Baggage Claim (2013)
Determined to get engaged before her youngest sister's wedding, flight attendant Montana Moore finds herself with only 30 days to make a connection. Fortunately, her friends have cooked up a high-flying scheme to help Montana land...the perfect guy!
Director:
David E. Talbert
Writer:
David E. Talbert
Paula Patton Montana Moore |
|
Derek Luke William Wright |
|
Jill Scott Gail Best |
|
Adam Brody Sam |
|
Jenifer Lewis Catherine Moore |
|
Taye Diggs Langston Hughes |
|
Boris Kodjoe Graham |
|
Trey Songz Damon Diesel |
|
Djimon Hounsou Quinton Jamison |
|
Lauren London Sheree Moore |
|
Christina Milian Taylor |
|
Tia Mowry Janine |
|
La La Anthony Tanya |
|
Rickey Smiley Calvin |
|
Thomas Miles Frankie |
|
Ned Beatty Mr. Donaldson |
|
Sandra Beatty Mrs. Donaldson |
|
Terrence Jenkins Sheree's Fiancé |
|
Affion Crockett Cedric |
|
Lyn Sisson-Talbert Graham's Wife |
|
Tara Batesole Gate Attendant #2 |
|
Magda Harout Weisha |
|
Jazmyn Simon Underground Club Hostess |
|
Gregory Vahanian Concierge |
|
Tyler Lepley Curtis |
|
Diondre Jones Bellman |
|
Dillon Wayne Abbott Airport Guy |
|
Tyler Garnett Airport Guy's Boyfriend |
|
Juliannah Richmond Gate Attendant #1 |
|
Bill Lee Brown Georgetown Waiter |
|
Antonio Gomez Counter Guy |
|
Madison Juicy |
|
Trae Ireland Alonzo (uncredited) |
|
Estrella Nouri Sexy Waitress (uncredited) |
|
Tiberius Bright Overnight Baggage Man (uncredited) |
|
Aliyah Conley Fantasy Daughter (uncredited) |
|
Celeste Creel Fantasy Friend (uncredited) |
|
Shyla Génair Young Catherine Moore (uncredited) |
Production | Elaine Dysinger | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Eugene Collier | Stunts |
Production | Kim Taylor-Coleman | Casting |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Editing | Troy Takaki | Editor |
Sound | Aaron Zigman | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Anastas N. Michos | Director of Photography |
Production | Steven J. Wolfe | Producer |
Art | Dina Lipton | Production Design |
Sound | Walter Anderson | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Smokey Cloud | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Galen Goodpaster | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Derek Vanderhorst | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Derek Vanderhorst | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Matthew Cassel | First Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Maya Lieberman | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Morris | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Danny Downey | Stunts |
Crew | T.J. White | Stunts |
Sound | David Bach | Supervising Sound Editor |
Writing | David E. Talbert | Screenplay |
Directing | David E. Talbert | Director |
Production | David E. Talbert | Producer |
Writing | David E. Talbert | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Dionne Wynn | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelcey Fry | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Julia Michels | Music Supervisor |
Art | Tomas Sallvin | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci | Stunts |
Art | Zack Arnold | Main Title Designer |
Production | Lyn Talbert | Producer |
Production | Jenny Hinkey | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Mike Holley | Production Assistant |
Art | Dean Tschetter | Graphic Designer |
Camera | Lisa K. Ferguson | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | David 'Goldy' Goldsmith | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Marcus Salgado | Stunts |
Crew | Nancy McCrumb | Stunts |
Lighting | Jack English | Gaffer |
Art | Ryan Welsch | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Beverly Jo Pryor | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Melissa Bosco | Set Production Assistant |
Art | Bo Johnson | Art Direction |
Sound | Luis Galdames | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Jack English | Gaffer |
Camera | George Billinger III | Director of Photography |
Camera | George Billinger III | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Amanda Goodpaster | Music Editor |
Camera | Mitch Dubin | "A" Camera Operator |
Art | Jonathan R. Hodges | Property Master |
Sound | Thomas O'Neil Younkman | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | James Bolt | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Bryan Pennington | Dolby Consultant |
Crew | Michael Perrotti | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Melissa Brockman | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey Kalmus | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Benjamin Rauscher | Foley Editor |
Editing | Howard Stein | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Camera | Tony Rivetti Jr. | Still Photographer |
Art | Timothy Burgard | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kara Stanford | Set Costumer |
Directing | Carol DePasquale | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Deveaux | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lygia Orta | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Katie Rixon | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lawrence Davis | Hairstylist |
Crew | Eddie L. Watkins | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Chris Hazzard | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Chris Hazzard | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Piper Kroeze | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Jackie Sollitto | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Devon Patterson | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Wade Barnett | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Travis MacKay | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Patrick McArdle | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Jill Rakovitis | Costumer |
