Assault on Precinct 13 (1976)
The lone inhabitants of an abandoned police station are under attack by the overwhelming numbers of a seemingly unstoppable street gang.
Director: John Carpenter
http://www.theofficialjohncarpenter.com/assault-of-precinct-13/
Austin Stoker Ethan Bishop |
|
Darwin Joston Napoleon Wilson |
|
Laurie Zimmer Leigh |
|
Martin West Lawson |
|
Tony Burton Wells |
|
Charles Cyphers Starker |
|
Nancy Kyes Julie |
|
Peter Bruni Ice Cream Man |
|
John J. Fox Warden |
|
Marc Ross Patrolman Tramer |
|
Alan Koss Patrolman Baxter |
|
Henry Brandon Chaney |
|
Kim Richards Kathy |
|
Frank Doubleday White Warlord |
|
Gilbert De la Pena Chicano Warlord |
|
Peter Frankland Caudell |
|
Al Nakauchi Oriental Warlord |
|
Gilman Rankin Bus Driver |
|
Cliff Battuello First Guard |
|
Horace Johnson Second Guard |
|
Valentine Villareal Chicano Tough |
|
Kenny Miyamoto Oriental Tough |
|
Jerry Viramontes Chicano Hood |
|
Len Whitaker Black Hood |
|
Kris Young Gang Member |
|
Randy Moore Gang Member |
|
Warren Bradley III Gang Member |
|
Joe Woo Jr. Gang Member |
|
Bill Taylor Gang Member |
|
Brent Keast Radio Announcer (voice) |
|
Maynard Smith Police Commissioner (voice) |
|
James Jeter Precinct Captain |
|
John Carpenter Gang Member (uncredited) |
|
James Johnson Black Warlord |
Directing | Debra Hill | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Debra Hill | Assistant Editor |
Directing | John Carpenter | Director |
Editing | John Carpenter | Editor |
Sound | John Carpenter | Original Music Composer |
Writing | John Carpenter | Writer |
Art | Tommy Lee Wallace | Art Direction |
Sound | Tommy Lee Wallace | Sound Effects |
Art | Craig Stearns | Property Master |
Camera | Douglas Knapp | Director of Photography |
Production | Randy Moore | Production Assistant |
Sound | Bill Varney | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | J. Stein Kaplan | Producer |
Production | Joseph Kaufmann | Executive Producer |
Lighting | Jack English | Gaffer |
Camera | Douglas Olivares | Assistant Camera |
Editing | Curt Schulkey | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Don Bledsoe | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Richard Albain Jr. | Special Effects |
Camera | William Waldman | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kurt Young | Key Grip |
Lighting | Michael Everett | Best Boy Electrician |
Lighting | William Mareneck | Best Boy Electrician |
Camera | Trippy Gafford | Grip |
Crew | Trippy Gafford | Driver |
Sound | William Cooper | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Alan Cassidy | Boom Operator |
Camera | Rena Small | Still Photographer |
Production | Maxine Syrjamaki | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Steve Fine | Producer's Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Louise Kyes | Wardrobe Master |
Production | Marla Miller | Production Assistant |
Production | Blake Schaefer | Production Assistant |
Production | Jocelyne Stoikovitch | Production Assistant |
Production | Tom Hansen | Production Assistant |
Production | John Syrjamaki | Production Manager |
Art | Richard Girod | Set Painter |
Crew | John Roy Rogers | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Rueben Joe Melendez | Stunt Driver |
Crew | James Nichols | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | James Nichols | Assistant Director |