Night of the Living Dead

There IS a fate worse than death.

Night of the Living Dead (1990)

Horror

In this remake of the original classic film, a group of people are trapped inside a farmhouse as legions of the walking dead try to get inside and use them for food.

Director: Tom Savini
Writer: George A. Romero

Release Date: 1990-10-19
Status: Released
Run time: 88 min / 1:28
Budget: $4,200,000
Revenue: $5,835,247
Production Companies : 21st Century Film Corporation, Columbia Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Patricia Tallman
Barbara
Tony Todd
Ben
Tom Towles
Harry Cooper
McKee Anderson
Helen Cooper
Bill Moseley
Johnnie
William Butler
Tom
Katie Finneran
Judy Rose
Heather Mazur
Sarah Cooper
David W. Butler
Hondo
Zachary Mott
Bulldog
Pat Reese
The Mourner
William Cameron
The Newman
Pat Logan
Uncle Rege
Berle Ellis
The Flaming Zombie
Bill Cardille
T.V. Interviewer
Greg Funk
Cemetery Zombie
Stacie Foster
Doll's Mom Zombie
Russell Streiner
Sheriff McClelland (uncredited)
Rik Billock
Zombie (uncredited)
Don Brockett
Zombie (uncredited)
Earl Ellis
Zombie (uncredited)
Tim Carrier
Autopsy Zombie
John Hamilton
Kyle - Crowbar Zombie
Dyrk Ashton
Truck Zombie
Jordan Berlant
Porch Zombie
Albert Shellhammer
Cousin Satchel
Jay McDowell
Front Door Zombie
Kendal Kraft
Bob Evans Zombie
Charles Crawley
Window Zombie

Crew

Writing George A. Romero Screenplay
Production George A. Romero Executive Producer
Production Marc S. Fischer Unit Production Manager
Directing Tom Savini Director
Production Menahem Golan Executive Producer
Directing Nicholas Mastandrea First Assistant Director
Camera Frank Prinzi Director of Photography
Production John A. Russo Producer
Production Russell Streiner Producer
Production Declan Baldwin Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up John Vulich Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Everett Burrell Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Sound Paul McCollough Original Music Composer
Crew Mick O'Rourke Stunts
Crew Michael Russo Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Terrie Godfrey Makeup Artist
Sound Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Cletus Anderson Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sound Tommy Goodwin ADR Mixer
Sound Tommy Goodwin Foley Mixer
Sound Stewart Nelsen Sound Editor
Camera Simon Manses Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Anderson Costume Design
Editing Tom Dubensky Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jerry Gergely Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator
Art James C. Feng Art Direction
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Joseph T. Sabella Foley
Sound Tim Chilton Foley Artist
Sound Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer
Directing Wendy Lee Roberts Script Supervisor
Sound Richard Burton Sound Editor
Art Brian J. Stonestreet Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jeannee Josefczyk Makeup & Hair
Production Janice F. Sperling Production Coordinator
Crew Gregg Smrz Stunts
Editing Ray Boniker First Assistant Editor
Camera Nick Tallo Key Grip
Lighting Ed Letteri Gaffer
Camera Christopher Hall Second Assistant Camera
Sound George Leong Boom Operator
Lighting Brian Haughin Electrician
Crew Raymond M. Tasillo Carpenter
Camera Rich Schutte Assistant Camera
Sound Rubén Domingo Sound Editor
Crew Kathryn A. Borland Scenic Artist
Sound Fred Wasser Sound Editor
Lighting Frank McGough Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Rachel Kick Makeup Artist
Camera David J. Frederick Camera Operator
Sound Marva Fucci Sound Editor
Art Marty Garrigan Assistant Property Master
Art Javier Zaffaroni Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Earl Ellis Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sound Preston Oliver ADR Recordist
Sound Preston Oliver Foley Recordist
Art Joel P. Blanchard Construction Coordinator
Crew Don Hewitt Sr. Stunts
Lighting John Zumpano Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Gregory Paul Collier First Assistant Camera
Art Taylor Black Property Master
Production Helena Toth Production Supervisor
Directing Margie Sperling Second Assistant Director
Crew Leah B. Blackwood Scenic Artist
Crew Nora Cline Scenic Artist
Crew Walter L. Dolegowski Carpenter
Crew Charles R. McPherson Carpenter
Art Ralph Roger Pivirotto Set Dresser
Crew Richard S. Sheridan Scenic Artist
Sound Neal Lampert ADR Recordist
Sound Neal Lampert Foley Recordist
Sound Thomas Pettinato Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Tony Washington Stunts
Camera Peter Bennett Beal Best Boy Grip
Camera Beth Kukucka Still Photographer
Production Staci A. Blagovich Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Nancy A. Palmatier Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing John Stuart Bick Assistant Editor
Production B. Richard Jeffery Production Accountant
Crew Joyce Wagner Unit Publicist

Similar Movies