Night of the Living Dead (1990)
In this remake of the classic 1968 film, a group of people are trapped inside a farmhouse as legions of the walking dead try to get inside and use them for food.
Director:
Tom Savini
Writer:
George A. Romero
Tony Todd Ben |
|
Patricia Tallman Barbara |
|
McKee Anderson Helen Cooper |
|
Bill Moseley Johnnie |
|
Heather Mazur Sarah Cooper |
|
Tom Towles Harry Cooper |
|
William Butler Tom |
|
Pat Reese The Mourner |
|
Katie Finneran Judy Rose |
|
Stacie Foster Doll's Mom Zombie |
|
David W. Butler Hondo |
|
Zachary Mott Bulldog |
|
William Cameron The Newman |
|
Pat Logan Uncle Rege |
|
Berle Ellis The Flaming Zombie |
|
Bill Cardille T.V. Interviewer |
|
Greg Funk Cemetery Zombie |
|
Tim Carrier Autopsy Zombie |
|
John Hamilton Kyle - Crowbar Zombie |
|
Dyrk Ashton Truck Zombie |
|
Jordan Berlant Porch Zombie |
|
Albert Shellhammer Cousin Satchel |
|
Jay McDowell Front Door Zombie |
|
Kendal Kraft Bob Evans Zombie |
|
George Cameron Romero Zombie |
|
Charles Crawley Window Zombie |
|
George A. Romero Passenger |
|
Rik Billock Zombie (uncredited) |
|
Don Brockett Zombie (uncredited) |
|
Earl Ellis Zombie (uncredited) |
|
Tom Savini (uncredited) |
|
Taso N. Stavrakis Zombie (uncredited) |
|
Russell Streiner Sheriff McClelland (uncredited) |
Writing | George A. Romero | Screenplay |
Production | George A. Romero | Executive Producer |
Production | Marc S. Fischer | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Tom Savini | Director |
Production | Menahem Golan | Executive Producer |
Directing | Nicholas Mastandrea | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Frank Prinzi | Director of Photography |
Production | John A. Russo | Producer |
Production | Russell Streiner | Producer |
Production | Declan Baldwin | Line Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | John Vulich | Special Effects Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Everett Burrell | Special Effects Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Taso N. Stavrakis | Stunts |
Sound | Paul McCollough | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Mick O'Rourke | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Russo | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Terrie Godfrey | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Patrick Cyccone Jr. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Cletus Anderson | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Greg Funk | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Tommy Goodwin | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tommy Goodwin | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Stewart Nelsen | Sound Editor |
Camera | Simon Manses | Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Anderson | Costume Design |
Editing | Tom Dubensky | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerry Gergely | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Crew | Phil Neilson | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | James C. Feng | Art Direction |
Sound | Frank A. Montaño | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Joseph T. Sabella | Foley |
Sound | Tim Chilton | Foley Artist |
Sound | Felipe Borrero | Sound Mixer |
Directing | Wendy Lee Roberts | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Richard Burton | Sound Editor |
Art | Brian J. Stonestreet | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeannee Josefczyk | Makeup & Hair |
Production | Janice F. Sperling | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Gregg Smrz | Stunts |
Editing | Ray Boniker | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Nick Tallo | Key Grip |
Lighting | Ed Letteri | Gaffer |
Camera | Christopher Hall | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | George Leong | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Brian Haughin | Electrician |
Crew | Raymond M. Tasillo | Carpenter |
Camera | Rich Schutte | Assistant Camera |
Sound | Rubén Domingo | Sound Editor |
Crew | Kathryn A. Borland | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Fred Wasser | Sound Editor |
Lighting | Frank McGough | Best Boy Electric |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Kick | Makeup Artist |
Camera | David J. Frederick | Camera Operator |
Sound | Marva Fucci | Sound Editor |
Art | Marty Garrigan | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Javier Zaffaroni | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Earl Ellis | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sound | Preston Oliver | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Preston Oliver | Foley Recordist |
Art | Joel P. Blanchard | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Don Hewitt Sr. | Stunts |
Lighting | John Zumpano | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Gregory Paul Collier | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Taylor Black | Property Master |
Production | Helena Toth | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Margie Sperling | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Leah B. Blackwood | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Nora Cline | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Walter L. Dolegowski | Carpenter |
Crew | Charles R. McPherson | Carpenter |
Art | Ralph Roger Pivirotto | Set Dresser |
Crew | Richard S. Sheridan | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Neal Lampert | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Neal Lampert | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Thomas Pettinato | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Tony Washington | Stunts |
Camera | Peter Bennett Beal | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Beth Kukucka | Still Photographer |
Production | Staci A. Blagovich | Extras Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy A. Palmatier | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Editing | John Stuart Bick | Assistant Editor |
Production | B. Richard Jeffery | Production Accountant |
Crew | Joyce Wagner | Unit Publicist |