Clover Bend (2002)
When an L.A. cop gets called to a crime scene on his anniversary, he is forced into a shootout that leaves both a criminal and his hostage dead. Soon after, with a troubled yet clear conscience, the officer and his family go on a camping weekend. After they stop at a gas station and end up in the middle of a robbery, fate and a twisted web of revenge have other, more violent plans for them. When the score is finally settled, will anyone be left standing?
Director: Michael Vickerman
Robert Urich Bill Clayton |
|
David Keith McGary |
|
Marnette Patterson Claire Clayton |
|
Shane Hunter Sam Clayton |
|
Barry Corbin Cotton Clayton |
|
Erin Gray Beth Clayton |
|
Robert Traill Brad (as Robert Trail) |
|
Dwayne Adway Jones |
|
Sean Bridgers Tyler |
|
Jack Moore Clay |
|
Lori Harmon Maude |
|
Anna Berger Rose |
|
Kenny Call Hovie |
|
Lindsay Hudson Joyce |
|
Gabrielle Fitzpatrick Nancy |
|
Dorien Wilson Traxel |
|
Tracy Shakespeare Lindsey |
|
Chris Carrara Chet |
|
Don Perry Harvey |
|
Christiana Barron Clerk |
Production | Catherine Stroud | Casting |
Production | Catherine Stroud | Associate Producer |
Production | Madeline LaFont | Production Assistant |
Sound | Steve London | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Kelly Hirano | First Assistant Director |
Production | Phil Smoot | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Phil Smoot | Line Producer |
Directing | Michael Vickerman | Director |
Camera | John P. Tarver | Director of Photography |
Camera | Chad Wilson | Steadicam Operator |
Production | Anita Gershman | Executive Producer |
Production | Larry Gershman | Executive Producer |
Art | Julie Briggs | Production Design |
Writing | Kentucky Robinson | Teleplay |
Sound | Kenneth Skoglund | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | Nate Foll | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Christine Brewer | Co-Producer |
Production | Jeff Carrara | Associate Producer |
Production | William R. Greenblatt | Producer |
Art | Scott Helms | Set Decoration |
Art | Mark T. Reilly | Set Decoration |
Production | Dana Barron | Co-Producer |
Crew | Peewee Piemonte | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Larry Fioritto | Special Effects Coordinator |
Sound | David Kitchens | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Ben Zarai | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Ben Zarai | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Charles Douglas Lemay | Teleplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Hana Rausalova | Costume Designer |
Sound | Adam DeCoster | Foley Artist |
Camera | Sean Peacock | Grip |
Crew | Lonnie Ramati | Legal Services |
Production | Lisa London | Casting |
Production | Lisa London | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Katt Masterson | Wardrobe Assistant |
Lighting | Rick Hopper | Gaffer |
Crew | Crystal Connell | Craft Service |
Production | Sam Childs | Production Accountant |
Camera | Ian Clampett | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Zoran Borisavljevic | Orchestrator |
Sound | Tom Strahle | Musician |
Production | Matthew J. Dias | Key Set Production Assistant |
Lighting | Rocky Rodriguez | Electrician |
Editing | David C. Cook | Editor |
Crew | David C. Cook | Post Production Supervisor |
Camera | Brad Heiner | Key Grip |
Editing | Bob Fredrickson | Color Timer |
Production | Kate Lombardi | Production Assistant |
Sound | Eric Corley | Sound Effects Editor |
Lighting | John Hoffma | Electrician |
Production | Robbin Wood | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Monroe Cummings | Boom Operator |
Directing | Ari Halpern | Script Supervisor |
Art | Richard DiPatri | Location Scout |
Lighting | Timothy James Sampson | Electrician |
Crew | Jim Meech | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Matt Nicolay | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Jan Citron | Studio Teacher |
Sound | Peter Dressel | Foley Recordist |
Camera | Joe Torres | Grip |
Directing | Maria Berryhill | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jeanmarie Pla | Production Accountant |
Production | Stephen 'Woody' Wagner | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Petr Stverka | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Marcus Lopez | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Lynda Cohen | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Behrang Alem | Loader |
Camera | Barry Kaplan | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Brian Dawson | Electrician |
Camera | Rick Young | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Jason D. Rennie | Grip |
Art | Frederick Smith | Property Master |
Art | Walter Pease | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Lan Brandt | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Tiffany Woods | Extras Casting |
Production | Kandyce DeBray | Production Assistant |
Production | Chris 'Junior' Wallace | Production Assistant |
Production | Lisa Muse | Production Assistant |
Production | Kathy Pitts | Production Assistant |
Crew | Mark Hendrickson | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Dean Thom | Driver |
Crew | Heidi Amber-York | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Jennifer Hoffard | Set Medic |
Crew | Rod Fischer | Security |
Crew | Tom Michels | Security |
Editing | Joshua Chase | Assistant Editor |
Sound | John Brengman | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Adam Fuller | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Airto Smith | Sound Assistant |