Bird on a Wire (1990)
An FBI informant has kept his new identity secret for 15 years. Now an old flame has recognised him, and the bad guys are back for revenge.
Director:
John Badham
Writers:
David Seltzer, Louis Venosta, Eric Lerner.
Mel Gibson Richard "Rick" Jarmin |
|
Goldie Hawn Marianne Graves |
|
David Carradine Eugene Sorensen |
|
Bill Duke Albert Diggs |
|
Stephen Tobolowsky Joe Weyburn |
|
Joan Severance Rachel Varney |
|
Harry Caesar Marvin Larson |
|
Jeff Corey Lou Baird |
|
Alex Bruhanski Raun |
|
John Pyper-Ferguson Jamie |
|
Clyde Kusatsu Mr. Takawaki |
|
Jackson Davies Paul Bernard |
|
Florence Paterson Molly Baird |
|
Tim Healy Paul |
|
Wes Tritter Scottie |
|
Lossen Chambers Lossen |
|
Ken Camroux-Taylor Neff |
|
Wendy Van Riesen Secretary |
|
Lesley Ewen Night Receptionist |
|
Robert Metcalfe Dex |
|
Kevin McNulty Brad |
|
Robert Thurston Bank Teller |
|
Brian Torpe Bank Vice President |
|
Oscar Goncalves Bank Guard |
|
Tim Price Beggar |
|
Oscar Ramos Cop at Fire |
|
Dan Zale Fireman |
|
Blu Mankuma Plainclothesman |
|
Christopher Judge Cop at Cafe |
|
Jon Garber Nikita Knatz |
|
Paul Jarrett Carl Laemmle |
|
James Kidnie Underworld Boss |
|
Kim Kondrashoff Guard at Gate |
|
Michel Barbe Maitre d' |
|
Maria Leone Sales Clerk |
|
Danny Wattley Cement Worker |
|
John Banovich Mall Cop (uncredited) |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Production | Mike Fenton | Casting |
Production | Judy Taylor | Casting |
Sound | Rick Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gordon Davidson | Sound Editor |
Editing | Dallas Puett | Editor |
Production | Ted Field | Executive Producer |
Art | Rose Marie McSherry | Production Design |
Art | Rose Marie McSherry | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Monique Prudhomme | Costume Designer |
Writing | David Seltzer | Screenplay |
Editing | Frank Morriss | Editor |
Directing | John Badham | Director |
Sound | Robert L. Hoyt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Robert W. Cort | Executive Producer |
Production | Rob Cohen | Producer |
Directing | Rob Cohen | Second Unit Director |
Writing | Louis Venosta | Screenplay |
Writing | Louis Venosta | Story |
Production | Louis Venosta | Co-Producer |
Writing | Eric Lerner | Screenplay |
Writing | Eric Lerner | Story |
Production | Eric Lerner | Co-Producer |
Camera | Robert Primes | Director of Photography |
Art | Philip Harrison | Production Design |
Art | Richard Hudolin | Production Design |
Art | Richard Hudolin | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Eduardo Castro | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Eduardo Castro | Costume Designer |
Sound | Rick Patton | Sound Designer |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunts |
Crew | Mic Rodgers | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Betty Thomas Quee | Stunts |
Crew | Betty Thomas Quee | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Shirley Walker | Orchestrator |
Sound | Shirley Walker | Conductor |
Sound | Steve Bartek | Orchestrator |
Crew | Ken Kirzinger | Stunts |
Art | Sandy Cochrane | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Tony Morelli | Stunts |
Crew | Melissa R. Stubbs | Stunts |
Editing | Emma E. Hickox | Assistant Editor |
Production | Matthew O'Connor | Production Manager |
Production | Lynne Carrow | Casting |
Production | Fitch Cady | Co-Producer |
Lighting | Stephen Jackson | Gaffer |
Crew | Kurt Bryant | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Crestejo | Stunts |
Crew | Jacob Rupp | Stunts |
Art | Thom Wells | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Mark Davidson | Set Dresser |
Crew | Brent Woolsey | Stunts |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Keith Rubinstein | Associate Producer |
Production | Chris Rudolph | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | John Thomas | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tom Glass | Stunts |
Camera | Cyrus Block | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Debbie Douglas | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Nikita Knatz | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | James Flamberg | Music Editor |
Crew | Ernie Jackson | Stunts |
Sound | Milton C. Burrow | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Larry Mann | Sound Editor |
Camera | Joseph Lederer | Still Photographer |
Camera | John Clothier | Camera Operator |
Crew | Cheryl Wheeler Duncan | Stunts |
Sound | James Bolt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Bill Voigtlander | ADR Editor |
Camera | Douglas Craik | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Jim Dunn | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Lyndell Quiyou | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sherry Linder-Gygli | Hairstylist |
Directing | Jean Bereziuk | Script Supervisor |
Art | R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn | Assistant Property Master |
Lighting | Richard Buckmaster | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | E. Thomas Case | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Neil Burrow | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sandy Cooper | Makeup Artist |
Production | Stewart Bethune | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Wayne A. Finkelman | Costume Designer |
Lighting | Colin Gray | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Tim Hogan | Key Grip |
Camera | Paul Guenette | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Foster | Set Costumer |
Production | Beverly Wiens | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Dana Satler Hankins | Associate Producer |
Art | Bill Thumm | Property Master |
Art | Chris Hayward | Painter |
Crew | Jim Rankin | Craft Service |
Directing | Peter D. Marshall | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Donah Bassett | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Jeff Jones | Associate Editor |
Directing | Allen L. Stone | Script Supervisor |
Camera | John L. Brown | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Oliver Berg | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Sandra Couldwell | Extras Casting |
Art | James Clare | Set Dresser |
Production | Lynda Gordon | Casting |
Sound | Albert Romero | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Scott Burrow | Sound Editor |
Crew | Dawn Stofer-Rupp | Stunts |
Art | Michael J. Siver | Greensman |
Sound | Richard Oswald | Sound Editor |
Sound | Richard Patton | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Nigel Hollick | Assistant Editor |
Production | Gretchen Goode | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Art | Daniel R. Bradette | Assistant Set Decoration |
Sound | William L. Manger | Supervising Sound Editor |
Camera | Paul R. Prince | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | John Harling | Boom Operator |
Directing | Craig P. Cathers | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Robert L. Harman | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Kenna Marshall-Pittman | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Lorraine Baird | Production Accountant |
Directing | Richard Coleman | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Ronald Robinson | Stunts |
Sound | Kelly L. Manger | Assistant Sound Editor |
Crew | Jon Garber | Dialogue Coach |
Crew | Gene Heck | Stunts |
Sound | Stephen Dewey | Sound Effects |
Art | H. Chuck Robinson | Set Dresser |
Crew | Dave Bowe | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Bill Wyley | Sound Editor |
Sound | Robyn A. Manger | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Joanne Quirk | Set Dresser |
Crew | Glen Moseley | Carpenter |
Crew | Elizabeth Aird | Unit Publicist |
Crew | John G. Oliver | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Carol McDonald | Transportation Captain |
Production | Joey Steele | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Jeanie Lamb | Production Coordinator |