Crew | Ahmed Saker | Set Medic |
Crew | Chris Nelson | Special Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Betsy Magruder | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Karl E. Nelson | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Brian Robinson | Boom Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Craig Anthony | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Christopher Lyons | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Tyler John Young | Set Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Hernandez | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lynn E. Champagne | Hairstylist |
Production | Nick Rufca | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Leslie Segar | Choreographer |
Directing | Liz Ryan | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Karin Justman | Stunts |
Production | Johnny Gidcomb | ADR Voice Casting |
Camera | Dean King | Key Grip |
Lighting | Stephen Thorp | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Aaron C. Fitzgerald | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jud Zumwalt | Production Assistant |
Camera | David Hirschmann | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Darrin Mann | Foley Mixer |
Production | John Blair | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | LaFaye Baker | Stunts |
Crew | Jerry T. Adams | Stunt Double |
Production | Orlando R. Gonzales | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Adam Beffa | Grip |
Editing | Scott Gregory | Digital Colorist |
Crew | Tyler Schnabel | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | William D. Wynn | Dolly Grip |
Production | Michael Chickey | Location Manager |
Directing | Christopher S. Bryson | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Michael T. Travers | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Lolita Files | Associate Producer |
Sound | Jesse Johnstone | Sound Recordist |
Lighting | Bruce Swift | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Shek | Set Costumer |
Camera | Jennifer Bell | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Petra Sprecher | Stunt Double |
Crew | April Weeden | Stunts |
Directing | Matt Rawls | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Ross Tatelman | Production Assistant |
Sound | Amanda Krieg Thomas | Music Coordinator |
Directing | Timothy Grant Engle | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Michael Fauntleroy Jr. | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Nicholas Hiles | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Jeremy Nelson | Compositor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kamaura Eley | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrew Kim | On Set Dresser |
Directing | Eric Sherman | Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Yen P. Nguyen | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Vin Vescio | Payroll Accountant |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Turnbull | Set Costumer |
Directing | Christy Busby | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Tyler Garnett | Clearances Coordinator |
Camera | John Goodner | Digital Imaging Technician |
Crew | Ricky R. Weaver | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Hernan Hernandez | Craft Service |
Production | Heather Gothie | Production Assistant |
Production | Taylor Erickson | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Scott Baty | Grip |
Crew | Christopher Schaffer | Video Assist Operator |
Production | Gints Krastins | Production Accountant |
Art | John Warner | Leadman |
Production | Danielle Porter | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Doriana Richman | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Benavides | On Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Bryan 'Shorty' Clark | On Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell W. Katzman | On Set Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Cho | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Greta Anderson | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Mikaela Mathern | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Sharika Niles | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Tristan Wand | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Marlin George | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Bob Lund | Video Assist Operator |
Editing | Mike Deas | Editorial Production Assistant |
Lighting | Gerold King | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Kawika Joseph | Grip |
Camera | Christopher Lindsy | Grip |
Camera | Bob Novellino | Grip |
Camera | Paul Page | Grip |
Camera | Shawn Priccard | Grip |
Camera | Lee Winborn | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lionel Brown | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Germicka Berkley | Hairstylist |
Production | Kelly Donelson | Production Secretary |
Production | Stephanie Murdock | Production Assistant |
Production | Keenan Pierson | Production Assistant |
Crew | Kia Perry | Actor's Assistant |
Production | Chloe Spencer | Producer's Assistant |
Crew | Craig Thomas | Security |
Crew | Darryl Sims | Security |
Production | Tom Dever | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Kett Kettering | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Santos Rodriguez | Chef |
Crew | Jeff Tapert | Craft Service |
Crew | Jorge Menjivar | Craft Service |
Art | Robert Kropfl | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Sean Whitaker | Set Medic |
Editing | Billy Patten | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Crew | Lindsey Fry | Compositor |
Production | Christopher Gonzales | Extras Casting Assistant |