Lone Survivor

Based on true acts of courage

Lone Survivor (2013)

ActionDramaThrillerWar

Four Navy SEALs on a covert mission to neutralize a high-level al-Qaeda operative must make an impossible moral decision in the mountains of Afghanistan that leads them into an enemy ambush. As they confront unthinkable odds, the SEALs must find reserves of strength and resilience to fight to the finish.

Director: Peter Berg

Release Date: 2013-12-24
Status: Released
Run time: 121 min / 2:1
Budget: $40,000,000
Revenue: $149,295,601
Production Companies : Emmett/Furla Films, Envision Entertainment, Film 44, Herrick Entertainment, Leverage, Spikings Entertainment, Single Berry, Closest to the Hole Productions
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.lonesurvivorfilm.com


Casts

Mark Wahlberg
Petty Officer First Class Marcus Luttrell
Taylor Kitsch
Lieutenant Michael "Mike" Murphy
Emile Hirsch
Petty Officer Second Class Danny Dietz
Ben Foster
Petty Officer Second Class Matthew "Axe" Axelson
Eric Bana
Lieutenant Commander Erik Kristensen
Ali Suliman
Mohammad Gulab
Alexander Ludwig
Petty Officer Second Class Shane Patton
Yousuf Azami
Shah
Sammy Sheik
Taraq
Rich Ting
James Suh
Dan Bilzerian
Healy
Jerry Ferrara
Hasslert
Rick Vargas
Crew Chief
Scott Elrod
QRF SEAL
Gregory Rockwood
Chinook Pilot #1
Ryan Kay
Chinook Pilot #2
Patrick Griffin
Chinook Co-Pilot
Josh Berry
Communication SEAL
Eric Steinig
SEAL Lieutenant
David Shepard
CJSOTF Commander
Justin Tade
CJSOTF Marine
Sterling Jones
Bagram Comms Guy
Jason Riggins
50 Cal Gunner
Matthew Page
Army Intel Guy
Nicholas Patel
Goat Boy
Daniel Arroyo
Teenage Goat Boy
Zarin Rahimi
Goat Man
Rohan Chand
Gulab's Young Son
Anthony McKenzie
TOC Senior Air Officer
Brian Call
TOC SEAL
Ishmael Antonio
Doctor
Samuel J. Cloud
JAG
Perparim "Peter" Bici
Communication SEAL Perry
Henry Penzi
Penzi
Robert Loerke
Captain Jacoby
Kurt Carlson
Captain Lovas
Daniel Fulcoly
Lieutenant Andrews
Michael P. Herrmann
Wallace
Paul Craig
"EOD" Paul
Zabiullah Mirzai
Zabi
John Hocker
Hocker
Robert H. Doudell
Village Elder
Hillel Michael Shamam
Angry Villager
Edmund Blanchet
PJ #1
Jim Cusic
PJ #2
Corey Large
SEAL Captain Kenney (uncredited)
Peter Berg
Soldier (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Peter Berg Director
Writing Peter Berg Writer
Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
Camera Tobias A. Schliessler Director of Photography
Editing Colby Parker Jr. Editor
Art Tom Duffield Production Design
Art Steve Cooper Art Direction
Production Sarah Aubrey Producer
Production Randall Emmett Producer
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Production Norton Herrick Producer
Production Barry Spikings Producer
Production Mark Wahlberg Producer
Production Stephen Levinson Producer
Writing Marcus Luttrell Book
Writing Patrick Robinson Book
Production John Brace Casting
Production Linda Lowy Casting
Art Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Amy Stofsky Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Howard Berger Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
Production Vitaly Grigoriants Producer
Production Lindsay Greitzer Associate Producer
Production Petra Holtorf Co-Producer
Production Brandon Grimes Co-Producer
Production Eric Heffron Co-Producer
Production Braden Aftergood Executive Producer
Production Brandt Andersen Executive Producer
Production Remington Chase Executive Producer
Production Grant Cramer Executive Producer
Production Mark Damon Executive Producer
Production Simon Fawcett Executive Producer
Production Kerry Foster Executive Producer
Production Louis G. Friedman Executive Producer
Production George Furla Executive Producer
Production Stepan Martirosyan Executive Producer
Production Jeff Rice Executive Producer
Production Steven Saxton Executive Producer
Production Lauren Selig Executive Producer
Production Adi Shankar Executive Producer
Production Jason Shuman Executive Producer
Production Spencer Silna Executive Producer
Production Tamara Birkemoe Executive Producer
Production Adam Trahan Executive Producer
Production Harry Humphries Associate Producer
Sound Chris Hrasky Theme Song Performance
Sound Michael James Theme Song Performance
Sound Munaf Rayani Theme Song Performance
Sound Mark Smith Theme Song Performance
Visual Effects Jesper Kjölsrud Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Grady Cofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects
