A Christmas Carol

Season's Greedings

A Christmas Carol (2009)

AnimationFamilyDramaFantasy

Miser Ebenezer Scrooge is awakened on Christmas Eve by spirits who reveal to him his own miserable existence, what opportunities he wasted in his youth, his current cruelties, and the dire fate that awaits him if he does not change his ways. Scrooge is faced with his own story of growing bitterness and meanness, and must decide what his own future will hold: death or redemption.

Director: Robert Zemeckis
Writer: Robert Zemeckis

Release Date: 2009-11-04
Status: Released
Run time: 96 min / 1:36
Budget: $200,000,000
Revenue: $325,286,646
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, ImageMovers, FortyFour Studios
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://movies.disney.com/a-christmas-carol


Casts

Jim Carrey
Scrooge / Ghost of Christmas Past / Scrooge as a Young Boy / Scrooge as a Teenage Boy / Scrooge as a Young Man / Scrooge as a Middle Aged Man / Ghost of Christmas Present / Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come (voice)
Steve Valentine
Funerary Undertaker / Topper (voice)
Daryl Sabara
Undertaker's Apprentice / Tattered Caroler / Beggar Boy / Peter Cratchit / Well Dressed Caroler (voice)
Sage Ryan
Tattered Caroler (voice)
Amber Gainey Meade
Tattered Caroler / Well Dressed Caroler (voice)
Ryan Ochoa
Tattered Caroler / Beggar Boy / Young Cratchit Boy / Ignorance Boy / Young Boy with Sleigh (voice)
Bobbi Page
Tattered Caroler / Well Dressed Caroler (voice)
Ron Bottitta
Tattered Caroler / Well Dressed Caroler (voice)
Sammi Hanratty
Beggar Boy / Young Cratchit Girl / Want Girl (voice)
Julian Holloway
Fat Cook / Portly Gentleman #2 / Business Man #3 (voice)
Gary Oldman
Bob Cratchit / Marley / Tiny Tim (voice)
Colin Firth
Fred (voice)
Cary Elwes
Portly Gentleman #1 / Dick Wilkins / Mad Fiddler / Guest #2 / Business Man #1 (voice)
Robin Wright
Fan / Belle (voice)
Bob Hoskins
Fezziwig / Old Joe (voice)
Jacquie Barnbrook
Mrs. Fezziwig / Fred's Sister-In-Law / Well Dressed Caroler (voice)
Lesley Manville
Mrs. Cratchit (voice)
Molly C. Quinn
Belinda Cratchit (voice)
Fay Masterson
Martha Cratchit / Guest #1 / Caroline (voice)
Leslie Zemeckis
Fred's Wife (voice)
Paul Blackthorne
Guest #3 / Business Man #2 (voice)
Michael Hyland
Guest #4 (voice)
Kerry Hoyt
Adult Ignorance (voice)
Julene Renee
Adult Want (voice)
Fionnula Flanagan
Mrs. Dilber (voice)
Raymond Ochoa
Caroline's Child (voice)
Callum Blue
Caroline's Husband (voice)
Matthew Henerson
Poulterer (voice)
Aaron Rapke
Well Dressed Caroler (voice)
Sonje Fortag
Well Dressed Caroler / Fred's Housemaid (voice)
Aliane Baquerot
Dancer
Seth Belliston
Dancer
Troy Edward Bowles
Dancer
Sam J. Cahn
Dancer
Kelly Connolly
Dancer
John R. Corella
Dancer
Kelly Crandall
Dancer
Sheri Griffith
Dancer
Beckie King
Dancer
Keith Kuhl
Dancer
Allison Leo
Dancer
Tarah Paige
Dancer
John J. Todd
Dancer
Patrick Wetzel
Dancer
Eva La Dare
Dancer
Andreas Beckett
Capture (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Dowsett
Dancer (uncredited)
Suzanne C. Robertson
Belle / Fan / Tiny Tim / Cratchit Children Skin Texture Reference (uncredited)

