Out of the Furnace (2013)
Two brothers live in the economically-depressed Rust Belt, when a cruel twist of fate lands one in prison. His brother is then lured into one of the most violent crime rings in the Northeast.
Director:
Scott Cooper
Writers:
Scott Cooper, Brad Ingelsby.
Christian Bale Russell Baze |
|
Zoe Saldaña Lena Taylor |
|
Woody Harrelson Harlan DeGroat |
|
Sam Shepard Gerald 'Red' Baze |
|
Willem Dafoe John Petty |
|
Forest Whitaker Chief Wesley Barnes |
|
Casey Affleck Rodney Baze Jr. |
|
Boyd Holbrook Tattooed Guy |
|
Tom Bower Dan Dugan |
|
Gordon Michaels Bergen County Officer |
|
Jack Erdie Meth Guy |
|
Charles David Richards Chaplain |
|
Bingo O'Malley Rodney Baze Sr. |
|
Dendrie Taylor DeGroat's Date |
|
Nancy Mosser Woman at Drive In |
|
Carl Ciarfalio Man at Drive In |
|
Bobby Wolfe Dwight Van Dunk |
|
Corey Rieger Skinny Guy |
|
Jason Greear Undercover Cop |
|
Tommy Lafitte Priest |
|
Georin Aquila Prisoner (uncredited) |
|
Matt Baker Cletus (uncredited) |
|
Todd Bobenrieth Steel Worker (uncredited) |
|
Ryan C. Bogdewic Steven Jones - Prisoner 2011756 (uncredited) |
|
Lonell R. Childred Prisoner (uncredited) |
|
Carl Clemons Cooch (uncredited) |
|
Julian Curi Inmate (uncredited) |
|
Dicky Eklund Jr. Dealer Friend (uncredited) |
|
Joe Fishel Prison Guard (uncredited) |
|
Vito Grassi Gang Member (uncredited) |
|
John W. Iwanonkiw Steelworker (uncredited) |
|
Mark Kubr SWAT Team (uncredited) |
|
Efka Kvaraciejus Brady (uncredited) |
|
James Quinn Lewis Doty - Prisoner 4732P1946B (uncredited) |
|
Brenna Roth Meth Girl (uncredited) |
|
Aaron Toney Jerome (uncredited) |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Production | Ridley Scott | Producer |
Production | Tony Scott | Producer |
Art | Thérèse DePrez | Production Design |
Production | Leonardo DiCaprio | Producer |
Sound | Ellen Heuer | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Diaz | Makeup Department Head |
Editing | David Rosenbloom | Editor |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Gary Kosko | Art Direction |
Crew | Summer Phoenix | Thanks |
Sound | Jim Emswiller | Sound Mixer |
Production | Michael Costigan | Producer |
Production | Danny Dimbort | Co-Producer |
Crew | Eddie Vedder | Thanks |
Production | John Ridley | Co-Producer |
Production | Jeff G. Waxman | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeff G. Waxman | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Dickon Hinchliffe | Original Music Composer |
Production | Ryan Kavanaugh | Producer |
Production | Tucker Tooley | Executive Producer |
Crew | Ben Hernandez Bray | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Robbie Brenner | Executive Producer |
Writing | Scott Cooper | Screenplay |
Directing | Scott Cooper | Director |
Production | Ken Halsband | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Ken Halsband | Co-Producer |
Crew | Christopher Kulikowski | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Jamie Marshall | Co-Producer |
Directing | Jamie Marshall | First Assistant Director |
Production | Julie Hartley | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Masanobu Takayanagi | Director of Photography |
Crew | Corey Michael Eubanks | Stunts |
Crew | Merritt Yohnka | Stunts |
Production | Ron Burkle | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Lovell | Hair Department Head |
Production | Joe Gatta | Executive Producer |
Writing | Brad Ingelsby | Screenplay |
Production | Brooklyn Weaver | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Ireland | Co-Producer |
Production | Riza Aziz | Executive Producer |
Production | Joey McFarland | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Colbeck | Executive Producer |
Production | Jennifer Davisson | Producer |
Art | Merissa Lombardo | Set Decoration |
Camera | Kerry Hayes | Still Photographer |
Editing | Markus Czyzewski | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Nancy Mosser | Location Casting |
Art | Lance R. Walters | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy M. Craig | Key Costumer |
Sound | A. Josh Reinhardt | Foley Mixer |
Art | Gary Tuers | Property Master |
Sound | Rick Kline | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jim Brookshire | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Thomas A. Carlson | Music Editor |
Camera | Henry Tirl | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Henry Tirl | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | David A. Cohen | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Judi Townsend | Script Supervisor |
Art | Laura Pliskin | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Christian Mercuri | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Mages | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Mills | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Crew | Eddie Braun | Stunts |
Production | Hannah d'Angerio | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Schad | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Camera | James W. Apted | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | John Morris | Sound Designer |
Sound | John Morris | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Wade Barnett | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Ray Bivins | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jennifer Madeloff | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Travis MacKay | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Brian Dunlop | Foley Supervisor |
Crew | Christos Voutsinas | Visual Effects Editor |
Art | Christina Myal | Graphic Designer |
Lighting | Michael Kelly | Gaffer |
Crew | Pascal Vaguelsy | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Cherokee Walker | Pilot |
Costume & Make-Up | James Eidel | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Geri Mataya | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Daragh Byrne | Set Dresser |
Camera | John Janusek | Key Grip |
Production | Emma Sands-Milsom | Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelli French | Seamstress |
Crew | Michael "Mox" Pappas | Craft Service |
Crew | Dennis J. Braun | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Colin Sheehy | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Jon D. Morrison | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | David Pipik | Rigging Grip |
Camera | John P. Shine | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Joseph Waterkotte | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Amanda Rotzler | Camera Loader |
Crew | Katie Scott | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Jeremy Roberts | Payroll Accountant |
Directing | Deon Boyce | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Gerrard Coffey | First Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Sean Nowlan | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Richard S. Crumrine Jr. | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Directing | Thomas Coe | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Adam Simpson-Marshall | Co-Producer |
Production | Dana Reaves Bolla | Production Accountant |
Production | Dana Reaves Bolla | Associate Producer |
Sound | Bob Bowen | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kurt Swanson | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Bart Mueller | Costume Design |
Art | Eugene Doyle | Set Dresser |
Art | Aaron Streiner | Set Dresser |
Lighting | Allan Barch | Best Boy Electric |
Visual Effects | Raymond Gieringer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Emmeline Luka Bale | Thanks |
Sound | Sang Jun Kim | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | John Fetterman | Thanks |