Crew Howard Berger Makeup Effects
Production Peter Berg Producer
Production Louis G. Friedman Unit Production Manager
Directing Eric Heffron First Assistant Director
Directing Richard Oswald Second Assistant Director
Crew Kevin Scott Stunt Coordinator
Directing Kevin Scott Second Unit Director
Editing Gabriel Fleming Additional Editing
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Derrick Ballard Set Designer
Art Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist
Art Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Art Stephanie Ballard Art Department Assistant
Production Jonathon Slator Location Manager
Directing Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor
Crew Louise Spencer Unit Publicist
Camera Gregory Peters Still Photographer
Camera Brandon Carroll Epk Producer
Production Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant
Art Douglas Fox Property Master
Crew Douglas Fox Armorer
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Camera Jacques Jouffret "A" Camera Operator
Camera Jimmy E. Jensen First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Brent Egan Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Coy Aune "B" Camera Operator
Camera Nick Shuster First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Rob Salviotti Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Kent Harvey "C" Camera Operator
Camera Louis DeMarco First Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Xander Paul Second Assistant "C" Camera
Camera Jason Seigel Assistant Camera
Editing Jamie Clarke First Assistant Editor
Editing Sarah Beth Shapiro Assistant Editor
Editing Greg Cusumano Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Harrison Marks Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Erika Gourvitz Post Production Assistant
Crew Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Sound David Brownlow Sound Mixer
Sound Edwardo Santiago Boom Operator
Lighting James R. Tynes Gaffer
Lighting James F. Cornick Best Boy Electric
Lighting Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
Camera Michael Anderson Key Grip
Camera Chad Herr Best Boy Grip
Camera Victor A. Shelehov Dolly Grip
Camera Tim White Dolly Grip
Camera Juergen Heinemann Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Supervisor
Art Bruce Luizzi Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Erika Walthall Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Pershing Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Crossman Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Paula Rogers Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Gingery Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Molleur Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Montagna Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Georgia Allen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jerrad Gray Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Bryan Perkal Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Corey Welk Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Geordie Sheffer Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Carmen Jones Assistant Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Megan Daum Additional Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Johnny Villanueva Hairstylist
Production Marcus Montano Assistant Location Manager
Production Clay DeVelvis Location Assistant
Production Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant
Production Kathleen Keller Production Coordinator
Production Derek M. Chavez Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Corrine Butler Production Secretary
Production Jamie Castro Casting Associate
Production Andrew Mackin Casting Assistant
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Art Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
Art Terry Kempf Construction Foreman
Art Barton Slade Construction Foreman
Crew Chad Wadsworth Transportation Coordinator
Crew Scott Goudreau Transportation Captain
Crew Cassie Russell Transportation Captain
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Designer
Sound Renée Tondelli ADR Supervisor
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Sound Gary Marullo Foley Artist
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Production Joe Cappelletti ADR Voice Casting
Sound Bryan Lawson Music Editor
Sound Sam Zeines Music Editor
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer

Similar Movies