Crew

Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Writing Robert Zemeckis Screenplay
Directing Robert Zemeckis Director
Production Robert Zemeckis Producer
Production Steve Starkey Producer
Writing Charles Dickens Novel
Sound Tom Johnson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Karen O'Hara Set Decoration
Sound Dennie Thorpe Foley
Sound Jana Vance Foley
Sound William Ross Orchestrator
Sound Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Dermot Power Costume Design
Visual Effects Roel Robles Character Designer
Costume & Make-Up Bill Corso Makeup Artist
Art Richard F. Mays Set Designer
Production Nina Gold Casting
Production Jack Rapke Producer
Camera Robert Presley Director of Photography
Editing Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor
Art Doug Chiang Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Tegan Taylor Makeup Department Head
Production Peter M. Tobyansen Line Producer
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Scott Herbertson Assistant Art Director
Crew Carin-Anne Strohmaier Visual Effects Editor
Crew Pat Banta Stunts
Production Steven J. Boyd Co-Producer
Sound Conrad Pope Orchestrator
Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Sound William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Crew Matthew O'Callaghan Motion Capture Artist
Sound Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Directing David H. Venghaus Jr. First Assistant Director
Crew Ilram Choi Stunts
Visual Effects Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Bradley James Allan Stunts
Sound Jonathan Null Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Bob Brown Stunts
Crew Sammy Pasha Actor's Assistant
Crew Mark Ginther Stunts
Crew Brian Simpson Stunts
Camera John Scott Camera Operator
Crew Andy Owen Stunts
Crew Jake McKinnon Motion Capture Artist
Visual Effects Webster Colcord Animation
Crew Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Susan Germaine Hair Designer
Production Linda Fields Associate Producer
Art Norman Newberry Art Direction
Production Robert Sterne Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Michael Parks Animation
Production Gabriela Ríos Production Coordinator
Crew Euan K. MacDonald Supervising Technical Director
Crew Kyla Warren Stunts
Crew David Schultz Stunts
Directing Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor
Sound Zach Martin Sound Mix Technician
Sound Daniel S. McCoy Boom Operator
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Designer
Production Rose Wicksteed Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Keith Hall Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Almaraz Costume Supervisor
Editing Sam Restivo Assistant Editor
Crew Kevin Baillie Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Keith Kellogg Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tina Roesler Kerwin Makeup Artist
Art Mike Stassi Art Direction
Art John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Camera Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
Sound Colette D. Dahanne Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera John Bramley Still Photographer
Crew Brian Machleit Stunts
Sound Clint Smith Sound Recordist
Sound Kenneth Karman Supervising Music Editor
Camera Joseph Lederer Still Photographer
Crew Frank Torres Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Alejandro M. Hernandez Set Costumer
Camera Christopher A. Schenck Camera Operator
Crew Nia Hansen Production Intern
Crew Amy Beresford Digital Producer
Production Tineka Becker Casting Associate
Sound Dennis S. Sands Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Sue Fox Foley Editor
Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Editor
Sound Pete Horner Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mac Smith Sound Effects Editor
Crew Ryan Tudhope Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Crew Robert Calvert Special Effects
Camera Matthew Moriarty Camera Operator
Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate
Editing Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Erich A. Muller Set Costumer
Crew Adam Hart Stunts
Crew Leff Lefferts Sound Design Assistant
Visual Effects Jenn Emberly Animation Supervisor
Production Justin Oliphant Production Coordinator
Directing Jeffrey Schwartz Second Assistant Director
Crew James Sathre Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Jimmy Almeida Animation
Lighting Justin Hammond Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Jonathan Lyons Animation
Costume & Make-Up Harriette Landau Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Cameron Folds Animation
Visual Effects Oz Gani Animation
Visual Effects Brett Boggs Visual Effects
Crew Richard McBride Compositors
Production Heather Kelton Associate Producer
Visual Effects Stéphane Couture Lead Animator
Visual Effects Danny Wawrzaszek Animation
Editing Gregory Bossert Archival Footage Research
Visual Effects Peter Demarest Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Yuhon Ng Animation
Crew Lisa Shriver Choreographer
Crew Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist
Art Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
Art Michael Gastaldo Property Master
Visual Effects Mike Dacko Animation
Art Marc Gabbana Art Direction
Sound James M. Tanenbaum Production Sound Mixer
Sound Brian Chumney ADR Editor
Crew Angie Yesson Production Intern
Production Alessandra Cave Production Manager
Visual Effects Huseyin Caner Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Andrew Reeder Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Reiko Porter Set Costumer
Art Bobby Mara Construction Foreman
Visual Effects David Latour Animation
