowd | Technical Advisor |
Art | James Harris | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Juanlo Prada Garrudo | Construction Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Monica Huppert | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Peter Wilke | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Robert Alonzo | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Slava Shmakin | Graphic Designer |
Visual Effects | Kyle Dunlevy | Animation |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Sopeña | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Chris Castaldi | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Mike Marcuzzi | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Loren Robinson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Yuhon Ng | Animation |
Writing | Jeff Jensen | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Carroll | Hairstylist |
Production | Debbi Bossi | Associate Producer |
Lighting | David S. Warner | Gaffer |
Lighting | Erik Messerschmidt | Gaffer |
Lighting | Richard Ramee | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Kristen Lindberg | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Zoe Jirik | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Sean Goojha | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Warren Brown | Music Editor |
Sound | Alex Levy | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joey Campbell | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lori Ellison | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariela Zapata | Set Costumer |
Art | Tara Arnett | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Gil Forrester | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Kim Olsen | Key Grip |
Camera | Julio Fernández Santa | Key Grip |
Directing | Brian Sepanzyk | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Ian Calip | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Brad Kane | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Rhonda Taylor | Third Assistant Director |
Camera | Gaelle Jego | Camera Trainee |
Directing | Paula Antil | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Jairo Murray | Second Assistant Director |
Production | John Walker | Executive Producer |