Visual Effects Jenna Kerr Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Chuck Martinez Driver
Production Kristen D. Chidel Production Manager
Camera Trey Clinesmith Camera Operator
Art Jamie Shelley Painter
Production Juan Bronson Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Alex Wang VFX Artist
Art Erin Collins Butler Art Department Manager
Visual Effects Justin Graham Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Vladimir Todorov Character Designer
Editing Ryan Chan First Assistant Editor
Production Brian Brecht Production Manager
Crew Shawn Kautz Stunts
Visual Effects George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Lawson Brown Set Dresser
Crew Wally Crowder Stunts
Crew Brieann Rich Craft Service
Crew Sandra Scott Digital Producer
Camera Tony Olivieri Camera Operator
Crew Laura O'Keefe Set Production Assistant
Lighting Glen Gustafson Lighting Artist
Crew Robert Gaskill Driver
Visual Effects Scott Wirtz Animation Supervisor
Camera Nick Paige Camera Operator
Visual Effects Francois Antoine Visual Effects
Costume & Make-Up Tania Saylor Makeup Artist
Art Will Grant Set Dresser
Crew David 'Rudy' Grossman CG Supervisor
Crew Shawn Crowder Stunts
Production Anna Fields Assistant Production Manager
Crew Bob Mano Motion Capture Artist
Crew Douglas Epps CGI Supervisor
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Art Jason Merck Conceptual Design
Crew Chris Jolly Compositors
Lighting John Huikku Lighting Artist
Sound John Ashton Thomas Orchestrator
Art Joel Prihoda Leadman
Production Jenny Head Appleton Production Manager
Visual Effects Jean Lin Animation
Writing Diego Garzon Story Editor
Art Brian Flora Art Direction
Art Kurt Kaufman Co-Art Director
Art Chris Bonura Art Department Assistant
Art Kino Scialabba Conceptual Design
Crew David Venezky Prop Maker
Visual Effects Ryan Geoffrey Walker Animation
Visual Effects Ross Burgess Animation
Visual Effects George Alcco-Sima Animation
Art Zack Bunker Art Department Assistant
Art Genevieve Elkin Art Department Assistant
Art Leon Kogan Art Department Assistant
Crew Margaret Sigel Actor's Assistant
Lighting James Monroe Tharp Jr. Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Deron Tse Rigging Grip
Camera Dennis Hoerter Key Grip
Sound Jordan Santamaria Musician
Sound Rene Mandel Musician
Crew Matthew Brewbaker Post Production Assistant
Production Darnie Galloway Production Coordinator
Production Ashley Koons Production Coordinator
Production Wendy Berry Campbell Production Manager
Art Blanche Sindelar Assistant Property Master
Art Julie Beattie Iiams Set Dresser
Camera Brian Garbellini Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Gina Bonacquisti Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Liu Set Costumer
Crew Ryan Michero CG Supervisor
Crew Joel Friesch Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Alia Dong-Stewart Motion Capture Artist
Crew Charles Parrish Motion Capture Artist
Crew Kirk Dunne Motion Capture Artist
Crew Sarah Goller Production Office Assistant
Crew Regina Carney Post-Production Manager
Crew Cliff McLaughlin Stunts
Crew Kevin Conde Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Antonio Eggermont Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Timothy McCormick Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Rich Murillo Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Christopher S. Patterson Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Doug Swam Systems Administrators & Support
Crew James Trousdale Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Nathan Schauf Assistant Editor
Lighting Tu Le Lighting Artist
Lighting Scott G. Trosclair Lighting Artist
Lighting Brian Kulig Lighting Supervisor
Production Kyoko Kageyama Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Paula Stier Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Ryan Ralph Bond Assistant Production Manager
Production Krista Haley Assistant Production Manager
Production Megan Corbet Assistant Production Manager
Production Mona Slomsky Casting Assistant
Production Susanne Lariviere Production Accountant
Production Jeff Shapiro Production Accountant
Production Laura C. Bowers Production Coordinator
Production Ben Hadden Production Coordinator
Production Johnny Duguid Production Coordinator
Production Samantha Liss Production Coordinator
Production Cheryl Ann Sansonetti Production Coordinator
Production Robert Keyghobad Production Manager
Production Daniel Riha Researcher
Visual Effects George Banks Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Bolan Animation
Visual Effects Evelyn Botter Animation
Visual Effects Bryon Caldwell Animation
Visual Effects Rena M. Fowler Animation
Visual Effects Julie Jaros Animation
Visual Effects Keith Johnson Animation
Visual Effects Dan Kunz Animation
Visual Effects Julija Learie Animation
Visual Effects Jax Lee Animation
Visual Effects Tal Peleg Animation
Visual Effects Kevin Quaid Animation
Visual Effects Salvador Ruiz Animation
Visual Effects Andrew Schneider Animation
Visual Effects Roland Vallet Animation
Visual Effects Colin Fix Character Designer
Visual Effects Po-Ming Chu Modeling
Visual Effects John 'JD' Daniel Modeling
Visual Effects Yuki Yamamura Modeling
Visual Effects Jason Brown Visual Effects
Visual Effects Rony Edde Visual Effects
Crew Michael Hall Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Nathaniel Hunter Visual Effects
Visual Effects Eric Texier Visual Effects
Visual Effects Andrew Butler VFX Artist
Visual Effects Christopher Hamilton VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sunghwan Hong VFX Artist
Visual Effects Erin King Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Zoe Aimee Zaitzeff Visual Effects Coordinator

Similar Movies